Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 6

: Grenoble > Poisy

Friday 13th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168km


Stage Result

1. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:07:20
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
3. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:24
4. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
5. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
8. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
10. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
14. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
15. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:14
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
3:55
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
19. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
20. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
21. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
23. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
28. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
29. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
32. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
35. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
36. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
37. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
38. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
40. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
44. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
46. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
47. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
48. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
49. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
51. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
54. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:03
56. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
4:32
57. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
59. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
60. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
4:55
62. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
64. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
66. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
69. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
70. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
71. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
5:05
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
73. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
74. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
75. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
78. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
80. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
5:24
81. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
82. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
83. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
84. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
85. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
5:37
86. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
87. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:51
88. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
90. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
91. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
96. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
99. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6:15
101. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
6:54
102. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
103. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
104. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
105. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
106. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
107. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
108. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
109. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
110. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
111. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
112. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
113. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
114. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
115. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
117. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
118. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
120. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
121. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
123. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
124. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
7:20
126. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
7:26
127. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:28
128. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
130. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
131. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9:33
132. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
9:39
133. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
10:48
134. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
135. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
12:01
137. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
138. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
139. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
140. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
141. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
142. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
143. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
12:35
144. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
145. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
13:11
146. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
15:16
147. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
15:29
148. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
150. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
DNF. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
23:12:15
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:35
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:50
7. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:22
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:58
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:22
17. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:32
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:36
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:42
20. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:47
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:31
22. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:56
23. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
4:01
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5:09
25. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
5:59
26. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
6:09
27. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
6:27
28. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
6:31
29. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:14
30. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
7:50
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:20
32. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:28
33. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
9:02
34. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:10
35. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
9:19
36. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
9:35
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
10:21
38. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:23
39. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:27
40. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
10:35
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
10:57
42. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
11:08
43. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:11
44. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:18
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
11:23
46. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:50
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
11:55
48. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:59
49. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
13:32
50. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:17
51. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
14:22
52. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
14:51
53. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:19
54. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:23
55. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16:13
56. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
17:45
57. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
18:03
58. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
18:10
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
18:14
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
18:49
61. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:03
62. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
19:16
63. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
19:19
64. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
19:33
65. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:10
66. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:20
67. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
21:04
68. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
21:27
69. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
21:37
70. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:05
71. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
22:18
72. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
22:24
73. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
22:29
74. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:49
75. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:54
76. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:13
77. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
25:39
78. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
25:50
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
26:27
80. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
27:04
81. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
27:19
82. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
27:46
83. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:06
84. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:42
85. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
30:36
86. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
31:01
87. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
32:01
88. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
32:11
89. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
33:18
90. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
34:03
91. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
34:16
92. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:54
93. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
34:57
94. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
35:45
95. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:59
96. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
36:04
97. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
36:29
98. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
37:29
99. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
37:40
100. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
39:27
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
41:42
102. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:55
103. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
42:32
104. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44:05
105. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
44:42
106. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
44:46
107. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
44:48
108. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
45:02
109. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
45:50
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45:55
111. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
46:55
112. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
48:25
113. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
49:59
114. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:03
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
50:08
116. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
50:52
117. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:40
118. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
51:57
119. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:03
120. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
53:43
121. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
55:09
122. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
55:11
123. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
55:15
124. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
55:55
125. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
56:27
126. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
56:41
127. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
56:44
128. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:53
129. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
1:00:00
130. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:00:44
131. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:01:10
132. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:22
133. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:02:00
134. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1:03:37
135. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:03:55
136. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:04:10
137. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:06:40
138. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:32
139. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:08:48
140. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:16
141. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10:48
142. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:12:49
143. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:14:23
144. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:14:38
145. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:17:29
146. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:19:01
147. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:23:12
148. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:32:49
149. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:37:57
150. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39:09

Mountains Classification

1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
72
2. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
36
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
31
5. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
6. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
23
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
22
9. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
20
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
11. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
18
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
17
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
15. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
15
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
20. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
10
21. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
10
22. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
10
23. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
24. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
25. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10
26. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
8
27. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
28. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
30. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
6
32. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
33. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
34. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5
35. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
5
36. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4
37. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2
38. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2
39. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1
41. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1
42. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
2. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
5. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
18
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
15
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
15
8. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
15
9. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13
11. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
12. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
13. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
12
14. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
12
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
10
17. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
18. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
20. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
8
22. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8
23. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
24. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
6
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
6
28. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
5
29. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5
30. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
5
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5
32. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
33. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5
34. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
4
35. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4
37. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
38. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
39. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
4
40. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
41. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
42. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
43. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
44. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2
47. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
48. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
2
49. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2
50. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1
51. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1
52. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1
53. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1
54. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
55. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
56. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
57. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:12:27
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
5:57
6. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
10:09
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:06
8. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
14:39
9. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:07
10. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
22:06
11. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:37
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
27:34
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:54
14. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:42
15. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
37:28
16. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:43
17. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
46:43
18. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
48:13
19. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
49:47
20. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
52:51
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
55:43
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
56:15
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
56:29
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
56:32
25. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:41
26. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:00:32
27. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:10
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:01:48
29. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:06:28
30. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:20
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:08:36
32. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38:57

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
69:35:50
2.
Lotto Belisol
4:59
3.
BMC Racing Team
8:22
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:56
5.
Team Katusha
12:29
6.
IAM Cycling
12:51
7.
Team Sky
14:09
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:13
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
17:10
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:11
11.
Cannondale
19:27
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:17
13.
Movistar Team
22:57
14.
Garmin Sharp
25:44
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
29:34
16.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:05
17.
Lampre-Merida
36:53
18.
Trek Factory Racing
40:38
19.
Team Europcar
41:47
20.
FDJ.fr
48:46
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:06:14