Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 2

: Tarare > Pays d'Olliergues-Col du Béal

Monday 9th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:24:41
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:04
4. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:10
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:12
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:27
7. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
0:40
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
9. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:44
10. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:45
11. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:51
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:53
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:55
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:04
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:27
18. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
20. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:51
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:11
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
27. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
28. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33
29. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
2:38
32. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
33. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:57
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
3:05
37. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
38. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
3:55
40. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
4:15
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
4:20
42. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
43. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:26
44. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
4:47
45. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
48. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
5:20
49. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
51. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
52. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
-
53. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
54. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
5:55
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:54
56. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
61. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
7:28
62. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
8:06
63. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
64. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
65. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
8:20
66. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
8:49
67. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:27
68. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
70. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
71. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
72. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
73. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
10:48
75. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
76. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
79. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
11:14
80. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
81. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
86. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
87. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
89. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:11
90. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:18
91. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
92. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
94. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
95. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
96. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
97. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
98. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
101. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
103. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
104. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
105. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
106. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:36
108. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
12:55
109. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
12:58
110. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
13:02
111. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
13:51
112. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
113. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:10
115. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
15:02
116. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
15:04
119. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:06
120. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
18:34
121. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
122. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
18:41
123. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
126. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
127. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
128. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
129. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
130. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
131. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
132. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
133. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
134. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
135. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
136. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
137. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
138. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
139. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
140. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
141. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
143. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
144. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
145. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
146. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
147. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
19:12
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
20:09
149. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
150. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
151. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
152. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
153. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
154. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
155. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
156. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
157. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
158. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
159. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
160. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
161. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
20:14
162. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
20:17
163. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
20:43
164. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
22:45
165. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
22:53
166. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
31:25
167. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
31:44
OTL. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:37:44
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:21
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
5. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:35
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:50
7. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:22
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:40
12. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:56
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:01
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:24
18. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
2:32
19. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:34
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:37
21. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:42
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:47
25. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:49
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:01
27. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:06
28. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:24
29. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:28
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:31
32. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
3:35
33. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:37
34. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:39
35. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:45
36. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:54
37. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:01
38. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:29
40. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:50
41. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5:07
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
5:15
43. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:19
44. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
5:28
45. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
5:31
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5:46
47. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
5:52
48. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6:02
50. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:08
51. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
6:12
52. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6:28
53. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:37
54. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:48
55. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:33
56. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:43
57. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
7:45
58. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:48
59. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:51
60. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
8:09
61. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:01
62. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:10
63. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
9:24
64. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
9:37
65. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
9:41
66. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:54
67. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10:51
68. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
10:56
69. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:58
70. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
11:01
71. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
11:07
72. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
11:25
74. cz
BáRTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
11:37
75. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:47
76. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
77. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
11:49
78. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
79. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
11:56
80. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12:05
81. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12:06
82. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
12:07
83. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:09
84. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
12:17
85. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
12:18
86. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:33
88. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
12:42
89. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
12:50
90. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
91. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
12:51
92. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:55
93. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:00
94. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:01
95. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:12
96. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:18
97. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
13:19
98. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:23
100. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
13:24
101. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
13:29
102. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
103. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
13:30
104. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
13:41
106. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
13:42
107. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
13:48
108. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:52
109. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
14:02
110. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
14:15
111. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
14:31
112. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
14:54
113. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:01
114. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:29
116. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
15:48
117. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:51
118. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16:04
119. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
16:08
120. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
19:03
121. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
19:04
122. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
19:08
123. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:22
124. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
19:23
125. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:26
126. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
19:28
127. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
19:35
128. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
19:40
129. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
19:42
130. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
19:45
131. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
19:47
132. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
19:49
133. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
19:53
134. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
19:56
135. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
19:57
136. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
19:59
137. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
20:04
138. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:06
139. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
20:08
140. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
20:09
141. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
20:10
142. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
20:13
143. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
20:14
144. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
20:15
145. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:22
146. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
20:26
147. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
20:28
148. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:05
149. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
21:07
150. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
21:14
151. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
21:16
152. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
21:19
153. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
21:25
154. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
21:27
155. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
21:32
156. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
21:34
157. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
21:36
158. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
21:41
159. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
21:46
160. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
21:56
161. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
162. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
22:09
163. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
22:28
164. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
23:18
165. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
24:59
166. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
32:28
167. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
32:32

Mountains Classification

1. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
37
2. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
31
3. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
27
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
22
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
14
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
12. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
10
13. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8
14. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
6
16. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
17. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
5

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
30
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
6. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
9. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
10. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4
11. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3
13. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
3
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
16. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
17. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
04:38:05
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
3. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:19
4. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:16
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
8. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
3:03
9. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:29
10. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:27
11. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
7:48
12. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:33
13. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:37
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10:46
15. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
11:26
16. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
13:08
17. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
13:21
19. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:08
20. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:30
21. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:01
22. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
19:07
23. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
19:14
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
19:26
25. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
19:28
26. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
19:32
27. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
19:36
28. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
19:54
29. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:01
30. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:44
31. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
20:53
32. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
20:55
33. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
20:58
34. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
21:13
35. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
21:35
36. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
22:07
37. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
24:38

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
13:56:51
2.
Lotto Belisol
1:33
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:35
4.
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:10
5.
Garmin Sharp
5:17
6.
BMC Racing Team
5:57
7.
IAM Cycling
6:43
8.
Movistar Team
6:57
9.
Lampre-Merida
7:13
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:06
11.
Team Sky
9:11
12.
Team Katusha
9:22
13.
Team Europcar
10:46
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:21
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:41
16.
Cannondale
11:54
17.
Team NetApp – Endura
12:53
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:11
19.
Trek Factory Racing
20:15
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
20:58
21.
FDJ.fr
23:16