Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17:33:17
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:12
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:17
4. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:24
5. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:26
6. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:30
7. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:32
9. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:37
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:39
11. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:41
12. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:43
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:47
14. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:49
15. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:52
16. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:53
17. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
18. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
0:54
19. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
20. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
0:55
21. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
1:01
22. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:02
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:07
24. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
25. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
1:11
26. nl
VERMEER Tom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:14
27. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
28. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
1:18
29. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:21
30. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:26
32. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:30
33. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:34
34. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:36
35. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
1:38
36. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
1:39
37. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
1:42
38. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
1:44
39. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
1:46
40. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Rabobank Development Team
1:47
41. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:49
42. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:52
43. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
44. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:54
45. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:56
46. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:57
47. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:58
48. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:02
49. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
2:03
50. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
2:05
51. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2:09
52. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:10
53. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
2:19
54. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:21
55. be
WELLENS Bart
Telenet - Fidea
2:28
56. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
2:31
57. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
2:32
58. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
2:34
59. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
2:35
60. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:40
61. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
2:43
62. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
2:44
63. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
2:46
64. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
2:58
65. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
3:00
66. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:04
67. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
3:09
68. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:10
69. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:11
70. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
3:27
71. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:29
73. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:40
74. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:47
75. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
3:48
76. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
3:51
77. nl
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4:23
78. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
4:27
79. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:31
80. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam de Rijke
5:34
81. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:23
82. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:35
83. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
8:47
84. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8:52
85. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11:07
86. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11:57
87. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
15:25
88. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:18
89. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
16:22
90. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:23
91. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
16:26
92. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:37
93. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:38
94. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:43
95. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
16:44
96. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:53
97. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:56
98. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Koga Cycling Team
-
99. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
16:58
100. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
17:02
101. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
17:05
102. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
17:10
103. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Koga Cycling Team
17:16
104. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
17:20
105. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
17:35
106. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Koga Cycling Team
17:37
107. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
17:44
108. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
17:52
109. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:09
110. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
18:19
111. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18:35
112. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
18:54
113. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
21:12
114. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22:01
115. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
24:18

Mountains Classification

1. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
35
2. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
12
3. be
VAN AERT Wout
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
10
4. nl
DUYN Huub
Cyclingteam de Rijke
10
5. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6
6. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
6
7. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
8. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
3
9. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
10. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
11. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
12. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2
13. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1

Points Classification

1. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
36
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
30
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
25
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
21
6. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16
8. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
15
9. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
10. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
14
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
13
12. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
10
13. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
14. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
10
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
9
16. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
17. be
MERLIER Tim
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
6
18. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
6
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
20. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5
21. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5
22. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4
23. be
VERMEERSCH Gianni
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
4
24. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
25. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2
26. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
27. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
28. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
52:41:37
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:41
3.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:42
4.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:45
5.
Rabobank Development Team
0:51
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:54
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:05
9.
Lotto Belisol
1:09
10.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:33
11.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:00
12.
Cyclingteam de Rijke
2:03
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:31
14.
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
2:38
15.
Telenet - Fidea
3:56
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:21
17.
Koga Cycling Team
33:38