Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Final Classification

Sunday 8th June (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:59:04
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:19
3. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:20
4. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:21
5. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
0:26
6. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:35
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
8. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:48
9. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
10. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:01
11. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
1:04
13. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
1:06
14. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
15. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:24
16. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:30
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:36
18. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
1:39
19. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
1:44
20. fr
BIHEL César
Team Differdange - Losch
1:54
21. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
1:56
22. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
2:15
23. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:22
24. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2:30
25. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:38
26. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:03
27. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
3:23
28. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:24
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
4:15
30. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
4:29
31. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
4:39
32. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
4:59
33. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
5:35
34. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
5:50
35. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:56
36. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:58
37. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
6:10
38. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
6:21
39. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
6:29
40. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
6:34
41. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
6:36
42. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
7:05
43. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
7:13
44. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
8:52
45. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
9:55
46. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
10:19
47. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:42
48. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
11:57
49. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
12:23
50. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
14:53
51. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
14:56
52. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
15:17
53. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:26
54. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
18:16
55. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
18:17
56. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
18:45
57. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:13
58. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
20:00
59. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:11
60. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
21:02
61. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
25:55
62. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26:01
63. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
29:51
64. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
37:57

Mountains Classification

1. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
25
2. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
21
3. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
15
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
11
5. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
10
6. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
10
7. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
9
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
9. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
10. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
7
11. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
6
12. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
6
13. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
14. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
4
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
16. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
17. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
3
18. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
2
20. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
1
21. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
1
22. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1
23. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
24. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
1

Points Classification

1. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
56
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
40
3. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
35
4. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
31
5. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29
6. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28
7. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
20
8. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
13
9. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
10. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
11. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Team Differdange - Losch
7
12. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4
13. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3

Youth Classification

1. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:59:25
2. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:14
3. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:27
4. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:03
5. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
1:18
6. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
1:35
7. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
1:54
8. be
ANCIAUX Maxime
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:01
9. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
2:09
10. it
LAMPA Corrado
Team Differdange - Losch
3:02
11. lu
THILL Tom
Leopard Development Team
4:38
12. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
6:00
13. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
6:44
14. be
COENEN Dennis
Leopard Development Team
9:34
15. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
12:02
16. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
14:35
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
17:56
18. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
18:52
19. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:50
20. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
20:41
21. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
25:34
22. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
29:30
23. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
37:36

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:59:20
2.
Team Stölting
2:06
3.
Team Differdange - Losch
2:09
4.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:37
5.
RusVelo
2:47
6.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:42
7.
Lotto Belisol
4:17
8.
Team Colombia
4:27
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:55
11.
Leopard Development Team
13:16
12.
Trek Factory Racing
18:49