Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 2

: Bellinzona > Sarnen

Sunday 15th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.8km


Stage Result

1. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
05:08:18
2. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:14
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
11. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
12. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
15. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
16. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
18. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
22. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
24. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
25. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
26. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
27. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
29. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
30. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
31. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
32. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
34. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
35. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
39. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
40. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
41. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
44. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
45. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
51. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
52. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
53. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
54. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
55. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
56. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
57. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
58. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
59. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
60. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
62. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
63. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
64. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
66. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
68. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
69. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
73. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
74. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
75. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
76. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
77. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
78. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
79. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
80. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
81. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
82. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:36
83. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:46
84. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:50
86. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
2:13
87. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
3:32
88. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
5:09
89. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
91. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
93. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
94. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
95. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
96. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
99. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
9:11
100. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
102. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
103. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
104. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
105. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
108. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
109. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
110. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
111. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
112. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:03
113. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
16:04
114. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
117. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
119. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
120. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
121. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
123. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
16:11
125. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:50
126. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
127. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
128. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
131. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
134. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
135. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
136. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
138. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
139. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
140. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
141. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
143. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
145. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
148. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
149. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
150. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
153. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
154. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
155. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
156. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
157. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
158. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
159. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
160. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
161. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
162. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
163. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
164. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
165. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
166. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
167. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
168. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
169. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
170. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
25:59
171. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNS. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:22:20
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:13
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:19
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:23
7. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
0:27
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
9. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
0:29
10. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
11. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:32
13. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
14. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:33
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:34
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
17. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
0:38
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
19. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
20. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:39
21. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:40
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:41
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:42
26. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:43
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
29. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:44
31. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
0:45
33. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
34. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
35. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
0:52
36. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
37. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
39. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:54
40. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
41. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
0:55
42. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:56
46. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
47. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
48. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
0:59
49. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00
50. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:01
52. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:02
53. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:04
54. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:05
55. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1:06
56. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
57. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
1:07
58. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:08
59. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
60. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
61. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:10
62. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:11
63. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
1:12
64. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14
65. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
66. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
1:18
67. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:19
68. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:22
69. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
1:24
70. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
71. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
72. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:29
73. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
74. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:30
75. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:31
77. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
1:41
78. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
1:46
79. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:48
80. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:54
81. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
2:02
82. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:11
83. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
2:43
84. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2:54
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:59
86. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:04
87. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
5:16
88. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
5:50
89. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
6:04
90. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
6:06
91. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:07
92. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:11
93. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
6:21
94. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
6:25
95. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
6:30
96. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6:42
97. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
6:43
98. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:46
99. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:43
100. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:53
101. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
10:03
102. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
10:09
103. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
10:13
104. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
105. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:17
106. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
10:23
107. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
10:28
108. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
10:36
109. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
10:44
110. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
10:48
111. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
11:01
112. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16:38
113. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
16:43
114. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
16:54
115. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
17:06
116. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
17:10
117. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
17:11
119. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
17:16
120. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
17:25
121. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
17:30
122. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:39
123. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
17:56
124. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:06
125. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
18:52
126. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
19:13
127. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:18
128. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
19:21
129. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
19:22
130. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:29
131. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
19:31
132. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
19:34
133. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
19:38
134. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
19:40
135. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:42
136. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:45
137. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:48
138. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
19:52
139. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
19:55
140. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
19:56
141. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
19:57
142. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:58
143. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
144. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:00
145. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
20:03
146. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
147. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
148. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
20:04
149. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20:11
150. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
151. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
152. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
153. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
154. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
20:13
155. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
20:14
157. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
20:15
158. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:18
159. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
160. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
161. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20:20
162. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
20:26
163. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
20:29
164. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
20:35
166. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
20:36
167. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20:48
168. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
21:02
169. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
21:20
170. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
26:53
171. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
26:56

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
52
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
36
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
4. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
5. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
16
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
3. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
12
5. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12
6. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
7. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
9
9. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
8
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
7
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
12. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
13. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
5
14. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
5
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
16. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
17. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
18. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
19. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2
20. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
21. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1
22. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
16:08:14
2.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:11
3.
Team Sky
0:14
4.
Cannondale
0:23
5.
Trek Factory Racing
0:42
6.
Movistar Team
0:49
7.
Lampre-Merida
-
8.
IAM Cycling
-
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:52
10.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:05
13.
FDJ.fr
1:10
14.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:14
15.
Astana Pro Team
1:19
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
17.
Lotto Belisol
4:46
18.
Team Katusha
7:01
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
10:02
20.
Team Europcar
14:41
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:27
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:08