Go to:  Prologue 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Prologue

: Luxembourg > Luxembourg

Wednesday 4th June (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.55km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
00:03:58
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:04
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
0:05
4. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:08
5. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
6. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:13
7. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:14
10. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
0:15
11. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:16
12. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:17
13. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:19
14. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:20
15. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:21
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
20. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
0:22
21. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
22. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
24. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
0:23
25. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
26. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
29. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
0:25
30. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
-
32. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:26
34. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
35. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
0:27
38. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
39. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
40. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
43. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
45. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
47. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:30
49. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
50. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:31
53. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
0:32
56. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
60. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
61. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
62. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:33
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
65. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
66. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:34
67. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
68. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
69. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
70. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
71. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
72. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
73. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:35
74. fr
BIHEL César
Team Differdange - Losch
-
75. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
0:36
76. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
77. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
78. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
79. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
82. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:39
83. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
84. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
0:40
85. es
MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben
Team Differdange - Losch
-
86. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
-
87. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
88. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:42
90. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
91. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
0:43
92. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
0:44
94. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Team Differdange - Losch
0:45
95. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:46
96. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:48
97. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:49
98. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
99. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
100. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
0:51
101. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
102. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
0:54
103. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
00:03:58
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:04
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
0:05
4. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:08
5. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
6. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:13
7. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:14
10. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
0:15
11. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:16
12. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:17
13. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:19
14. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:20
15. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:21
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
20. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
0:22
21. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
22. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
24. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
0:23
25. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
26. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
29. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
0:25
30. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
-
32. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:26
34. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
35. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
0:27
38. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
39. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
40. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
43. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
45. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
0:29
47. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:30
49. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
50. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:31
53. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
0:32
56. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
60. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
61. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
62. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:33
63. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
65. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
66. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:34
67. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
68. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
69. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
70. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
71. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
72. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
73. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:35
74. fr
BIHEL César
Team Differdange - Losch
-
75. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
0:36
76. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
77. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
78. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
79. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
82. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:39
83. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
84. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
0:40
85. es
MENENDEZ VELASCO Ruben
Team Differdange - Losch
-
86. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
-
87. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
88. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:42
90. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
91. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
0:43
92. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
0:44
94. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Team Differdange - Losch
0:45
95. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:46
96. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:48
97. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:49
98. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
99. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
100. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
0:51
101. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
102. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
0:54
103. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
00:03:58
2. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
0:05
3. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:12
4. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:13
5. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:17
6. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:19
7. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
0:20
8. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
0:21
10. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
0:22
11. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
12. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
-
14. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
0:23
15. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
0:25
16. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
0:27
17. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
0:28
18. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
19. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
0:30
20. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:31
21. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
0:32
22. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:33
23. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
0:34
24. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
25. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
26. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
27. lu
FEIEREISEN Kevin
Leopard Development Team
0:36
28. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
29. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
0:39
30. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
31. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
0:40
32. be
MOTTET Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
33. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
0:42
35. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Neri Sottoli
0:43
36. sk
KOLAR Michal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
0:46
38. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
0:48
39. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
0:51
40. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
0:54