Go to:  Stage 1 

Uno-X Tour of Norway

Stage 1

: Larvik > Larvik

Wednesday 21st May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 148km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
03:24:18
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
4. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
9. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
10. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
-
11. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
12. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
18. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
19. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
20. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
-
21. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
22. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
23. no
BøRRESEN Magnus
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
24. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
26. no
HAUGåRD Phan Åge
Frøy - Bianchi
-
27. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
28. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
31. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
32. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
38. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
40. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
-
41. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:11
42. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:13
43. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
-
44. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
45. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
48. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
49. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
-
50. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
51. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
52. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
53. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
54. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
55. no
REMME Stian
Team FixIT.no
-
56. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
57. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
58. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
60. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
61. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
62. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
63. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
64. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
65. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
66. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
67. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
68. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
69. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
70. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team FixIT.no
0:21
71. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
-
72. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
73. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
74. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
-
75. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
76. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
0:29
77. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
78. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
79. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:35
81. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
82. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. no
LANDA Andreas
Frøy - Bianchi
-
84. no
SUNDHAGEN Tord
Frøy - Bianchi
-
85. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:43
86. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:52
89. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
90. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
91. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
92. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
94. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
95. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
96. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
97. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
98. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
1:17
99. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1:35
100. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:43
101. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
1:45
102. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
103. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
104. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
105. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
2:21
106. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
DNF. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
03:24:08
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:04
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:06
4. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:10
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
9. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
10. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
-
11. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
12. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
18. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
19. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
20. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
-
21. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
22. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
23. no
BøRRESEN Magnus
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
24. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
26. no
HAUGåRD Phan Åge
Frøy - Bianchi
-
27. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
28. se
OLSSON Michael
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
31. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
32. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
38. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
40. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:20
42. ru
KRASNOV Leonid
RusVelo
-
43. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:21
44. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:23
45. no
FORBORD Kristian
Frøy - Bianchi
-
46. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
47. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
51. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
-
52. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
53. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
54. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
55. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
56. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
57. no
REMME Stian
Team FixIT.no
-
58. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
59. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
60. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
62. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
63. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
64. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
65. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
66. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
67. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
68. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
69. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
70. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
71. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:30
72. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team FixIT.no
0:31
73. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
-
74. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
75. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
RusVelo
-
76. no
SøRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team FixIT.no
-
77. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
0:39
78. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
79. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
80. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:45
82. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
83. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
84. no
LANDA Andreas
Frøy - Bianchi
-
85. no
SUNDHAGEN Tord
Frøy - Bianchi
-
86. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:53
87. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02
90. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
91. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
92. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
93. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
95. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
96. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
97. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
98. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
99. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
1:27
100. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1:41
101. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:53
102. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
1:55
103. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
104. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
105. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
106. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
2:30

Mountains Classification

1. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
4
2. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
3
3. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
4. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
1

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
15
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
14
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13
4. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11
6. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
9
8. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8
9. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7
10. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
11. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
6
12. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
5
13. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
4
14. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
4
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
16. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
2
17. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
1
18. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1
19. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1

Youth Classification

1. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
Team Sparebanken Sør
03:24:12
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:02
3. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:06
4. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
5. no
RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad
Team Joker
-
6. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Frøy - Bianchi
-
7. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
8. no
LUNKE Sindre
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. no
HAUGEN Henrik Steen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
10. no
JENSEN August
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
11. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
12. no
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
Team Joker
-
13. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
14. no
HAUGåRD Phan Åge
Frøy - Bianchi
-
15. no
JENSEN Christer
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
16. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. no
HOEM Bjorn Tore
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
20. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
21. no
KRISTOFFERSEN Anders
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
0:19
22. no
EIDSHEIM Filip
Team FixIT.no
-
23. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
24. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
25. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
26. no
RØINÅS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
27. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
29. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
30. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
31. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
-
32. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
33. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
34. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
35. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:26
36. no
SPIKSETH Elias Angell
Frøy - Bianchi
0:27
37. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
38. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:35
39. no
AAKVIK Niklas
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
40. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
0:41
42. no
GALTA Frederik Strand
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
43. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:49
44. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:58
45. se
KARLSSON Jan Marcus Fåglum
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
46. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
47. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
48. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team FixIT.no
-
49. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
1:23
50. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:49
51. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
1:51
52. no
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
-
53. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
2:26

Teams Classification

1.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:12:54
2.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4.
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
-
5.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6.
Team Joker
-
7.
IAM Cycling
-
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Frøy - Bianchi
0:13
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12.
UnitedHealthcare
-
13.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
15.
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
0:26
16.
RusVelo
0:36
17.
Team FixIT.no
0:47
18.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:10