Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 5

: Sisteron > La Mure

Thursday 12th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
04:51:24
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:14
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
7. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
9. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
20. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
21. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
27. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:29
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
30. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
32. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:22
33. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:34
34. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:25
35. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
40. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
41. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
42. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
43. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
44. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
46. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
48. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
49. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
50. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
51. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
53. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
56. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
57. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
58. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
62. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
63. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
64. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
67. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
70. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
71. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
10:45
72. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
73. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
77. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
80. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
81. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
85. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
86. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
87. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
89. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
90. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
91. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
94. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
96. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
97. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
99. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
12:54
101. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
105. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
108. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
109. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
110. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:52
111. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
20:23
112. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
114. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
116. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
119. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
120. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
121. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
24:36
122. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
24:37
123. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
126. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
127. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
128. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
129. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
130. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
131. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
132. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
133. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
134. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
135. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
136. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
137. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
138. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
139. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
140. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
141. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
34:13
143. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
144. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
145. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
146. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
147. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
151. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
152. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
153. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
DNF. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
19:01:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:35
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:50
7. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:22
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:22
16. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:32
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:36
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:42
19. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:47
20. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:31
21. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:56
22. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
4:01
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5:09
24. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5:31
25. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
5:50
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:03
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
6:04
29. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
6:09
30. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:45
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
32. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:14
33. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
7:36
34. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
7:50
35. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:51
36. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
7:58
37. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
8:09
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:10
39. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:13
40. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:15
41. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
9:27
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
9:54
43. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
10:00
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
10:45
45. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
11:08
46. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
11:50
47. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
48. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:51
49. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:59
50. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:20
51. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
13:52
52. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:13
53. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
14:22
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
15:04
55. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
15:11
56. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16:13
57. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
16:17
58. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
16:20
59. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
16:34
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
16:45
61. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:48
62. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
18:05
63. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
18:38
64. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
18:49
65. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
19:37
66. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:10
67. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
20:33
68. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:50
69. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
21:19
70. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
21:45
71. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:58
72. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
22:34
73. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
22:51
74. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:51
75. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:09
76. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
24:47
77. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
25:27
78. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
25:37
79. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:40
80. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
25:45
81. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
25:49
82. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
25:54
83. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:10
84. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:44
85. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
29:05
86. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
29:10
87. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
29:36
88. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
30:32
89. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
31:04
90. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
31:11
91. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32:18
92. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
32:46
93. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
32:58
94. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
33:47
95. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
34:08
96. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
34:15
97. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
34:16
98. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:59
99. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
36:40
100. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
37:29
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
39:22
102. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
40:00
103. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:18
104. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
41:22
105. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
41:28
106. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
42:51
107. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
42:58
108. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
43:13
109. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
43:28
110. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
43:33
111. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
43:34
112. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
43:52
113. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:59
114. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
45:55
115. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
47:29
116. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
47:53
117. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
48:07
118. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
48:18
119. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
48:30
120. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
50:17
121. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
50:44
122. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
50:47
123. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
124. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
52:03
125. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
52:16
126. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
52:34
127. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
53:13
128. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
54:11
129. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
54:31
130. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
55:00
131. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
55:31
132. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
56:07
133. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
56:44
134. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
57:01
135. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
59:01
136. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
59:14
137. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:39
138. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:01:11
139. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:22
140. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02:42
141. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:04:43
142. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:05:22
143. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:05:40
144. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:05:43
145. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:05:49
146. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:05:55
147. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:20
148. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
1:10:10
149. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:14:28
150. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:15:06
151. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:21:15
152. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:26:23
153. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:35

Mountains Classification

1. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
72
2. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
33
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
31
5. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
23
6. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
22
8. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
20
9. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
11. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
18
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
17
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
15. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
15
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
20. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
12
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
10
22. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
10
23. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
24. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
25. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10
26. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
27. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
8
28. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
30. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
6
31. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
6
33. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5
34. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
35. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
36. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
5
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2
38. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2
39. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1
41. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
4. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
15
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
15
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
13
9. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
12
10. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
11. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
10
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
10
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
17. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
8
18. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
20. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
6
23. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6
24. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
6
25. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
5
26. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5
28. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
29. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5
30. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4
32. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
33. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
34. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3
36. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
3
37. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
38. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
39. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3
40. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
41. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2
42. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
43. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2
44. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
45. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1
46. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1
48. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
49. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
50. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:01:12
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
5:57
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:33
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
8. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:08
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
13:40
10. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:38
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
24:35
12. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
25:37
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:58
14. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
32:46
15. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
34:03
16. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:06
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
43:40
18. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
45:43
19. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
48:18
20. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
50:05
21. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50:35
22. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:51
23. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
54:19
24. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
54:48
25. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
55:19
26. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
55:55
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
58:49
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:27
29. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:10
30. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
1:05:28
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:05:37
32. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
1:09:58
33. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:23

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
57:06:00
2.
BMC Racing Team
4:27
3.
Lotto Belisol
4:35
4.
Team Katusha
7:34
5.
Team Sky
10:14
6.
IAM Cycling
11:00
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:32
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:49
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
15:46
10.
Cannondale
16:04
11.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:46
12.
Garmin Sharp
19:53
13.
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:53
14.
Movistar Team
21:33
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
29:10
16.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:41
17.
Team Europcar
34:23
18.
Lampre-Merida
35:19
19.
Trek Factory Racing
39:14
20.
FDJ.fr
43:04
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:52