Tour de Korea

Final Classification

Sunday 15th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
30:11:52
2. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
0:19
3. au
HAIG Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:20
4. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:30
5. it
BALIANI Fortunato
Christina Watches - Kuma
0:34
6. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Burgos-BH
0:40
7. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26
8. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1:31
9. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:52
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
3:01
11. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti Racing Team
3:07
12. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:50
13. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
3:53
14. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:58
15. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
4:03
16. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
4:39
17. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:05
18. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
5:55
19. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
6:11
20. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
6:23
21. dk
GARBY Marc Christian
Christina Watches - Kuma
8:47
22. cn
LIU Xin Yang
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:05
23. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
9:57
24. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
10:13
25. kz
OKISHEV Viktor
Continental Team Astana
-
26. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:26
27. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
10:45
28. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
11:23
29. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
12:06
30. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:29
31. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Continental Team Astana
12:39
32. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
12:43
33. au
DYBALL Benjamin
Avanti Racing Team
13:10
34. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti Racing Team
13:22
35. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
13:40
36. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
14:04
37. kr
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
14:08
38. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
14:30
39. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti Racing Team
15:18
40. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
15:51
41. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
16:18
42. kr
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
16:20
43. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
16:30
44. kr
PARK Sang-hong
16:54
45. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
17:28
46. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
18:16
47. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
18:23
48. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
19:28
49. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
19:49
50. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
22:57
51. au
ALDRIDGE Joshua
Geumsan Insam Cello
22:58
52. kr
CHOI Dong Hyun
23:12
53. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
23:19
54. kr
LEE Won Jae
Korail Cycling Team
23:24
55. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
23:54
56. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
23:55
57. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
25:33
58. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
25:49
59. gb
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor JLT
26:12
60. kr
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
26:24
61. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
29:14
62. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
29:32
63. it
BENFATTO Marco
Continental Team Astana
31:03
64. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
33:09
65. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Vini Fantini Nippo
33:26
66. hk
LEUNG Chun Wing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
34:20
67. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
34:51
68. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
35:19
69. kr
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
35:32
70. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
35:51
71. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
36:09
72. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
36:20
73. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
36:36
74. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
36:49
75. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
37:04
76. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos-BH
39:07
77. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
40:36
78. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
41:24
79. kr
CHOE Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
41:42
80. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
42:28
81. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
43:26
82. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Vini Fantini Nippo
43:47
83. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
43:48
84. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
44:13
85. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Vini Fantini Nippo
44:28
86. sg
LOW Darren
Shimano Racing Team
45:18
87. jp
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
45:38
88. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
45:55
89. it
BUTTO Federico
Burgos-BH
47:22
90. au
DONNELLY Aaron
Avanti Racing Team
50:08
91. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
54:44
92. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:03:19
93. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24:22
94. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
1:27:09