Tour de Suisse

Stage 4

: Heiden > Ossingen

Tuesday 17th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.4km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:35:03
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
8. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
12. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
15. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
16. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:04
20. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
22. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
25. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
26. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
31. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
32. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
33. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
34. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
37. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
41. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
42. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
43. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
45. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
48. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
52. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
53. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
54. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
55. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
57. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
60. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
62. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
63. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
65. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
67. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
68. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
70. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
71. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
72. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
74. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
75. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
77. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
78. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
79. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
83. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
84. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
86. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
87. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
88. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
89. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
90. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
92. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
94. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
96. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
99. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
100. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
101. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
102. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
103. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
104. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
106. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
107. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
108. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
109. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
110. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
111. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
112. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
113. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
114. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
115. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
117. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
118. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
119. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
121. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
123. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
124. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
125. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
126. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
127. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
128. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
129. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
130. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
131. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
132. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
133. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
0:33
134. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
135. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
0:37
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
137. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:40
138. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
140. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:48
141. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
0:52
142. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
143. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
144. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
145. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:59
146. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
1:01
147. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:24
148. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:26
149. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
150. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
152. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:30
153. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
1:32
154. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:34
155. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
1:44
156. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
2:11
157. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
2:17
158. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:24
159. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
160. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
161. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
3:11
162. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:17
164. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
165. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
11:55
166. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
15:00
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:19:41
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:10
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:23
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:27
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:28
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:29
10. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:35
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:37
17. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
0:38
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
19. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:44
23. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:47
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:51
27. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
0:52
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:53
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
30. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:02
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:04
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:10
36. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:11
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
38. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:17
39. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
40. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:19
41. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
43. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
44. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:36
45. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1:43
46. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
47. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:02
48. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:07
49. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:12
50. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:19
51. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
52. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:31
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:32
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:46
55. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:48
56. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:54
57. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:10
58. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:12
59. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
3:26
60. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:02
61. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
4:07
62. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
4:20
63. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
5:11
65. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:17
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
5:22
67. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5:23
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5:53
69. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
5:58
70. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:07
71. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
7:11
72. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
7:14
73. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
7:21
74. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
7:30
75. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
76. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
7:45
77. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
7:48
78. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:16
79. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
80. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:42
81. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8:49
82. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:38
83. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
9:45
84. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
10:38
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:42
86. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
10:47
87. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
11:27
88. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:33
89. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
11:37
90. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
11:42
91. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:47
92. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
12:08
93. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:25
94. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
95. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
13:16
96. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:35
97. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:08
98. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
14:30
99. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
14:43
100. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
15:05
101. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
15:09
102. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
16:28
103. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
16:45
104. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
18:46
105. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
18:52
106. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
18:54
107. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
20:12
108. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:18
109. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
21:24
110. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:14
111. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
22:20
112. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22:23
113. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
22:34
114. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:51
115. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:19
116. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
23:47
117. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:55
118. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
24:02
119. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
24:14
120. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:24
121. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
24:28
122. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:30
123. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
25:03
124. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:33
125. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
25:38
126. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:00
127. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
27:22
128. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:18
129. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
28:23
130. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
28:34
131. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29:20
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
30:02
133. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:07
134. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
30:15
135. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:34
136. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:57
137. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
31:15
138. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
31:17
139. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
32:00
140. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
32:20
141. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
32:42
142. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:45
143. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
32:50
144. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
32:55
145. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:56
146. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
33:00
147. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
33:13
148. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
33:35
149. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
33:45
150. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
35:12
151. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
35:16
152. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:27
153. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
35:30
154. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
35:34
155. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
35:42
156. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:48
157. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
35:49
158. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
36:23
160. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
36:25
161. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
36:40
162. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
36:44
163. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:53
164. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:25
165. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
37:44
166. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
40:07

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
61
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
37
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
4. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
5. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11
7. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8
8. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
11. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
12. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
5
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
4
14. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
15. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
16. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
18. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
57
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20
4. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
20
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
16
9. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
13
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
13
12. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12
13. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
11
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
11
15. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
10
16. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
17. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
10
19. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
9
20. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
9
21. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
9
22. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
9
23. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8
25. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
8
26. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7
27. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
28. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
29. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
6
30. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
31. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
5
32. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
5
33. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
5
34. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
35. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
36. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
37. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
38. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
39. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2
40. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
41. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant-Shimano
43:00:28
2.
Movistar Team
0:25
3.
Garmin Sharp
0:27
4.
Lampre-Merida
0:29
5.
IAM Cycling
0:33
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
7.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:12
8.
Team Sky
1:18
9.
Cannondale
1:22
10.
BMC Racing Team
1:28
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:36
12.
FDJ.fr
2:18
13.
Trek Factory Racing
4:13
14.
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:56
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:17
16.
Team Katusha
8:28
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
11:11
18.
Astana Pro Team
11:35
19.
Lotto Belisol
14:29
20.
Team Europcar
25:41
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:48
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:08