Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 3

: Ambert > Le Teil

Tuesday 10th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 194km


Stage Result

1. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
05:30:03
2. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
3. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
5. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
9. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
11. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
12. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
17. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
18. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
23. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
25. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
28. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
31. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
34. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
35. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
37. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
38. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
39. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
40. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
41. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
42. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
43. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
46. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
47. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
49. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
53. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
56. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
57. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
58. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
60. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
61. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
63. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
65. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
67. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
72. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
74. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
75. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
78. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
80. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
81. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
83. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
84. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
85. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
87. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
88. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
89. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
91. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
94. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
95. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
97. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
98. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
99. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
101. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
102. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
103. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
104. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
106. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
107. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
108. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
109. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
110. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
111. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
112. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
113. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
115. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
116. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
117. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
118. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
119. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
121. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
122. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
123. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
124. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
125. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
126. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
127. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
128. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
0:24
130. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
132. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
134. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
136. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
137. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
138. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
141. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
142. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:41
143. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
0:42
144. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
0:48
145. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
0:53
146. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:03
148. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
149. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
150. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:16
151. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:42
152. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
153. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:16
155. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
3:18
157. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
158. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
7:56
159. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
160. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
16:48
161. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
162. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
163. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
164. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
10:07:47
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:21
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:35
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:50
7. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:22
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:40
12. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:56
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:01
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:24
18. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:32
19. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:34
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:37
21. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:42
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:47
25. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:49
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:01
27. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:06
28. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:24
29. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:28
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:31
32. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
3:35
33. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:37
34. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:45
35. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:54
36. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:01
37. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:29
39. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:14
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
5:15
41. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:19
42. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
5:28
43. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5:31
44. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5:46
46. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
5:52
47. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
48. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6:02
49. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:08
50. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6:12
51. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6:28
52. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:37
53. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:48
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:33
55. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:43
56. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
7:45
57. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:51
58. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
8:09
59. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:12
60. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:01
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:10
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
9:24
63. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
9:37
64. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
9:41
65. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:54
66. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10:51
67. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
10:56
68. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
11:01
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
11:07
70. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
11:25
71. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
11:37
72. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:47
73. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
74. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
11:49
75. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
76. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
11:56
77. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12:00
78. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
12:02
79. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12:05
80. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12:06
81. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
12:07
82. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:09
83. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
12:17
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
12:18
85. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:33
86. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
12:42
87. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
12:50
88. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
12:51
89. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:00
90. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:12
91. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
13:14
92. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:18
93. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:19
94. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:23
95. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
13:24
96. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:25
97. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
13:29
98. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
13:30
99. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
13:42
101. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
13:48
102. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
14:02
103. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:16
104. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
14:31
105. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
14:34
106. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
14:57
107. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:01
108. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:29
109. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
15:48
110. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
16:08
111. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:11
112. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
16:15
113. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16:28
114. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
18:12
115. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
19:04
116. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
19:08
117. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
19:23
118. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:26
119. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
19:39
120. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
19:40
121. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
19:42
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
19:43
123. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
19:45
124. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
19:56
125. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
19:57
126. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
19:59
127. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:03
128. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:06
129. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
20:08
130. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
20:09
131. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
20:10
132. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
20:12
133. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
20:13
134. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
20:14
135. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:22
136. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
20:26
137. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
20:28
138. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
20:39
139. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
21:16
140. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
21:19
141. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
142. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
21:25
143. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:29
144. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
21:31
145. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
21:32
146. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
21:34
147. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
21:56
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
149. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
22:00
150. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
22:09
151. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
22:10
152. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
22:19
153. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
22:43
154. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
22:49
155. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:57
156. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
24:06
157. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
24:59
158. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
25:46
159. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
29:06
160. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
30:07
161. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
34:14
162. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
37:03
163. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
38:29
164. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
49:16

Mountains Classification

1. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
44
2. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
33
3. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
31
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
22
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
20
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
9. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
18
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
11. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
15. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10
16. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
17. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
18. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
19. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
7
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
6
21. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
22. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
23. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
5

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
4. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
15
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14
6. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
10
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
8
12. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
6
14. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
16. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
17. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
18. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
19. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
21. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
3
22. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
23. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
3
24. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
26. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
27. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
28. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
29. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
30. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:08:08
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
3. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:19
4. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:16
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
8. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
3:03
9. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:53
10. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
7:48
11. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:51
12. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:33
13. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
11:26
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
11:39
15. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
11:41
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
13:08
17. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
13:21
18. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:08
19. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:54
20. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
19:18
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
19:22
22. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
19:36
23. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:42
24. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
19:51
25. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:01
26. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
20:18
27. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
20:55
28. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
20:58
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
21:04
30. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:08
31. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
21:13
32. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
21:35
33. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
24:38
34. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
25:25
35. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
36:42
36. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
48:55

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
30:27:00
2.
Lotto Belisol
1:33
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:35
4.
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:10
5.
Garmin Sharp
5:17
6.
BMC Racing Team
5:57
7.
IAM Cycling
6:43
8.
Movistar Team
6:57
9.
Lampre-Merida
7:13
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:06
11.
Team Sky
9:11
12.
Team Katusha
9:22
13.
Team Europcar
10:46
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:21
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:41
16.
Cannondale
11:54
17.
Team NetApp – Endura
12:53
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:11
19.
Trek Factory Racing
20:15
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
20:58
21.
FDJ.fr
23:16