Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Emakumeen Euskal Bira

Stage 2

: Oñati > Oñati

Friday 13th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 113.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:54:38
2. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:22
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
4. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
5. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
8. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
12. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
13. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:29
14. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
0:35
15. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
16. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
18. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
19. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
20. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
24. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
-
25. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
26. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
27. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
28. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
29. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
30. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
31. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
32. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
33. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
34. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
35. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
36. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
37. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
38. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
39. de
FENNEL Esther
-
40. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
41. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
42. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
43. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
1:23
44. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
45. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
46. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
47. pt
REIS Daniela
1:47
48. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
2:14
49. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:24
50. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
2:47
51. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
3:46
52. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
54. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
55. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
56. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
4:50
57. de
POHL Stephanie
-
58. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
59. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
61. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
5:12
62. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
5:54
63. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
6:37
64. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:39
65. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
66. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
-
67. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
68. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
69. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
70. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
-
71. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
72. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
73. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
74. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
75. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
76. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
77. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
78. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
79. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
80. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
81. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
12:49
82. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
-
83. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
84. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
13:12
85. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
86. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
-
87. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
88. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
17:54
DNF. pt
CAETANO Isabel
-
DNF. se
OLSSON Sara
Hitec Products
-
DNF. pt
VIGARIO Ana Rita
-
DNS. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
05:12:56
2. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:24
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:29
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:31
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:35
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
9. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:48
10. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
11. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
2:43
12. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:51
13. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
2:57
14. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
16. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
17. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
3:22
18. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
20. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
3:35
21. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
22. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
24. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
25. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
26. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
27. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
28. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
29. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
3:49
30. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
4:06
31. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
33. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
4:23
34. de
FENNEL Esther
4:51
35. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
6:35
36. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
37. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
38. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
39. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
40. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
41. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
42. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
7:23
43. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
8:14
44. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
8:27
45. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
46. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
9:46
47. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
49. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
10:03
50. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
10:50
51. de
POHL Stephanie
-
52. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10:52
53. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
11:11
54. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11:38
55. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
11:59
56. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
12:15
57. pt
REIS Daniela
12:23
58. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
12:39
59. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
60. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
12:42
61. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
13:04
62. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
13:55
63. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
14:31
64. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
14:51
65. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
15:26
66. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
67. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
17:14
68. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
17:15
69. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
-
70. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
71. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
72. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
73. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
20:09
74. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
75. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
76. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
77. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
20:13
78. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
20:47
79. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
23:25
80. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
81. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
23:48
82. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
23:54
83. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
24:54
84. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
25:30
85. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
31:24
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
32:03
87. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
88. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
32:12

Mountains Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
13
2. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
6
3. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
4
4. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
6. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
7. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
2
8. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
2
9. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
1
11. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
46
2. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
42
3. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
36
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
28
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
22
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
17
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
17
8. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
16
9. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
15
10. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
14
11. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
13
12. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
8
13. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
7
14. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
7
15. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7
16. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
6
17. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
18. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
4
19. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
20. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
21. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
3
22. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
2
23. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
2
24. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
1
25. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
1

Youth Classification

1. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
00:00:00

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
15:40:11
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4:51
3.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
4:57
4.
Hitec Products
5:26
5.
Specialized-lululemon
8:31
6.
Orica - AIS
-
7.
Alé Cipollini
9:22
8.
Astana BePink Womens Team
14:01
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
14:04
10.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
15:10
11.
Bizkaia-Durango
15:53
12.
Germany
18:24
13.
Lointek
21:33
14.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22:51
15.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
25:11
16.
Portugal
52:09