Tour de Suisse

Stage 6

: Buren a. Aare > Delémont

Thursday 19th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.5km


Stage Result

1. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:43:19
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
8. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
13. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
21. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
22. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
24. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
25. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
26. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
27. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
28. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
31. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
32. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
33. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
34. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
37. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
38. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
39. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
40. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
42. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
43. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
45. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
46. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
47. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
49. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
52. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
57. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
58. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
59. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
60. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
62. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
63. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
64. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
65. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
66. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:29
69. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
70. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
71. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
72. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44
73. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
74. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
75. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
76. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
1:47
77. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
78. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
79. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
80. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
82. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
83. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
84. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
86. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:20
87. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09
88. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
89. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:36
90. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
6:15
91. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
9:40
92. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
93. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
94. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
95. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
96. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
98. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
99. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
17:39
100. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
101. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
107. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
108. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
109. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
111. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
113. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
115. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
117. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
122. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
123. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
124. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
125. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
126. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
127. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:18
128. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
129. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
131. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
132. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
133. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
134. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
136. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
137. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
138. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
139. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
140. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
141. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
142. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
143. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
144. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
145. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
146. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
148. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
149. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
150. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
151. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
152. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
153. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
154. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
155. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
156. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:33
DNF. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
DNS. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:11:06
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:10
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:23
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:27
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:28
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:29
10. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:35
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:37
17. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
0:38
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
19. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:44
23. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
25. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:47
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:51
27. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
0:52
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:53
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
30. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:02
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:04
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:10
36. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:11
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
38. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:17
39. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:19
40. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
42. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:43
43. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:02
44. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:12
45. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:19
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
47. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:32
48. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:46
49. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
3:05
50. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
3:10
51. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:02
52. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
4:16
53. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
4:18
54. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4:23
55. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:27
57. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4:59
58. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:17
59. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5:53
60. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
5:57
61. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6:40
62. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
7:10
63. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
7:11
64. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
7:14
65. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
7:32
66. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
67. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8:49
68. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
9:05
69. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
9:17
70. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
9:29
71. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:03
72. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
11:27
73. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
11:29
74. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
12:29
75. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:35
76. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
14:08
77. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
16:45
78. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
19:22
79. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:18
80. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
81. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
20:30
82. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
21:05
83. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
21:17
84. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
21:24
85. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
21:46
86. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
21:59
87. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
88. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
22:05
89. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
23:40
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
24:07
91. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
24:14
92. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:25
93. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:30
94. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
25:31
95. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:53
96. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
26:06
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
26:28
98. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:00
99. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
27:06
100. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27:17
101. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:50
102. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
28:34
103. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
29:05
104. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
29:21
105. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:26
106. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:58
107. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
30:26
108. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
32:44
109. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
32:48
110. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
111. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:15
112. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
34:04
113. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
34:08
114. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:32
115. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
34:46
116. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
35:16
117. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
37:10
118. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
39:47
119. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
40:02
120. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
40:13
121. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
41:24
122. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
41:26
123. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
41:34
124. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
41:54
125. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
42:42
126. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
43:12
127. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
43:17
128. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
46:41
129. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
46:52
130. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
47:38
131. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
47:41
132. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
47:54
133. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
48:37
134. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
48:56
135. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
49:15
136. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
49:33
137. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
49:39
138. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:35
139. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
50:52
140. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
51:08
141. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
51:13
142. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
51:14
143. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
51:18
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
51:24
145. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
53:27
146. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
53:28
147. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
53:30
148. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
53:33
149. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
53:45
150. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
53:52
151. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
54:10
152. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
54:19
153. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
55:02
154. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:11
155. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:43
156. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
55:50
157. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
56:02

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
74
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
37
3. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
4. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
5. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
16
6. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14
7. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
14
8. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
9. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12
10. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
11. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
11
12. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8
13. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8
14. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8
15. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
8
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
6
17. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
18. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
5
19. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
5
20. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
21. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
4
23. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3
24. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
25. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2
26. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
2
27. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
28. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
29. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
30. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
31. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
88
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
48
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
37
4. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
24
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
23
10. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
22
11. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
20
12. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20
13. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
20
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
18
15. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
18
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
17. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
16
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
16
19. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
20. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
14
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
13
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
13
23. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
13
24. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12
25. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
11
26. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11
27. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
28. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
29. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
9
30. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8
32. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8
33. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7
34. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
35. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
36. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
6
37. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
38. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
5
39. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
40. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
41. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
42. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
43. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
44. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
45. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3
46. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2
47. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
48. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
49. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2
50. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
51. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
52. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant-Shimano
69:34:43
2.
Movistar Team
0:25
3.
Garmin Sharp
0:27
4.
Lampre-Merida
0:29
5.
IAM Cycling
0:33
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
7.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:12
8.
Team Sky
1:18
9.
BMC Racing Team
1:28
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:36
11.
FDJ.fr
2:18
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:56
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:17
14.
Team Katusha
10:12
15.
MTN - Qhubeka
11:11
16.
Trek Factory Racing
13:53
17.
Cannondale
19:01
18.
Team Europcar
25:41
19.
Astana Pro Team
29:14
20.
AG2R La Mondiale
30:41
21.
Lotto Belisol
35:56
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52:47