Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


Stage Result

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:47:07
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:45
3. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:49
4. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:53
5. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
6. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
8. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:25
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:32
10. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49
11. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
1:58
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:04
13. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular
-
16. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09
19. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:36
20. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:59
21. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:07
22. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3:11
23. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:37
24. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:55
25. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:09
26. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
4:11
27. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:17
28. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:40
29. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:48
31. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
5:46
32. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:18
33. pt
MATOS Nuno
Rádio Popular
7:33
34. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:40
35. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
7:58
36. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
8:08
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:27
38. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
9:41
39. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
15:43
40. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
16:03
41. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular
16:41
42. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
16:47
43. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular
17:25
44. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17:28
45. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
17:39
46. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:44
47. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:54
48. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:29
49. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
18:34
50. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:49
51. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
19:47
52. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:57
53. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
20:07
54. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
20:17
55. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21:10
56. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
21:17
57. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
21:20
58. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21:25
59. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
22:02
60. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
22:49
61. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
22:54
62. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
24:28
64. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:20
65. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:21
66. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
26:43
67. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
27:05
68. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
27:09
69. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
27:47
70. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
28:30
71. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
29:00
72. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
29:29
73. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
74. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
29:38
75. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:39
76. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
31:18
77. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
31:29
78. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
32:52
79. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
32:53
80. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
33:43
81. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
33:46
82. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:47
83. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
84. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
85. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
86. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
87. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
34:21
89. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:12
90. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
37:21
91. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:35
92. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38:38
93. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
94. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
39:01
95. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
41:54
96. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
42:41
97. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
42:45
98. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
42:47
99. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
100. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46:01
102. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
46:03