Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Japan

Stage 3

: Minamishinshu > Minamishinshu

Wednesday 21st May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 148km


Stage Result

1. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
03:55:16
2. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:02
3. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
1:13
4. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
1:55
5. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
6. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
2:33
7. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:32
8. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
9. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:57
10. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
5:25
11. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
12. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
13. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
14. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
-
15. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
17. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
18. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
21. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
22. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
23. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
24. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
25. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
26. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
28. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
29. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7:54
30. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
31. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
8:06
32. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
33. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
34. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
13:55
35. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
16:10
36. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
37. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
38. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
39. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
20:13
40. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
20:21
41. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
20:31
42. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
21:00
43. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
44. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
45. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
-
46. jp
OBA Masatoshi
C Project
-
47. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
48. es
AGUILAR VEGA Jose
C Project
-
49. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
50. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
51. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
52. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
53. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
54. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
55. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
56. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
57. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
58. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
59. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
60. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
61. jp
UCHINO Naoya
-
62. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
63. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
-
64. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
65. jp
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro
C Project
-
66. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
67. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
68. jp
OHKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
69. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
70. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
71. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
73. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
74. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
75. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
-
76. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
-
77. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
-
78. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
79. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
80. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
-
81. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
82. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
84. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
85. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
OKA Atsushi
-
DNF. jp
SHIMIZU Ohko
-
DNF. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
OMURA Yutaka
C Project
-
DNF. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
DNF. jp
YONAI Soma
C Project
-
DNF. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
DNF. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
07:46:11
2. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:12
3. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
1:12
4. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
1:55
5. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
2:01
6. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
2:43
7. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:42
8. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:45
9. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
5:26
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
5:27
11. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
5:28
12. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:29
13. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5:30
14. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
15. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
5:31
16. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
5:32
17. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
18. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:34
19. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:36
20. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
5:37
21. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
5:38
22. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
23. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:41
24. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5:44
25. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
6:03
26. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
6:15
27. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7:14
28. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8:04
29. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
8:06
30. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
8:08
31. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
8:13
32. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:23
33. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:25
34. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
14:01
35. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
16:19
36. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
16:20
37. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
16:21
38. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
16:53
39. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
20:34
40. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:55
41. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:56
42. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
43. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
20:58
44. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:03
45. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
21:04
46. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:05
47. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
-
48. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21:06
49. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
21:07
50. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
21:08
51. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
52. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
21:09
53. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21:10
54. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
55. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
21:11
56. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21:12
57. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
21:14
58. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
21:15
59. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
60. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
21:16
61. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
21:17
62. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21:18
63. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
64. jp
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro
C Project
-
65. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21:19
66. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
67. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
21:20
68. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
69. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
21:23
70. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
21:29
71. jp
UCHINO Naoya
21:32
72. jp
OBA Masatoshi
C Project
21:36
73. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
21:44
74. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
75. es
AGUILAR VEGA Jose
C Project
21:45
76. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
21:46
77. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
21:52
78. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
22:04
79. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
23:22
80. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
23:24
81. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
23:58
82. jp
OHKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
24:12
83. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
24:14
84. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:26
85. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
25:41

Mountains Classification

1. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21
2. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
15
3. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
8
4. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
8
5. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
7
6. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
7. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
5
8. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
9. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
3
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
1
12. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
13. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
1
14. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
30
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
26
3. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
25
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
25
5. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
23
6. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
22
7. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
20
8. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
16
9. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
16
10. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
15
11. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
12
12. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
13. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
10
14. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
10
15. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
10
16. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
9
17. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
9
18. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
9
19. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9
20. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8
21. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
8
22. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
8
23. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
7
24. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
6
25. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
6
26. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
5
28. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
5
29. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
4
30. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
3
31. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3
32. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
2
33. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
34. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
1
35. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1
36. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
07:48:06
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
3:31
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
3:32
4. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
3:33
5. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:34
6. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
3:35
7. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
3:36
8. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
3:37
9. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:39
10. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
3:42
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:43
12. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
4:20
13. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6:09
14. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
6:11
15. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
6:18
16. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
12:06
17. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
14:58
18. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:01
19. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
20. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:08
21. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
19:09
22. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
19:10
23. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
19:14
24. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
19:15
25. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
26. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
19:17
27. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
19:19
28. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
19:20
29. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
19:22
30. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:23
31. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
32. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
19:24
33. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
19:25
34. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
35. jp
UCHINO Naoya
19:37
36. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
19:49
37. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
38. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
19:57
39. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
20:09
40. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
22:03
41. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:31
42. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
23:46

Teams Classification

1.
Vini Fantini Nippo
23:22:37
2.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:54
3.
Team UKYO
9:07
4.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10:44
5.
Lampre-Merida
12:15
6.
Rapha Condor JLT
15:03
7.
Aisan Racing Team
23:42
8.
Avanti Racing Team
24:19
9.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
27:40
10.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
34:00
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
43:17
12.
Matrix Powertag
44:49
13.
Shimano Racing Team
46:22
14.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
46:54
15.
Japan
59:51
16.
C Project
1:00:06