Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 8

: Megève > Courchevel

Sunday 15th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.5km


Stage Result

1. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
03:20:29
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:03
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:09
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:15
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:32
8. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
0:36
9. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
1:44
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:51
16. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:10
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:38
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
3:53
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:05
21. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
22. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
23. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
26. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5:23
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
28. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
8:46
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
11:53
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
12:05
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:55
33. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
16:33
34. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
18:51
37. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
23:52
38. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
25:28
40. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
26:22
41. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
27:11
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
45. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
48. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
50. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
51. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
52. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
53. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
56. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
58. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
64. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
67. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
70. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
71. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
72. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
73. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
74. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
75. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
76. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
78. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
79. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
80. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
81. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
87. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
89. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
91. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
92. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
95. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
96. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
97. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
98. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
99. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
100. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
101. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
102. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
104. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
105. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
107. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
109. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
110. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
111. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
112. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
113. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
116. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
117. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
118. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
119. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
120. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
121. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
27:23
122. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
28:06
123. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
29:05
124. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:21
125. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
29:37
126. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
29:46
127. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:53
128. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:05
DNF. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
DNS. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
OTL. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
OTL. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
OTL. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
OTL. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
OTL. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
OTL. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-