Tour de Kumano

Final Classification

Sunday 1st June (2014)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
08:04:59
2. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
0:06
3. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:08
4. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
0:10
5. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:11
6. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:12
7. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:14
9. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
0:22
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:26
11. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
1:04
12. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
3:47
13. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
14. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:49
15. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
3:51
16. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
3:52
17. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
18. jp
SANO Junya
3:53
19. tn
CHTIOUI RafaĆ¢
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:56
20. jp
KANO Tomoya
Team UKYO
4:15
21. jp
SHIMIZU Ohko
4:31
22. jp
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro
C Project
4:57
23. tw
LIU Shu Ming
Team Gusto
5:07
24. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
5:38
25. jp
NAKAMURA Ryutaro
5:40
26. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:23
27. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
7:07
28. jp
OBATA Kaoru
7:37
29. jp
TOKUDA Suguru
9:06
30. tw
WANG Yin-Chih
CCN Cycling Team
9:29
31. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
10:19
32. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:31
33. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:39
34. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
10:53
35. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
11:18
36. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:33
37. jp
SAKURAI Motoki
11:34
38. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
11:54
39. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
12:51
40. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
12:53
41. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
13:19
42. tw
YANG Wu Hsin
Team Gusto
13:21
43. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
13:42
44. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Team Gusto
14:31
45. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
14:49
46. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
14:53
47. jp
TERASAKI Takero
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
48. jp
OBA Masatoshi
C Project
15:03
49. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:17
50. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
15:36
51. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
15:40
52. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
17:00
53. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
Team Gusto
18:06
54. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
18:34
55. jp
FUKUHARA Masaru
18:47
56. jp
ASO Keisuke
18:56
57. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
19:28
58. tw
CHEN Chien-liang
Team Gusto
23:13

Mountains Classification

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
18
2. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
12
3. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
4. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
5. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
6. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
5
7. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
9. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
58
2. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
51
3. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
50
4. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
37
5. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
28
6. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
23
7. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
22
8. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
21
9. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
20
10. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
16