Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Korea

Stage 4

: Gurye > Gumi

Wednesday 11th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 208.2km


Stage Result

1. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
05:09:14
2. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
4. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
5. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
6. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
7. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
0:21
11. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
12. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
13. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
-
14. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
15. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
16. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
17. kr
PARK Sang-hong
-
18. kr
KANG Sung Joon
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
19. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. my
AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
21. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
22. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
23. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
24. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
25. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
26. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
27. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
-
30. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
32. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
33. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
34. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
35. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
37. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
38. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
-
39. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
40. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
41. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
-
42. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
43. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
-
44. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
45. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
46. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
47. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
-
48. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
49. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
50. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
51. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
52. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
53. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
54. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
55. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
56. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
57. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
58. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
60. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
61. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
62. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
63. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
64. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
65. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
66. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
67. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
68. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
69. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
70. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
73. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
74. sg
LOW Darren
Shimano Racing Team
-
75. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
76. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
77. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
79. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
80. au
ALDRIDGE Joshua
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
81. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
-
82. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
-
83. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
84. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
85. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
86. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
0:33
87. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
-
88. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
0:36
89. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
0:38
90. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
91. kr
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
-
92. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
0:41
93. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
94. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
0:43
95. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
-
96. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
97. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
-
98. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
1:35
99. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:21
100. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
1:51
101. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
6:57
DNF. it
USAI Stefano
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
DNF. my
ZULKIFLE Nik Mohamad Azman
-

General Classification

1. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
16:59:06
2. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:05
3. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:08
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
0:10
5. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:14
6. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:16
7. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
8. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
9. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
10. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
13. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
14. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
16. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
4:20
17. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
19. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
4:51
20. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
5:06
21. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
5:18
22. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
23. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
-
24. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
5:25
25. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
5:37
26. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:39
27. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
28. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
29. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
-
31. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
32. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
-
33. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
34. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
5:56
35. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
6:06
36. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
6:48
37. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
8:59
38. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:17
39. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:22
40. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
9:39
41. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:43
42. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
-
43. my
AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
44. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
45. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
46. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
47. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
48. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
49. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
50. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
51. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
52. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
-
53. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
54. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
-
55. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
9:55
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
10:00
57. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
10:01
58. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
10:05
59. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
10:08
60. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
11:19
61. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:25
62. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:08
63. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
14:45
64. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
15:06
65. kr
PARK Sang-hong
15:27
66. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
16:56
67. kr
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
17:13
68. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
17:35
69. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
17:52
70. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
19:00
71. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:08
72. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
19:30
73. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
19:31
74. kr
KANG Sung Joon
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
75. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
-
76. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
77. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
78. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
79. au
ALDRIDGE Joshua
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
80. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
81. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
82. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
84. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
85. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
19:38
87. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
19:43
88. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
19:46
89. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
21:24
90. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
22:13
91. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:44
92. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
27:01
93. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
27:06
94. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
95. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:13
96. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
28:14
97. sg
LOW Darren
Shimano Racing Team
29:04
98. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
34:13
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41:56
100. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
44:12
101. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
51:11

Mountains Classification

1. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
16
2. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
16
3. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
14
4. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
12
5. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
6. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
9
7. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
6
8. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
9. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
6
10. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
4
11. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
12. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
3
13. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
2
14. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
2
15. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
16. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1
17. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
1
18. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
1

Points Classification

1. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
46
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
38
3. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
34
4. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
28
5. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
25
6. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
23
7. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
21
8. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
20
9. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
18
10. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
18
11. kr
KWON Jun-oh
Seoul Cycling Team
16
12. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
14
13. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
14
14. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
13
15. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
13
16. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
13
17. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
13
18. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
12
19. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
11
20. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
11
21. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
10
22. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10
23. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
9
24. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
9
25. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
9
26. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
8
27. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
28. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
29. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
7
30. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
31. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
6
32. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
6
33. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Seoul Cycling Team
5
34. kr
IM Jae Yeon
CCN Cycling Team
5
35. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
4
36. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
4
37. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
38. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
2
39. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
1
40. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1
41. kr
PARK Sang-hong
1
42. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
16:59:14
2. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
3. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
4:12
4. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
5:48
5. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:09
6. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
9:35
7. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
9. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
10. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
11. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
13. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:17
14. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
14:58
15. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
17:27
16. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:00
17. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
19:23
18. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
19. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
20. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
21. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
22. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:36
23. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
26:58
24. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
27:05
25. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41:48
26. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
44:04

Teams Classification

1.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
50:57:40
2.
Avanti Racing Team
5:28
3.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4.
Burgos-BH
5:44
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:32
6.
Rapha Condor JLT
10:12
7.
Continental Team Astana
10:48
8.
KSPO
15:06
9.
Korail Cycling Team
15:16
10.
Vini Fantini Nippo
19:20
11.
Matrix Powertag
20:54
12.
Seoul Cycling Team
21:08
13.
Geumsan Insam Cello
29:08
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
15.
Korea
30:27
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
32:30
17.
Shimano Racing Team
33:15
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
34:11