Go to:  Prologue 

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Prologue

: Bladel > Bladel

Wednesday 18th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 7km


Stage Result

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
00:08:37
2. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:01
3. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:03
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:04
9. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
11. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
12. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:06
13. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:08
15. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:09
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
0:10
18. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:11
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:12
23. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
26. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
27. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
28. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:13
29. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
-
30. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:14
31. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
32. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
33. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
34. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:15
35. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
37. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:16
38. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:17
40. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:18
41. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:19
42. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:20
45. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
48. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
49. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
51. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
52. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
54. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:23
55. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:24
56. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
57. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
60. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:25
62. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
0:26
63. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:27
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
65. nl
VERMEER Tom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:28
66. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
67. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
68. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:29
71. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
72. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
73. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:30
74. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
-
75. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
76. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
0:31
77. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:32
78. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
79. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
0:33
81. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
0:34
82. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:35
83. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
84. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
85. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:36
86. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Koga Cycling Team
-
87. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:37
89. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
90. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
91. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
0:38
92. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
93. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
-
94. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:39
95. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
96. nl
WIJKEL Stan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:40
97. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
98. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:41
99. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Koga Cycling Team
0:42
100. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
101. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:43
103. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
104. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:44
105. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
106. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
107. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:45
108. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
109. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
110. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:46
111. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:47
112. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
113. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
-
115. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
0:48
116. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:49
117. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
118. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:50
119. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
120. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:52
121. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
122. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Koga Cycling Team
-
124. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
0:53
125. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
126. be
BRAET Vinnie
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:55
127. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
0:56
128. be
WELLENS Bart
Telenet - Fidea
0:58
129. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:03
130. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:08
131. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
1:19
132. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
2:08
133. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
49:13

General Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
00:08:37
2. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:01
3. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:03
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:04
9. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
11. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
12. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:06
13. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:08
15. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:09
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
0:10
18. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:11
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:12
23. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
26. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
27. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
28. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:13
29. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
-
30. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:14
31. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
32. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
33. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
34. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:15
35. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
37. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:16
38. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:17
40. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:18
41. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:19
42. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:20
45. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
48. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
49. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
51. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
52. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
54. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:23
55. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:24
56. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
57. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
60. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:25
62. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
0:26
63. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:27
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
65. nl
VERMEER Tom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:28
66. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
67. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
68. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:29
71. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
72. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
73. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:30
74. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
-
75. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
76. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
0:31
77. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:32
78. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
79. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
0:33
81. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
0:34
82. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:35
83. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
84. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
85. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:36
86. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Koga Cycling Team
-
87. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:37
89. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
90. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
91. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
0:38
92. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
93. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
-
94. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:39
95. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
96. nl
WIJKEL Stan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:40
97. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
98. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:41
99. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Koga Cycling Team
0:42
100. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
101. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:43
103. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
104. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:44
105. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
106. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
107. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:45
108. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
109. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
110. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:46
111. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:47
112. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
-
113. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
-
115. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
0:48
116. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:49
117. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
118. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:50
119. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
120. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:52
121. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
122. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Koga Cycling Team
-
124. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
0:53
125. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
126. be
BRAET Vinnie
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:55
127. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
0:56
128. be
WELLENS Bart
Telenet - Fidea
0:58
129. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:03
130. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:08
131. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
1:19
132. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
2:08
133. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
49:13

Points Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
15
2. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
12
3. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
10
4. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
6
6. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
9. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
00:26:04
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:12
5.
Lotto Belisol
0:13
6.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:15
7.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:18
8.
BMC Racing Team
0:20
9.
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:22
10.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:28
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:34
12.
Rabobank Development Team
-
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:40
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:02
15.
Koga Cycling Team
1:10
16.
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
1:24
17.
Telenet - Fidea
1:39