Tour de Suisse

Stage 9

: Martigny > Saas-Fee

Sunday 22nd June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.5km


Stage Result

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
04:13:14
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:14
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:24
4. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:47
5. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
1:28
7. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:41
8. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:48
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:18
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
13. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
17. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:22
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:42
19. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
21. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:19
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
24. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
25. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
3:46
26. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
4:14
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:48
29. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
5:42
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:01
31. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
32. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:28
33. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
34. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
8:45
35. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
8:56
36. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
37. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
9:24
38. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
9:45
39. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
9:46
40. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
10:34
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
10:36
42. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
13:27
43. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:41
44. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:42
45. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:02
47. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
48. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
49. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
18:09
50. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
20:05
51. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
52. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
53. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
54. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
55. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
20:08
58. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
23:49
59. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
60. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
61. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
62. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
64. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
65. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
66. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
71. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
72. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
73. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:11
75. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
31:45
76. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32:39
77. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
78. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
79. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
80. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
82. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
85. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
86. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
87. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
88. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
89. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
90. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
91. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
92. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
96. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
97. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
98. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
99. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
100. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
101. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
103. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
104. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
106. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
107. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
111. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
112. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
113. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
114. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
117. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
118. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
119. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
120. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
121. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
DNF. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
DNF. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNS. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-