Giro d'Italia

Stage 21

: Gemona del Friuli > Trieste

Sunday 1st June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172km


Stage Result

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
04:23:58
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
6. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
7. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
9. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
10. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
17. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
21. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
22. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
27. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
30. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
31. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:09
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
39. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
40. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
43. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
45. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
47. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
49. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
50. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
51. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
52. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
53. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
54. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
55. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
56. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
58. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
59. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
61. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
63. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
64. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
66. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
70. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
71. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
72. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
73. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
74. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
75. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
76. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
77. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
78. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
79. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
81. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
82. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
83. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
84. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
85. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
87. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
88. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
89. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
90. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
0:28
91. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
94. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
95. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
96. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
97. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
98. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
99. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
101. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
102. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
105. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
106. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
107. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
108. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
109. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
0:43
110. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:57
111. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06
112. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:18
113. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
114. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
115. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
116. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
117. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
119. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
120. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
121. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
122. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
123. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
124. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
125. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
126. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
127. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
128. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
129. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:32
130. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:49
131. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
132. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
134. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
135. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
1:58
136. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
137. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
138. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
139. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
141. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
142. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
143. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
144. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
145. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:01
146. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:03
147. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:08
148. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:10
149. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:32
150. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:38
151. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
152. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
154. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:46
155. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:14
156. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
4:17