Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 7

: Ville-la-Grand > Finaut-Émosson (Switzerland)

Saturday 14th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161.5km


Stage Result

1. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
04:32:51
2. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
0:07
3. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:16
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:33
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1:51
6. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:53
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:11
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:16
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:19
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
2:24
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:32
13. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:54
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
3:01
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3:06
16. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:13
17. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
18. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:35
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
4:04
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:12
23. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
4:29
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
4:48
25. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
5:07
27. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
29. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:19
30. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5:24
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
5:28
32. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
5:51
33. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:08
34. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:21
35. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6:25
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
37. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:48
39. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:17
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:29
41. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:23
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
9:35
43. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
44. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:46
45. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
9:48
46. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:51
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:59
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:16
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10:41
50. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:17
51. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:30
52. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
53. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
12:58
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
13:06
55. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
13:43
56. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
13:54
58. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
15:31
59. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:44
62. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
16:31
63. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
16:54
64. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
16:59
65. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
66. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
17:21
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
69. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
17:55
70. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:06
71. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
72. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
19:46
73. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
21:20
74. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
75. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
76. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
77. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
21:51
78. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:02
79. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
26:39
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
82. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
84. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
85. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
88. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
89. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
91. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
93. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:20
94. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
27:23
95. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
27:50
96. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
28:24
97. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
28:27
98. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
99. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:45
100. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
101. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
102. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
103. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
104. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
105. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
107. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
108. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
109. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
110. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
112. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
113. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
115. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
117. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
118. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
119. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
120. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
122. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
123. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
125. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
127. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
128. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
130. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
131. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
132. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
135. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
136. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
137. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
138. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
139. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
140. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
141. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
DNF. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNS. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
DNS. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:46:51
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:08
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:39
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:59
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
1:14
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:16
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11
8. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:14
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:50
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:52
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
3:00
12. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11
13. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:41
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
3:57
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:02
16. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4:04
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:32
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
4:58
19. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
5:35
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
5:44
21. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6:06
22. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
6:45
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:53
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
7:27
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:30
26. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
8:48
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
9:52
28. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
11:05
29. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
11:07
30. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
12:17
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
12:38
32. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12:44
33. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
12:52
34. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:58
35. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
16:01
36. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:34
37. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:35
38. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:49
39. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
18:54
40. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
19:33
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
19:35
42. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
19:38
43. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
21:35
44. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
23:05
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
23:06
46. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:33
47. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
26:39
48. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
29:08
49. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:09
50. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29:17
51. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
29:37
52. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
29:43
53. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
30:54
54. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:55
55. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:29
56. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
33:57
57. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:24
58. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
37:49
59. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
38:05
60. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
39:39
61. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
42:21
62. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
42:27
63. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
42:33
64. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
42:35
65. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
43:23
66. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
43:40
67. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
44:10
68. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45:14
69. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45:31
70. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
46:01
71. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46:03
72. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:17
73. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
47:12
74. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
47:18
75. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
48:15
76. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:31
77. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
51:03
78. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
51:19
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
51:21
80. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
51:46
81. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
51:58
82. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
52:49
83. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
53:04
84. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
53:37
85. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
54:05
86. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
55:55
87. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
56:13
88. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
57:50
89. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
58:10
90. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
59:41
91. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
59:46
92. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
59:51
93. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:01:48
94. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:36
95. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:02:46
96. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:03:18
97. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:18
98. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:06:49
99. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:54
100. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:07:45
101. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:08:04
102. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
1:08:29
103. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:08:59
104. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1:09:29
105. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
1:09:36
106. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:11:27
107. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:11:49
108. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
1:14:50
109. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15:38
110. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:16:47
111. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:16:48
112. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17:50
113. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:17:57
114. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:19:48
115. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
1:21:59
116. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:22:52
117. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:23:40
118. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
1:23:57
119. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:24:02
120. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:26:16
121. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:26:58
122. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:27:09
123. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
1:28:41
124. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:28:44
125. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
1:32:00
126. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:32:44
127. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:33:10
128. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:33:33
129. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:34:00
130. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:34:10
131. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1:35:37
132. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:35:55
133. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:36:10
134. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:37:43
135. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:38:40
136. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:32
137. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:46:23
138. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:46:38
139. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:55:12
140. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
2:09:57
141. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:11:09

Mountains Classification

1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
102
2. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
64
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
61
4. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
58
5. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
40
7. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
37
8. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
36
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
33
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
24
13. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
23
14. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
20
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
20
17. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
18
18. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
17
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
20. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16
21. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
16
22. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
15
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
25. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13
26. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
12
27. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
11
29. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
10
30. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
10
31. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
32. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10
33. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
35. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
8
36. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
8
37. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
38. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7
40. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6
41. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
42. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
43. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
44. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2
46. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2
47. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1
48. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
49. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
34
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
32
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28
5. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
27
6. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
27
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
20
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
15
9. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
15
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13
11. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
12. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
13
13. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
12
14. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
15. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
11
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
11
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
11
18. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
8
22. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
23. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
24. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
8
25. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
6
26. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
6
27. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
28. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6
29. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5
30. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
5
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5
33. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
5
34. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4
35. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
36. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
4
37. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
4
38. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
39. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
40. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3
41. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
42. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
43. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
3
44. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
45. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3
47. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
48. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
49. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2
50. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
2
51. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1
52. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
53. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
54. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
55. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
56. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:47:50
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12
3. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:15
4. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:53
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
8:53
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:34
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
28:38
8. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:30
9. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
38:40
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
41:22
11. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
49:32
12. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
57:11
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
58:47
14. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:19
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05:50
16. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:55
17. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:07:05
18. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:10:50
19. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:16:58
20. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
1:21:00
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:23:03
22. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25:17
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
1:27:42
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:27:45
25. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:31:45
26. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:33:01
27. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:37:41
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:33
29. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10:10

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
83:19:47
2.
Team Katusha
11:03
3.
Lotto Belisol
13:12
4.
Team Sky
16:38
5.
BMC Racing Team
18:19
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
19:31
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:46
8.
IAM Cycling
30:05
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:58
10.
Movistar Team
38:21
11.
Garmin Sharp
45:24
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:34
13.
Lampre-Merida
54:12
14.
Team NetApp – Endura
55:47
15.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:01
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:43
17.
Team Europcar
1:06:01
18.
Cannondale
1:14:07
19.
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:43
20.
FDJ.fr
1:32:50
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:13:58