Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 1 (ITT)

: Lyon > Lyon

Sunday 8th June (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
00:13:13
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:08
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:11
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
7. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:13
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
11. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
12. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
13. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:14
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:15
18. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:16
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:17
22. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:19
24. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
25. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
0:20
26. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
27. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
0:22
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
0:23
32. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:24
34. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
0:26
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:27
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:28
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:30
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
44. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:31
47. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:32
51. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
52. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
53. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
54. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:34
55. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:36
56. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
0:37
59. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
60. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:38
61. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
63. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
64. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
67. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
68. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
69. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
70. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
72. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:42
73. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
75. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
78. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
0:43
79. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
81. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:45
83. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
84. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
86. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
87. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:47
89. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
0:48
91. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:49
93. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
94. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:50
95. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:51
96. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
97. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
98. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
100. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
0:53
101. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
0:54
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
104. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
106. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
107. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:55
108. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
110. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
0:56
111. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:57
112. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:58
113. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:00
114. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
116. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
117. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:01
118. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
119. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
1:02
120. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:03
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
1:05
124. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
125. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06
126. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
127. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:07
128. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
129. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:08
130. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
131. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:10
132. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
134. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11
135. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:13
136. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
137. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
138. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
139. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
1:14
140. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15
141. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
143. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
144. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
145. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
146. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
1:19
147. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
148. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:22
149. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
150. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
151. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
152. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
153. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:24
154. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1:26
156. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27
157. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
158. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
1:34
159. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:35
160. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:37
161. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
162. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:38
163. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:44
164. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:47
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:50
166. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:56
167. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:06
168. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
2:09

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
00:13:13
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:08
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:11
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
7. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:13
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
11. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
12. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
13. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:14
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:15
18. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:16
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:17
22. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:19
24. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
25. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
0:20
26. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
27. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale
0:22
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
0:23
32. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:24
34. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
0:26
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:27
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:28
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:30
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
44. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:31
47. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:32
51. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
52. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
53. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
0:33
54. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:34
55. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:36
56. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
0:37
59. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
60. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:38
61. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
63. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
64. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
67. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
68. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
69. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
70. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
72. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:42
73. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
75. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
78. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
0:43
79. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
81. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:45
83. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
84. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
86. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
87. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:47
89. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
0:48
91. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:49
93. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
94. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:50
95. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:51
96. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
97. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
98. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
100. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
0:53
101. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
0:54
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
104. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
106. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
107. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:55
108. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
110. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
0:56
111. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:57
112. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:58
113. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
1:00
114. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
116. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
117. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:01
118. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
119. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
1:02
120. pl
GOłAś Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
1:03
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
1:05
124. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
125. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06
126. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
127. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:07
128. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
129. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:08
130. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
131. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:10
132. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
134. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11
135. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:13
136. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
137. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
138. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
139. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
1:14
140. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15
141. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
143. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
144. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
145. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
146. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
1:19
147. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
148. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:22
149. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
150. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
151. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
152. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
153. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:24
154. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1:26
156. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27
157. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
158. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
1:34
159. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:35
160. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:37
161. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
162. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:38
163. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:44
164. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1:47
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:50
166. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:56
167. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:06
168. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
2:09

Mountains Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
1

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
15
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
8
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
7. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
4
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
00:13:22
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:02
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:04
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
6. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:12
7. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:22
8. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
11. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:28
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:30
13. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
0:32
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
0:35
16. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
19. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
20. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
0:45
21. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:46
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:48
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:49
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:51
25. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
0:52
27. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
0:54
29. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
30. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
0:57
31. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
1:01
32. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
1:05
33. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06
34. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:15
35. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:22
36. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:29
37. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:47
38. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
2:00

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
00:40:05
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
3.
IAM Cycling
0:17
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:28
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:34
7.
Trek Factory Racing
0:37
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
9.
Garmin Sharp
0:48
10.
Cannondale
0:50
11.
Lotto Belisol
0:51
12.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:59
13.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:00
14.
Movistar Team
1:02
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03
16.
Team Katusha
1:07
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
18.
BMC Racing Team
1:13
19.
FDJ.fr
1:36
20.
Team Europcar
1:38
21.
Lampre-Merida
1:41