Tour de Suisse

Stage 5

: Ossingen > Buren a. Aare

Wednesday 18th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.6km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
04:08:06
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
8. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
9. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
21. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
22. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
24. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
25. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
26. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
28. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
29. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
31. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
34. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
36. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
38. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
41. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
42. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
43. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
46. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
47. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
48. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
49. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
52. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
53. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
54. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
55. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
56. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
57. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
61. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
62. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
63. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
64. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
65. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
66. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
67. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
72. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
74. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
75. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
77. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
78. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
79. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
80. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
81. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
82. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
83. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
84. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
85. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
87. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
88. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
89. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
90. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
91. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
92. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
94. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
95. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
96. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
98. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
99. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
100. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
101. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
102. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
103. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
106. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
108. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
109. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
110. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
111. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
112. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
113. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
114. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
116. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
117. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
120. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
121. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
122. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
123. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
124. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
125. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
126. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
127. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
130. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
131. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
132. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
133. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
134. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
135. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
137. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
139. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
2:14
142. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
2:29
143. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
144. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
149. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
150. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:33
151. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
152. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
153. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
154. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
155. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
2:50
156. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
157. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2:57
158. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:15
159. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:24
160. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:28
161. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
3:32
162. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
163. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:53
DNF. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:27:47
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:10
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:23
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:27
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:28
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:29
10. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:35
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:37
17. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
0:38
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
19. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:44
23. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:47
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:51
27. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
0:52
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:53
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
30. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:02
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:04
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:10
36. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:11
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
38. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:17
39. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
40. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:19
41. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
43. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:36
44. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1:43
45. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
46. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:02
47. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:07
48. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:12
49. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:19
50. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:31
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:32
53. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:46
54. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:48
55. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:54
56. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:10
57. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:12
58. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
3:26
59. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:02
60. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
4:07
61. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
4:16
62. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
4:20
63. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
5:11
65. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:17
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
5:22
67. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5:23
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5:53
69. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:07
70. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
7:11
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
7:14
72. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
7:21
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
7:30
74. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
75. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
7:45
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
7:48
77. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:16
78. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
79. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:42
80. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
8:48
81. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8:49
82. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:38
83. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
9:45
84. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
10:38
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:42
86. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
10:47
87. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
11:27
88. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
11:37
89. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
11:42
90. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:47
91. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
12:08
92. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
12:25
93. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:35
94. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:08
95. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
14:30
96. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:57
97. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
15:05
98. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
15:09
99. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
16:28
100. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
16:45
101. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
18:46
102. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
18:52
103. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
18:54
104. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
20:12
105. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:18
106. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
21:24
108. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:14
109. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
22:20
110. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22:23
111. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
22:34
112. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:51
113. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:19
114. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
23:47
115. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:55
116. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
24:02
117. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
24:14
118. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:24
119. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
24:28
120. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:30
121. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
25:03
122. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:33
123. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
25:38
124. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
28:23
125. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
28:34
126. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29:20
127. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
30:02
128. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:07
129. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
30:15
130. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
30:19
131. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:28
132. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:34
133. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:57
134. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
31:15
135. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
31:17
136. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
32:00
137. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:45
138. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
32:50
139. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
32:55
140. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:56
141. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
33:00
142. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
33:13
143. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
33:35
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
33:45
145. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
35:12
146. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
35:15
147. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
35:16
148. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:27
149. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
35:30
150. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
35:34
151. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:48
152. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
35:49
153. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
35:52
154. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
36:25
155. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
36:40
156. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
36:44
157. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:53
158. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:25
159. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
37:44
160. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
38:03
161. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
38:11
162. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39:38
163. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
40:07

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
63
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
37
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
4. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
5. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14
6. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12
7. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
8. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11
9. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8
10. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8
11. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
13. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
15. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
5
16. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
4
17. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
18. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
19. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
20. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
21. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
77
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
38
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
28
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
24
7. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
20
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
10. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
18
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
16
13. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
16
14. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
13
16. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
13
17. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
18. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12
19. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
11
20. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11
21. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
10
22. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
23. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
9
25. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
9
26. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
9
27. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
28. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8
29. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8
30. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
33. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
6
34. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
35. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
5
36. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
37. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
38. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
39. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
40. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
41. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3
42. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2
43. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
44. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
45. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2
46. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
47. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant-Shimano
55:24:46
2.
Movistar Team
0:25
3.
Garmin Sharp
0:27
4.
Lampre-Merida
0:29
5.
IAM Cycling
0:33
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
7.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:12
8.
Team Sky
1:18
9.
Cannondale
1:22
10.
BMC Racing Team
1:28
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:36
12.
FDJ.fr
2:18
13.
Trek Factory Racing
4:13
14.
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:56
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:17
16.
Team Katusha
8:28
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
11:11
18.
Astana Pro Team
11:35
19.
Lotto Belisol
14:29
20.
Team Europcar
25:41
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:48
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:08