Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Uno-X Tour of Norway

Stage 2

: Drøbak > Sarpsborg

Thursday 22nd May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195km


Stage Result

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
04:38:38
2. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:12
4. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
5. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
8. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
9. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
10. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
14. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
15. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
16. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
19. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
20. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
21. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
23. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
28. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
29. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
31. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
32. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
34. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
36. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
37. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
38. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
40. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
41. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
43. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
45. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
47. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
48. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
49. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
0:22
50. no
BøRRESEN Magnus
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:23
51. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:31
52. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:33
53. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
54. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
0:37
55. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:39
56. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:41
57. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team FixIT.no
-
58. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:43
59. no
REMME Stian
Team FixIT.no
0:46
60. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
61. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
0:47
62. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:50
64. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:53
65. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
0:55
66. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
67. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:16
68. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
1:19
69. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
1:20
70. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
71. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:32
72. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1:33
73. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
1:58
74. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
2:13
75. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
76. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:38
77. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:40
78. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:55
79. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:31
80. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:23
81. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
82. no
HAUGåRD Phan Åge
Frøy - Bianchi
4:31
83. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:52
84. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
85. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
-
86. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
6:23
87. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:43
88. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
-
89. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
90. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. no
SUNDHAGEN Tord
Frøy - Bianchi
-
92. no
LANDA Andreas
Frøy - Bianchi
-
93. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
95. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
96. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
97. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
98. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
100. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
101. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
102. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
103. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
104. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
11:18
105. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
13:15
DNS. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
08:02:44
2. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:03
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:10
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:17
5. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:18
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
7. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:24
8. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
9. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
10. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
11. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
14. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
18. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
19. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
21. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
27. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:31
29. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
0:34
30. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:35
32. no
BøRRESEN Magnus
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
33. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:37
34. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
35. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
36. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
38. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
39. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
40. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
41. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
42. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
43. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
44. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
46. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:44
48. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
0:45
49. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
0:53
50. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:56
51. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:59
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:04
53. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
1:06
54. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:08
55. no
REMME Stian
Team FixIT.no
1:11
56. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:12
57. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team FixIT.no
1:14
58. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
59. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:20
60. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:28
61. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
1:30
62. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:36
63. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
1:37
64. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:44
65. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:45
66. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:50
67. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:18
68. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
2:23
69. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2:30
70. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
2:31
71. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
2:44
72. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
2:46
73. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:50
74. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
3:00
75. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:06
76. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
3:09
77. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3:16
78. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:44
79. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:35
80. no
HAUGåRD Phan Åge
Frøy - Bianchi
4:43
81. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
5:04
82. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:27
83. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:20
84. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6:46
85. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
6:47
86. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
6:48
87. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
9:08
88. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
89. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
90. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
91. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
92. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
93. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
94. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:24
95. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
9:30
96. no
SUNDHAGEN Tord
Frøy - Bianchi
-
97. no
LANDA Andreas
Frøy - Bianchi
-
98. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:38
99. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:47
100. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
101. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
102. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
103. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
10:12
104. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
11:43
105. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
13:37

Mountains Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
4
2. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
4
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
3
4. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
5. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
6. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
2
7. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
1
8. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
28
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
25
3. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23
5. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18
6. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
17
7. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
15
8. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
13
9. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
13
10. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12
11. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12
12. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
10
13. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
9
14. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
8
15. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
7
16. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
17. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
6
18. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
4
19. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
20. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
21. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
3
22. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
23. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2
24. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1
25. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
26. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
27. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
1
28. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
1

Youth Classification

1. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
08:03:01
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:01
3. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:07
4. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
5. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:14
12. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
0:17
13. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:20
14. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
15. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
17. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
18. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
20. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
21. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
22. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:27
23. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:42
24. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
0:49
25. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:51
26. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:57
27. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:03
28. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:11
29. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
1:13
30. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:19
31. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
1:20
32. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:27
33. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:33
34. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
2:13
35. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
2:27
36. it
BIANCHI Mario
2:29
37. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:33
38. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
2:43
39. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:49
40. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
2:52
41. it
BIANCHI Mario
4:26
42. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
4:47
43. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:10
44. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
6:30
45. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
6:31
46. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
8:51
47. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
48. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:07
49. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:21
50. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:30
51. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
52. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
9:55
53. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
11:26

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24:09:12
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:12
3.
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
4.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5.
IAM Cycling
-
6.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
7.
Team Joker
-
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9.
UnitedHealthcare
0:13
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:25
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:35
12.
RusVelo
0:48
13.
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
1:56
14.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:03
15.
Team FixIT.no
2:27
16.
Team Katusha
7:18
17.
Frøy - Bianchi
7:53
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
11:54