Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 4

: Montélimar > Gap

Wednesday 11th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169.5km


Stage Result

1. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
03:59:22
2. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
0:23
3. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
0:25
4. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:28
5. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
9. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:31
10. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
11. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
13. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10
17. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
18. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
20. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
21. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
22. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
32. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
35. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
36. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
37. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
39. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
40. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
41. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
42. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
43. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
44. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
45. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
46. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
47. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
48. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
49. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
53. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
54. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
57. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
59. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
60. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:20
64. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:29
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38
68. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
69. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:32
70. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:44
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
74. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
75. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
76. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
77. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
78. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
7:01
79. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7:03
81. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
82. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8:24
83. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
8:26
84. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
85. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:41
86. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
88. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
89. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
9:29
90. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
91. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
92. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
94. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
95. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
97. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
12:38
98. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
100. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
104. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
105. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
107. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
108. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
109. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
111. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
112. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
115. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
116. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
118. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
119. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
120. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
121. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
123. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
125. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
126. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
127. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
128. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
130. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
131. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
132. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
133. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
134. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
135. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
136. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
137. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
139. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
140. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
141. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
14:55
142. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
143. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
144. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
145. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
146. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
147. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
148. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
15:02
149. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
17:38
150. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
151. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
20:23
152. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
154. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
156. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
157. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
159. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
20:02
DNF. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNS. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
DNS. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
14:09:19
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:21
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:35
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:50
7. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
8. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:22
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
11. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
14. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
1:42
15. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:56
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:01
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:22
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:24
21. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:32
22. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:34
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:37
24. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:42
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:47
27. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:06
28. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
3:24
29. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:28
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:31
31. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:42
32. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:43
33. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
3:50
34. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:54
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:56
36. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:01
37. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:36
39. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:07
40. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:19
41. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
5:28
42. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5:31
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5:46
44. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
5:49
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:51
46. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
5:52
47. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
48. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
6:03
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:37
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7:42
51. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:43
53. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:51
54. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:12
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:01
56. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:10
57. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:42
58. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:05
59. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:22
60. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10:51
61. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
10:56
62. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
11:17
63. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
12:02
64. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12:05
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12:06
66. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12:10
67. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
12:26
68. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
12:37
69. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
13:08
70. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:23
71. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
13:29
72. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:40
73. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
14:30
74. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
14:41
75. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
14:59
76. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
15:09
77. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
15:21
78. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:42
79. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
16:28
80. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:16
81. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:24
82. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:50
83. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
18:20
84. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
85. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
18:25
86. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
19:08
87. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:01
88. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
20:04
89. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
20:09
90. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
20:33
91. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
20:43
92. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:32
93. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
21:46
94. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
21:50
95. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
22:30
96. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
22:35
97. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
22:45
98. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
23:10
99. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
23:18
100. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
23:19
101. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:28
102. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
23:33
103. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:40
104. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:47
105. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:53
106. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
23:58
107. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
24:10
108. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
24:30
109. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
25:02
110. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
25:57
111. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
26:43
112. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
26:45
113. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
26:56
114. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
27:01
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
28:51
116. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
28:53
117. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
29:32
118. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
29:36
119. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
29:51
120. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
30:07
121. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
30:08
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
30:11
123. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:31
124. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
30:36
125. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
30:38
126. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
30:40
127. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
30:41
128. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
30:42
129. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:50
130. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
30:54
131. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
30:56
132. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
31:44
133. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
31:47
134. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
135. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
31:53
136. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
31:57
137. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
31:59
138. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
32:24
139. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
32:28
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
32:30
141. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
32:41
142. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
33:24
143. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:24
144. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
34:41
145. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
34:54
146. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
35:25
147. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
35:27
148. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
35:35
149. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
36:14
150. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
36:51
151. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
37:02
152. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
38:22
153. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
40:23
154. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
40:32
155. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
41:02
156. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:10
157. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
47:19
158. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
52:27
159. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:29

Mountains Classification

1. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44
2. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
33
3. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
31
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
22
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
20
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
8. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
18
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
11. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
16. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
10
17. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10
18. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
19. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
20. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
8
21. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
7
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
24. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
6
25. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
26. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
6
27. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
28. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
29. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
5
30. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2
31. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
4. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
15
5. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
15
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14
7. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
12
8. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
10. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
10
11. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
10
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
15. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
16. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
17. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
18. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
6
19. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
6
20. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5
21. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
5
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
23. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
24. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
25. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
26. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
27. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
28. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3
29. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
3
30. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3
31. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
3
32. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
33. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
34. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2
35. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
36. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
37. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1
38. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1
39. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
40. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:09:40
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:40
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:16
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
8. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
3:03
9. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:51
10. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:01
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
11:49
12. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
13:08
13. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
15:00
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:21
15. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
22:09
16. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
23:49
17. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
25:36
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
26:22
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
29:46
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
29:50
21. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:10
22. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
30:19
23. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:29
24. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
31:23
25. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
31:26
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
31:32
27. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
31:36
28. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
33:03
29. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
34:20
30. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
35:04
31. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
35:06
32. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
35:53
33. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
36:41
34. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:08

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
42:30:57
2.
Lotto Belisol
0:27
3.
BMC Racing Team
4:15
4.
Garmin Sharp
5:17
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:33
6.
IAM Cycling
5:35
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:17
8.
Movistar Team
6:57
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
7:24
10.
Team Katusha
7:51
11.
Team Sky
9:50
12.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:18
13.
Cannondale
10:51
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:41
15.
Lampre-Merida
14:23
16.
Team Europcar
15:39
17.
Team NetApp – Endura
18:42
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:08
19.
Trek Factory Racing
24:38
20.
FDJ.fr
34:48
21.
Team Giant-Shimano
35:39