Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Stage 2

: Rucphen > Sint Willebrord

Thursday 19th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.9km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:19:44
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
6. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
7. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
8. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
9. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
10. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
11. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
13. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
19. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
20. nl
VERMEER Tom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
21. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
23. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
24. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
25. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
26. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
27. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
28. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
30. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
31. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
32. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
33. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
38. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
39. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
40. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
-
41. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
42. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
45. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
46. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
50. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
51. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
52. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
53. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
54. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
55. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:15
56. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:21
57. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
58. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:23
59. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
60. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
61. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
63. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
-
64. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
66. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
67. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
-
68. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
69. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
70. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
71. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
72. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
73. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Koga Cycling Team
-
74. be
WELLENS Bart
Telenet - Fidea
-
75. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
76. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
78. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
79. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
80. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
82. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
83. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
84. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
85. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
87. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
88. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
89. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
90. be
BRAET Vinnie
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
93. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
-
94. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
95. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
96. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
-
97. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Koga Cycling Team
-
98. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
-
99. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
100. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
101. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
103. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-
106. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
0:41
108. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
109. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
110. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
111. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
0:47
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:51
113. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
114. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:52
115. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Koga Cycling Team
0:54
116. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
0:55
117. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
118. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:59
119. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
120. nl
WIJKEL Stan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:23
121. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:34
122. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
123. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
1:38
124. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:17
125. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
126. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:00
127. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:06
128. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
129. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
130. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam de Rijke
3:29
131. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
-
DNF. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:28:12
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
3. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:09
4. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:10
5. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:11
7. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:12
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:13
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
10. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
11. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:15
12. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
13. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
0:19
14. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:20
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
0:21
18. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
19. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:23
20. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
21. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
22. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:24
23. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:25
24. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:26
25. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:27
26. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:28
27. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:29
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:30
29. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
30. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:31
31. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
32. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
33. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
34. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
36. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:36
38. nl
VERMEER Tom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:37
39. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
40. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
41. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:38
44. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
0:40
45. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:41
46. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
47. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
0:42
48. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:44
49. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
50. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:45
52. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
-
54. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:46
55. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:48
56. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:51
57. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
58. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
60. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:52
62. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
63. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
0:53
64. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
65. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
66. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
0:54
67. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
68. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:56
69. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
70. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
71. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:58
73. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:59
74. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
75. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:01
76. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
77. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02
78. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
80. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:04
81. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
82. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
83. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Koga Cycling Team
-
84. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
1:05
86. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
1:06
87. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
1:07
88. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:09
89. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
90. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
1:10
91. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:11
92. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:12
93. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:13
94. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:15
95. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
96. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
1:16
97. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
98. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
99. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
1:17
100. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
101. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
1:19
102. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
103. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
1:20
104. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:22
105. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
106. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
1:24
107. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Koga Cycling Team
-
108. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
1:25
109. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
110. be
BRAET Vinnie
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
1:27
111. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
112. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
1:28
113. be
WELLENS Bart
Telenet - Fidea
1:30
114. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:37
115. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:43
116. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Koga Cycling Team
1:45
117. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:46
118. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
1:51
119. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
1:52
120. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
1:53
121. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
1:59
122. nl
WIJKEL Stan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:12
123. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:28
124. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:46
125. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:50
126. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:51
127. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:01
128. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
4:07
129. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
4:16
130. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam de Rijke
4:17
131. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:34

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
21
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
15
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
12
5. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
12
6. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
10
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
8. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
9. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
6
10. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5
11. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
12. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
4
13. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
3
15. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2
16. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1
18. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
13:25:16
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:12
5.
Lotto Belisol
0:13
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:18
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:20
8.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:28
9.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:34
10.
Rabobank Development Team
-
11.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:38
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:40
13.
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:45
14.
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
1:24
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:46
16.
Koga Cycling Team
1:56
17.
Telenet - Fidea
2:48