Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Emakumeen Euskal Bira

Stage 3

: Arrieta > Mungia

Saturday 14th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 91km


Stage Result

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:32:47
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:42
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
1:44
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
7. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:48
8. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
10. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
11. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:07
12. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:09
13. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
14. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
15. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
2:34
16. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
3:09
17. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
4:31
18. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
8:04
19. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
-
20. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
8:06
21. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
22. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
23. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
24. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
25. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
26. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
28. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
29. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
30. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
31. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
32. pt
REIS Daniela
-
33. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
34. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
-
35. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
36. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
37. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
38. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
40. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
41. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
43. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
44. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
45. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
46. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
47. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
48. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
49. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
50. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
51. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
52. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
53. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
54. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
55. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
56. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
57. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
58. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
59. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
60. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
61. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
62. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
63. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
64. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
65. de
FENNEL Esther
-
66. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
67. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
68. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
69. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
70. de
POHL Stephanie
-
71. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
72. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
-
73. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
74. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
75. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
76. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
77. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
78. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
13:51
79. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
-
80. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
-
81. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19:16
82. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
24:04
83. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
24:06
84. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
31:24
85. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
87. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
DNS. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-

General Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
07:45:58
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:23
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:00
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
3:03
5. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
3:08
6. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:17
7. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3:21
8. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3:29
9. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
4:09
10. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
4:51
11. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
5:04
12. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5:08
13. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:14
14. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
5:54
15. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
6:43
16. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
7:51
17. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9:22
18. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
9:26
19. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10:42
20. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10:48
21. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
22. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
23. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
11:13
24. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
25. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
11:26
26. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
27. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
28. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
29. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
30. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
11:57
31. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
33. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
12:14
34. de
FENNEL Esther
12:42
35. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
13:05
36. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
14:26
37. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
38. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
39. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
40. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
41. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
42. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
43. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
15:14
44. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
16:05
45. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
16:16
46. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
16:18
47. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
17:37
48. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
50. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
17:54
51. de
POHL Stephanie
18:41
52. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18:43
53. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19:29
54. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19:50
55. pt
REIS Daniela
20:14
56. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
20:30
57. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
58. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
20:33
59. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
20:53
60. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
21:46
61. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
22:22
62. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
22:42
63. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
23:17
64. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
65. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
25:05
66. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
25:06
67. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
68. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
69. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
70. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
28:00
71. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
72. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
28:04
73. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28:38
74. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
30:51
75. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
31:16
76. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
31:39
77. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
32:45
78. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
33:21
79. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
33:45
80. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
37:30
81. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
39:10
82. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
43:24
83. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
54:34
84. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
55:15
85. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
56:01
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
1:03:12
87. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
19
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
7
3. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
6
4. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
6
5. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
6. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3
8. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
9. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
2
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
1
11. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
1

Points Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
75
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
66
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
38
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
36
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
32
6. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
32
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
24
8. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
22
9. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
19
10. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
18
11. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
18
12. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
17
13. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
14
14. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
13
15. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
16. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
10
17. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9
18. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
19. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
6
20. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
5
21. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
4
22. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
23. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
24. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
3
25. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
2

Youth Classification

1. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
00:00:00
2. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
3. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
4. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
5. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
7. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
8. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
9. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
10. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
23:22:02
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7:02
3.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
13:30
4.
Orica - AIS
17:23
5.
Hitec Products
19:52
6.
Specialized-lululemon
23:22
7.
Alé Cipollini
26:35
8.
Astana BePink Womens Team
28:27
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
28:34
10.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
35:58
11.
Bizkaia-Durango
36:39
12.
Germany
39:12
13.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
41:02
14.
Lointek
42:21
15.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43:39
16.
Portugal
1:24:27