Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de Korea

Stage 5

: Gumi > Yeongju

Thursday 12th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 137.8km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
03:02:49
2. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
3. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:03
4. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
5. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:05
6. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
0:16
7. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
8. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
9. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
-
10. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
11. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
12. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
17. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
18. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
19. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
20. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
21. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
22. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
23. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
-
26. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
27. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
28. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
29. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
30. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
32. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
33. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
34. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
36. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
37. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
38. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
40. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
-
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
43. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
44. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
45. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
46. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
-
47. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
48. kr
PARK Sang-hong
-
49. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
50. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
52. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
53. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
54. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
-
55. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
56. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
57. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
58. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
-
59. au
ALDRIDGE Joshua
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
60. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
-
61. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
-
62. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
63. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. sg
LOW Darren
Shimano Racing Team
-
65. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
66. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
68. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
69. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
70. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
71. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
72. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
73. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
74. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
75. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
76. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
-
77. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
78. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
79. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
82. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
83. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
84. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
85. my
AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
86. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
87. kr
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
88. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
89. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
90. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
91. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
92. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
2:50
93. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:16
94. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
95. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
-
96. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
97. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
-
98. kr
KANG Sung Joon
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
99. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
-
100. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
101. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
20:02:11
2. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:05
3. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:08
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:10
5. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:14
6. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:16
7. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
9. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
10. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
14. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
16. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
4:20
17. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
19. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
4:51
20. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
5:06
21. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
5:13
22. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:15
23. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:17
24. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
5:18
25. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
26. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
5:24
27. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
5:37
28. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
29. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
5:39
30. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
32. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
33. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
34. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
5:56
35. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
6:06
36. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
6:48
37. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
8:42
38. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:11
39. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:17
40. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9:39
41. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
9:43
42. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
43. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
44. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
45. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
46. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
47. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
48. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
49. my
AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
50. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
51. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
52. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
53. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
54. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
55. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
9:55
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
10:00
57. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
10:01
58. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
10:05
59. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
10:08
60. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
11:19
61. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:25
62. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:08
63. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
14:45
64. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
15:06
65. kr
PARK Sang-hong
15:27
66. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
16:56
67. kr
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
17:13
68. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
17:35
69. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
17:52
70. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
19:00
71. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:08
72. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
19:30
73. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:31
74. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
-
75. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
76. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
-
77. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
78. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. au
ALDRIDGE Joshua
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
80. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
81. kr
KANG Sung Joon
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
82. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
83. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
84. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
85. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
86. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
19:38
87. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
19:43
88. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
19:46
89. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
22:13
90. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
23:58
91. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:44
92. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:53
93. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
27:01
94. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
27:06
95. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:13
96. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
28:14
97. sg
LOW Darren
Shimano Racing Team
29:04
98. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
34:13
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41:56
100. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
44:12
101. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
51:11

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
16
2. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
16
3. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
14
4. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
12
5. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
6. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
9
7. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
8
8. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
9. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
6
10. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
11. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6
12. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
6
13. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
4
14. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
4
15. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
3
16. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
2
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1
18. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
19. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
20. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
1
21. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
1

Points Classification

1. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
50
2. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
45
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
38
4. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
33
5. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
31
6. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
25
7. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
23
8. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
23
9. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
22
10. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
20
11. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
19
12. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19
13. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
17
14. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17
15. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
16
16. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
15
17. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
15
18. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
14
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
13
20. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
13
21. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
13
22. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13
23. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
13
24. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
12
25. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
12
26. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
12
27. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
11
28. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
10
29. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
9
30. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
9
31. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
9
32. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
8
33. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
34. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
7
35. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
36. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
6
37. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
6
38. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
6
39. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
5
40. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
4
41. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
42. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2
43. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
1
44. kr
PARK Sang-hong
1
45. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
20:02:19
2. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
3. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
4:12
4. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
5:48
5. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:09
6. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
9:35
7. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
8. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
9. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
10. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
11. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
13. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:17
14. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
14:58
15. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
17:27
16. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:00
17. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:23
18. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
-
20. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
21. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:36
23. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:45
24. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:05
25. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41:48
26. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
44:04

Teams Classification

1.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
60:06:39
2.
MTN - Qhubeka
5:31
3.
Avanti Racing Team
5:44
4.
Burgos-BH
6:00
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:37
6.
Rapha Condor JLT
10:12
7.
Continental Team Astana
11:04
8.
KSPO
15:22
9.
Korail Cycling Team
15:32
10.
Vini Fantini Nippo
19:23
11.
Matrix Powertag
21:10
12.
Seoul Cycling Team
21:24
13.
Geumsan Insam Cello
29:24
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15.
Korea
30:43
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
32:46
17.
Shimano Racing Team
33:31
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
34:27