Go to:  Prologue  Stage 2 

Tour of Japan

Stage 2

: Mino > Mino

Tuesday 20th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:47:36
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
3. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
4. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
5. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
6. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
7. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
-
8. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
9. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
10. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
11. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
12. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
-
13. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
-
14. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
-
15. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
16. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
17. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
18. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
20. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
21. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
22. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
24. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
25. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
26. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
27. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
28. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
29. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
30. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
31. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
32. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
33. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
34. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
36. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
37. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
38. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
39. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
-
41. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
42. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
-
43. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
44. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
45. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
46. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
47. jp
OMURA Yutaka
C Project
-
48. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
49. jp
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro
C Project
-
50. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
51. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
52. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
53. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
54. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
55. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
-
56. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
57. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
58. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
59. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
60. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
61. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
62. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
63. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
64. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
65. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
66. jp
UCHINO Naoya
0:09
67. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
0:15
68. jp
OBA Masatoshi
C Project
0:29
69. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
70. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
71. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
-
72. jp
OKA Atsushi
-
73. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
74. es
AGUILAR VEGA Jose
C Project
-
75. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
76. jp
YONAI Soma
C Project
-
77. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
78. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
79. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
80. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
-
81. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
-
82. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
0:33
83. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
0:42
84. jp
SHIMIZU Ohko
1:08
85. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
2:12
86. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
87. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:41
88. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
-
89. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
90. jp
OHKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:59
91. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
92. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:28
93. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:50:50
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:01
3. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
4. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
0:03
5. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:05
6. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
0:06
7. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
0:07
8. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
10. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
0:08
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
13. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:09
14. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:10
15. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
16. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
-
17. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
18. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:11
19. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
-
20. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
21. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
22. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
0:12
23. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
-
24. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
-
25. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
26. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:13
27. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
28. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:14
29. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
30. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
31. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:15
32. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
33. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
34. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
35. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
36. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
37. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
38. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
39. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:16
40. jp
SUZUKI Shinri
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
41. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:17
43. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
44. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
0:18
45. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
46. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
47. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
0:19
48. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:20
49. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
50. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
0:21
51. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
52. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
53. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
0:22
54. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:23
55. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
56. jp
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiro
C Project
-
57. hk
YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:24
58. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
59. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
60. hk
CHAN Chun Hing
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
61. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
0:25
62. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
63. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
0:26
64. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:28
65. jp
OMURA Yutaka
C Project
-
66. jp
KUROEDA Saya
-
67. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
0:34
68. jp
UCHINO Naoya
0:37
69. jp
OBA Masatoshi
C Project
0:41
70. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Matrix Powertag
0:43
71. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:48
72. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
73. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
0:49
74. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
75. es
AGUILAR VEGA Jose
C Project
0:50
76. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
0:51
77. jp
OKA Atsushi
-
78. jp
YONAI Soma
C Project
0:52
79. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:55
80. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
0:57
82. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:04
83. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
1:09
84. jp
SHIMIZU Ohko
1:30
85. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:22
86. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
2:29
87. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
2:56
88. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:03
89. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
-
90. jp
OHKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:17
91. jp
ITAMI Kenji
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:19
92. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:31
93. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
4:46

Mountains Classification

1. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
15
2. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
8
3. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7
4. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
5. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
1
6. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
25
2. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
22
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
20
4. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
16
5. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
16
6. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
14
7. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
8. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
10
9. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini Fantini Nippo
10
10. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
9
11. es
MORA Sebastián
Matrix Powertag
9
12. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Matrix Powertag
9
13. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9
15. jp
KUROEDA Saya
7
16. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
6
17. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
5
18. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
5
19. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
4
20. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
3
21. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Team UKYO
3
22. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
2
23. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
24. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:50:51
2. au
JONES Brenton
Avanti Racing Team
-
3. au
BECKINSALE Jack
Avanti Racing Team
0:04
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
0:05
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
0:06
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
7. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Avanti Racing Team
0:07
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:08
10. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Shimano Racing Team
0:09
11. za
SMIT Willie
Vini Fantini Nippo
-
12. gb
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor JLT
0:10
13. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Shimano Racing Team
0:11
15. gb
MOSES Thomas
Rapha Condor JLT
-
16. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:13
17. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
18. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:14
19. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
20. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
21. au
CLARK Matthew
Avanti Racing Team
-
22. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:16
23. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
24. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
0:17
25. jp
OMOTE Toshiki
0:18
26. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:19
27. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
0:21
28. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:22
29. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
30. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
0:23
31. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
0:24
32. au
DAVIS Sam
Avanti Racing Team
-
33. jp
KUROEDA Saya
0:27
34. jp
UCHINO Naoya
0:36
35. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:47
36. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
37. jp
HIROSE Itsuki
0:48
38. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
39. jp
OKA Atsushi
0:50
40. jp
YONAI Soma
C Project
0:51
41. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:54
42. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
43. jp
FUJIOKA Katsuma
C Project
0:56
44. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:03
45. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
1:08
46. jp
SHIMIZU Ohko
1:29
47. jp
WADA Chikara
Matrix Powertag
3:02
48. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:30
49. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
4:45

Teams Classification

1.
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:32:41
2.
Avanti Racing Team
0:07
3.
Lampre-Merida
0:08
4.
Vini Fantini Nippo
0:22
5.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:23
6.
Aisan Racing Team
0:24
7.
Shimano Racing Team
-
8.
Rapha Condor JLT
0:27
9.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
10.
Team UKYO
0:30
11.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
12.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:31
13.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:56
14.
Japan
0:59
15.
C Project
1:14
16.
Matrix Powertag
1:32