Go to:  Stage 1 

Emakumeen Euskal Bira

Stage 1

: Iurreta > Iurreta

Thursday 12th June (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 88km


Stage Result

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:18:31
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:00
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
9. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
10. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
1:04
12. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:09
13. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
15. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
16. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
17. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
18. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
2:13
19. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
2:47
20. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
21. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
22. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
23. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
25. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
26. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
28. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
29. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
30. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
31. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
32. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
3:18
33. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
34. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
35. de
FENNEL Esther
4:03
36. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
5:25
37. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
5:47
38. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
39. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
40. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
41. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
43. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
44. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
45. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
46. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
-
47. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
48. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
49. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
50. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
51. de
POHL Stephanie
-
52. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
53. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:03
54. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
55. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
7:39
56. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
57. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
58. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
59. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
60. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
61. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
7:59
62. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8:15
63. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
10:23
64. pt
REIS Daniela
-
65. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
66. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
67. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
-
68. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
69. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
71. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
72. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
73. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
74. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
75. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
76. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
10:52
77. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
13:15
78. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
13:17
79. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
81. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
82. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
83. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
13:21
84. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
13:55
85. se
OLSSON Sara
Hitec Products
18:38
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
88. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
89. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18:47
90. pt
VIGARIO Ana Rita
-
91. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
92. pt
CAETANO Isabel
-

General Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:18:22
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:09
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
9. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
10. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
1:13
12. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:18
13. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
15. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
16. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
17. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
18. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
2:22
19. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
2:56
20. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
21. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
22. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
23. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
25. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
26. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
28. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
29. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
30. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
31. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Alé Cipollini
-
32. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Team Giant-Shimano
3:27
33. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
34. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
35. de
FENNEL Esther
4:12
36. ch
HEEB Barbara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
5:34
37. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
5:56
38. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
39. it
CARRETTA Valentina
Alé Cipollini
-
40. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
41. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. es
NUñO PALACIO Aida
Lointek
-
43. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
44. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
45. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Bizkaia-Durango
-
46. es
SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Irene
Bizkaia-Durango
-
47. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
48. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
49. it
FIORI Jennifer
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
50. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
51. de
POHL Stephanie
-
52. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
53. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:12
54. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
55. es
OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire
Bizkaia-Durango
7:48
56. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
57. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
58. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
59. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
60. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
61. de
KRöGER Mieke
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
8:08
62. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8:24
63. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
10:32
64. pt
REIS Daniela
-
65. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
66. es
NORIEGA Mayalen
Bizkaia-Durango
-
67. au
ROWNEY Loren
Specialized-lululemon
-
68. de
SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
69. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. ee
RIST Liisi
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
71. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
72. it
BORGATO Giada
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
73. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
74. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
75. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
76. pt
CARPINTEIRO Celina
11:01
77. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
13:24
78. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
13:26
79. nl
DE VRIES Marijn
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. es
EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
81. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
82. de
KüLLMER Lisa
-
83. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
13:30
84. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
14:04
85. se
OLSSON Sara
Hitec Products
18:47
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. it
ALGISI Alice
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
88. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
89. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18:56
90. pt
VIGARIO Ana Rita
-
91. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
92. pt
CAETANO Isabel
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7
2. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
6
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
2
5. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1
6. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
28
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
21
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
18
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
16
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
10
7. de
HäUSLER Claudia
Team Giant-Shimano
9
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
8
9. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
7
10. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
11. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
12. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
5
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
5
14. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4
15. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
16. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
2
17. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
1

Youth Classification

1. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Astana BePink Womens Team
00:00:00
2. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
3. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
4. it
PAVIN Michela
Alé Cipollini
-
5. za
DALTON Heidi
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
6. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
7. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
8. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
10. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
06:55:33
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4:09
3.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
4.
Hitec Products
4:51
5.
Specialized-lululemon
7:43
6.
Orica - AIS
-
7.
Alé Cipollini
8:21
8.
Team Giant-Shimano
10:05
9.
Astana BePink Womens Team
11:21
10.
Germany
13:08
11.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
13:21
12.
Bizkaia-Durango
14:52
13.
Lotto Belisol
16:55
14.
Lointek
17:21
15.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19:13
16.
Portugal
31:38