Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Stage 1

: Luxembourg > Hesperange

Thursday 5th June (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.6km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
04:34:03
2. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
6. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
7. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
-
10. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Team Differdange - Losch
-
11. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
12. fr
BIHEL César
Team Differdange - Losch
-
13. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
21. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
23. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
-
25. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
26. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
-
27. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
28. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
29. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
31. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
34. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
-
36. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
37. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
38. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
39. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
40. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
42. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
45. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
47. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
48. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
49. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
50. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
54. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
58. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
59. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
62. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
-
63. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
64. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
-
65. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
66. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
67. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
69. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
70. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
71. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
73. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
74. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
76. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
78. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
79. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
80. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
81. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
82. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
83. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
-
84. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
85. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
-
86. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
88. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
89. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
90. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
91. es
MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben
Team Differdange - Losch
-
92. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
94. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
95. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
96. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
97. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
98. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
99. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
100. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:54
101. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
3:14
102. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
04:37:57
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:08
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
0:09
4. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:11
5. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
6. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:16
7. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:17
8. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:18
10. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
0:19
11. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:20
12. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
13. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:23
14. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:24
15. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:25
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
20. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
0:26
21. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
22. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
24. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
0:27
25. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
26. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
29. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
0:29
30. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
-
32. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:30
34. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
0:31
37. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
38. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
39. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:32
43. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
45. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
0:33
47. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:34
49. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
50. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:35
53. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
0:36
55. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
59. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
60. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
61. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:37
62. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
63. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
64. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
65. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:38
66. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
67. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
68. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
69. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
70. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
71. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:39
72. fr
BIHEL César
Team Differdange - Losch
-
73. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
0:40
74. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
75. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
76. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
0:41
77. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
78. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
82. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:43
83. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
84. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
0:44
85. es
MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben
Team Differdange - Losch
-
86. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
-
87. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:45
88. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
0:46
90. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
0:48
91. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Team Differdange - Losch
0:49
92. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:50
93. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:52
94. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:53
95. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
96. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
0:55
97. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
98. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
0:58
99. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
-
100. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:41
101. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
3:35
102. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
3:49

Mountains Classification

1. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
10
2. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
8
3. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
8
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1
5. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
20
2. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
13
4. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11
5. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
9
6. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
7
7. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
5
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
9. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
2
10. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Team Differdange - Losch
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
04:37:57
2. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
0:09
3. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:16
4. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:17
5. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:23
6. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:24
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:25
9. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
0:26
10. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
11. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
12. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
13. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
0:27
14. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
0:29
15. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
0:31
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
0:32
17. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
18. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:34
19. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
0:36
20. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:37
21. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:38
22. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
24. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
25. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
0:40
26. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
27. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
0:41
28. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:43
29. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
30. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
0:44
31. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:45
32. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
0:46
34. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:50
35. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:52
36. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
0:55
37. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
0:58
38. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:41
39. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
3:35
40. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
3:49

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:54:42
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:01
3.
Leopard Development Team
0:10
4.
Lotto Belisol
0:11
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:15
7.
Team Stölting
0:17
8.
RusVelo
0:24
9.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:33
10.
MTN - Qhubeka
0:37
11.
Neri Sottoli
0:42
12.
Team Colombia
0:48
13.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:56