Tour de Suisse

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
33:08:35
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:33
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:50
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:04
6. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
2:47
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
3:00
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:03
9. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
3:20
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
3:46
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4:07
12. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
4:10
13. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:55
14. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
5:27
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
5:45
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
5:54
17. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:04
18. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
6:29
19. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6:56
20. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:15
21. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:57
22. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
9:12
23. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:35
24. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10:43
25. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
11:28
26. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11:32
27. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:59
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
14:38
29. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
15:07
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
15:30
31. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
17:09
32. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
20:28
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
20:31
34. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
20:56
35. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:18
36. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
23:41
37. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
23:48
38. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
24:09
39. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
24:33
40. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
25:19
41. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
26:02
42. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
26:27
43. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
26:28
44. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
27:58
45. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
27:59
46. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
32:02
47. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
32:03
48. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
32:28
49. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
33:28
50. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
34:37
51. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
37:58
52. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
38:09
53. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
38:16
54. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39:57
55. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
41:03
56. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
41:04
57. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
41:29
58. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
42:55
59. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
44:00
60. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
44:59
61. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
45:29
62. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
45:47
63. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
46:23
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
46:47
65. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
49:03
66. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
49:14
67. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
49:24
68. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
50:06
69. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:35
70. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
51:48
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
51:53
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
52:01
73. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
52:21
74. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53:39
75. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53:59
76. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
54:19
77. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:46
78. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:01:57
79. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:02:28
80. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:28
81. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:05:29
82. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:53
83. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:07:56
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:09:45
85. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10:48
86. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:11:58
87. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:12:08
88. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
1:12:28
89. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
1:12:43
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:13:24
91. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15:30
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:17:06
93. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
1:18:40
94. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:21:08
95. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
1:22:18
96. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
1:22:54
97. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:24:41
98. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:26:20
99. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:26:38
100. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:29:04
101. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:29:16
102. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
1:29:35
103. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:30:11
104. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:30:16
105. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
1:32:46
106. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:33:36
107. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:34:42
108. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:39:58
109. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
1:40:10
110. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:41:20
111. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:42:01
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:33
113. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:21
114. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1:43:27
115. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:44:53
116. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46:40
117. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:50:46
118. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:50:54
119. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:51:54
120. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:52:22
121. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
1:54:25

Mountains Classification

1. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
74
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
37
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
4. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
28
5. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
24
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
20
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
20
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
18
10. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
16
11. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
16
12. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14
13. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
14
14. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
12
15. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
16. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12
17. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
12
18. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
11
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
10
20. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
8
21. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8
22. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8
23. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
8
24. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
8
25. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
8
26. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
27. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
28. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6
29. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
30. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
6
32. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5
33. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
5
34. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
4
35. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
4
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3
37. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
2
39. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2
40. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1
41. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
42. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1
43. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
88
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
42
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
37
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
29
7. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
28
8. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
9. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
21
11. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
20
12. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
20
13. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
19
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
18
15. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
16
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
15
17. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
14
18. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
13
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
12
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
11
21. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11
22. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
10
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
10
24. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
10
25. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
9
26. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
9
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
28. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
9
29. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
8
30. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
8
31. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
7
33. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
7
34. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
6
35. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
6
36. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
6
37. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
5
38. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5
39. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
40. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
41. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
3
42. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3
43. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
2
44. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
2
45. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
46. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2
47. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1
48. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1
49. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
50. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
99:38:25
2.
Lampre-Merida
5:14
3.
BMC Racing Team
7:49
4.
FDJ.fr
7:57
5.
IAM Cycling
12:20
6.
Garmin Sharp
18:37
7.
Team Sky
21:39
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:52
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
26:27
10.
Movistar Team
30:57
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:40
12.
MTN - Qhubeka
52:20
13.
Team Katusha
58:20
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:51
15.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:11:09
16.
Team Europcar
1:13:44
17.
Cannondale
1:27:45
18.
Trek Factory Racing
1:40:28
19.
Astana Pro Team
1:49:23
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:25:22
21.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35:19