Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 3

: Sarnen > Heiden

Monday 16th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 202.9km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
05:22:09
2. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:05
13. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
17. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
19. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
23. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
26. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
31. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
32. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
34. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
35. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
36. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
37. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
40. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:14
42. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
44. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:43
46. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:48
47. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:03
48. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
50. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:15
51. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
52. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:29
53. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
54. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
55. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
56. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
57. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
59. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
60. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
61. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
62. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
63. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
65. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
68. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
69. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
70. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
72. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:47
74. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
2:25
75. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
76. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:40
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
2:44
78. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:01
79. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:13
81. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
82. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
84. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
86. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
4:22
88. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
90. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
91. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
92. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
96. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
97. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
98. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
99. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
100. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
101. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
102. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
103. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
104. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
105. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
109. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
6:12
110. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:14
111. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
6:33
112. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
7:38
113. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
7:41
114. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7:48
115. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
116. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
8:29
118. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
8:32
119. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
120. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
121. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
122. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
123. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
10:09
125. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
10:16
126. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11:27
127. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
128. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
129. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
12:47
130. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
132. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
133. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
134. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
135. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
137. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
138. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
141. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
142. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
143. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
144. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
145. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
146. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
147. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
148. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
149. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
151. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
15:25
152. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
154. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
156. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
157. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
158. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
159. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
160. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
161. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
162. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
163. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
164. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
165. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
166. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
167. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
168. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
170. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
DNS. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:44:34
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:14
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:23
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:27
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:28
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:29
10. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:35
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:37
17. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
0:38
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
19. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:44
23. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:51
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
0:52
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:53
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
30. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:02
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:04
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:10
36. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:11
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
38. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:17
39. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
40. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:19
41. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
43. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
44. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:36
45. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1:43
46. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
47. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:06
48. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:07
49. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:12
50. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:19
51. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
52. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
2:31
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:32
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:46
55. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:48
56. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
2:52
57. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:54
58. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:10
59. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:12
60. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
3:26
61. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
3:40
62. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:47
63. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:02
64. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
4:07
65. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
4:20
66. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
67. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
4:30
68. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
5:11
69. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:17
70. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
5:22
71. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5:23
72. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
7:00
73. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
7:11
74. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
7:14
75. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
7:21
76. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
7:30
78. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
79. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
7:45
80. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
8:25
81. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
82. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:42
83. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8:49
84. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:38
85. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
10:38
86. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:42
87. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
10:47
88. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:03
89. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
11:27
91. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
11:37
92. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
11:42
94. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
12:08
95. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
12:25
96. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
13:16
97. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
13:21
98. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:35
99. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:12
100. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
14:30
101. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
15:05
102. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
15:09
103. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
15:47
104. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
16:49
105. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
18:07
106. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
18:46
107. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
18:52
108. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
19:07
109. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
20:12
110. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:18
111. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
20:36
112. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
21:27
113. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:14
114. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22:23
115. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
22:34
116. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:51
117. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
23:05
118. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:19
119. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
23:38
120. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
23:51
121. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:59
122. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:05
123. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
24:28
124. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
125. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
24:30
126. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
127. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
24:37
128. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
129. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:37
130. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:38
131. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
132. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
25:56
133. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
28:23
134. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
28:38
135. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
28:53
136. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29:20
137. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
29:53
138. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
30:02
139. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:07
140. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:21
141. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
30:38
142. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
31:17
143. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
31:19
144. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
31:55
145. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
32:20
146. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
32:22
147. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
32:42
148. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:45
149. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
32:50
150. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
32:57
151. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:00
152. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
153. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
33:17
154. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
34:12
155. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
34:42
156. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:05
157. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
35:12
158. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:18
159. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
35:20
160. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:23
161. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
35:24
162. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:31
163. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
164. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
35:38
165. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
35:49
166. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
35:56
168. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
36:08
169. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
36:40
170. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
39:38

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
60
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
37
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
4. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
5. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11
7. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8
8. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
11. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
4
12. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
13. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
14. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
16. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
17. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
41
2. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
16
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
13
8. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12
9. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
11
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10
11. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
12. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
13. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
9
14. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
9
15. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8
17. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
8
18. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7
19. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
7
20. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
21. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
22. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
23. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
5
24. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
5
25. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
26. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
27. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
28. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
29. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2
30. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
31. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant-Shimano
32:15:07
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:27
3.
Movistar Team
0:33
4.
IAM Cycling
-
5.
Lampre-Merida
-
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
7.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:12
8.
Team Sky
1:22
9.
Cannondale
1:26
10.
BMC Racing Team
1:32
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:36
12.
FDJ.fr
2:18
13.
Trek Factory Racing
4:17
14.
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:04
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:21
16.
Team Katusha
8:32
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
11:15
18.
Astana Pro Team
11:39
19.
Lotto Belisol
14:33
20.
Team Europcar
25:45
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
25:52
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:16