Baloise Belgium Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 1st June (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:31:11
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:26
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:38
5. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:47
6. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
7. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
8. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:55
9. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:57
11. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:59
12. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:01
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06
14. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:08
15. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:10
16. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:19
17. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:20
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
1:23
20. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
21. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
1:28
22. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:37
23. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
1:41
24. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
1:45
25. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:48
26. cz
BINA Martin
Kwadro - Stannah
1:52
27. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:54
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:55
29. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:59
30. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02
31. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:03
32. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:06
33. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:19
34. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
2:24
35. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2:29
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:55
37. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:56
38. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:59
39. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
3:02
40. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:03
41. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
3:04
42. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
3:09
43. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13
44. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
3:15
45. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:17
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
3:25
47. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
3:26
48. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:35
49. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
3:40
50. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
3:49
51. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
52. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
3:57
53. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
4:04
54. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
4:12
55. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:13
56. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
4:16
57. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
4:22
58. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
4:28
59. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
4:30
60. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:56
61. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
4:58
62. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:06
63. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
5:13
64. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5:17
65. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
6:23
66. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6:46
67. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
7:17
68. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:26
69. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
7:41
70. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
8:01
71. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
8:05
72. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
8:22
73. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
8:58
74. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
9:08
75. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
9:37
76. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
9:48
77. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
10:08
78. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:14
79. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:18
80. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:37
82. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11:03
83. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11:41
84. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12:31
85. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
13:15
86. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
13:37
87. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
15:23
88. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15:28
89. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
15:34
90. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:40
91. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
92. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
15:57
93. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:01
94. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
16:18
95. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
16:36
96. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
97. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:44
98. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
16:56
99. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
17:00
100. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
17:13
101. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:15
102. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
17:51
103. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
18:18
104. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
18:24
105. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
18:26
106. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
18:43
107. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
Kwadro - Stannah
19:23
108. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
109. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
19:26
110. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
19:30
111. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:59
112. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
20:10
113. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
20:45
114. cz
SIMUNEK Radomir
Kwadro - Stannah
20:53
115. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
21:40
116. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
24:01
117. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
24:05
118. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
24:24
119. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
24:40
120. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
24:51
121. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:16
122. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
25:39
123. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
25:58
124. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
27:19
125. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
31:08
126. be
DE DECKER Bjorn
Cibel
32:29

Points Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
100
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
72
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
60
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
58
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
55
6. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
42
8. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35
9. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
31
10. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
11. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
25
13. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
25
14. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
22
16. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
21
17. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
19
18. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
17
19. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
17
20. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
17
21. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
15
22. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
15
23. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
13
24. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
13
25. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
12
26. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12
27. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
12
28. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
29. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
11
30. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
11
31. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
10
32. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9

Youth Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
16:31:27
2. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:31
3. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
4. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:04
5. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
1:07
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:21
7. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
1:25
8. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
1:29
9. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:46
10. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:03
11. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:40
12. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:43
13. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
2:46
14. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:47
15. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
2:48
16. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
2:59
17. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
3:24
18. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
3:41
19. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
4:00
20. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
4:12
21. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:40
22. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
4:57
23. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
6:07
24. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
7:01
25. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
7:25
26. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
7:45
27. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
7:49
28. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
8:06
29. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
9:21
30. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
9:52
31. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:21
32. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:47
33. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12:15
34. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
15:07
35. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
15:18
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
15:24
37. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:45
38. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
16:02
39. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:28
40. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
16:44
41. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
18:02
42. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
18:08
43. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
18:10
44. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
18:27
45. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
19:07
46. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
19:10
47. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
19:14
48. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
21:24
49. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
23:45
50. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
23:49
51. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
24:08
52. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
24:24
53. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
24:35
54. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
27:03

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:35:40
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:48
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:57
4.
RusVelo
1:27
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:57
7.
IAM Cycling
2:01
8.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:23
9.
Lotto Belisol
3:00
10.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:31
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:15
12.
Kwadro - Stannah
5:28
13.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
5:33
14.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
6:34
15.
Team3M
7:18
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
8:07
17.
Neri Sottoli
9:58
18.
BKCP - Powerplus
10:44
19.
Astana Pro Team
11:56
20.
Cibel
20:36