Tour de Romandie

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Neuchâtel > Neuchâtel

Sunday 4th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 18.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
00:24:50
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:01
3. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
0:08
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:15
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:20
6. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:29
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:31
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:35
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
12. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
13. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
0:37
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:38
15. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:40
16. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:43
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:44
20. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
21. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:46
22. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:49
23. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
0:51
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:01
25. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:04
26. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:07
27. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:08
28. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:09
29. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:10
31. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
1:13
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:14
33. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
34. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
1:21
35. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:25
36. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:31
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32
39. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37
40. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:38
42. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:46
43. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:49
44. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:52
45. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
46. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:54
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
48. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:55
49. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:57
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
51. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
1:58
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
2:01
53. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
2:02
54. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:04
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
56. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:05
57. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:07
58. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
2:08
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
2:09
61. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10
62. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
63. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11
64. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
2:12
65. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:13
66. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
67. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
2:17
68. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
69. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
2:18
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:20
71. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
72. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:23
73. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:26
75. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28
76. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:29
77. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:31
78. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32
79. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:33
81. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:34
82. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
83. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:36
84. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
85. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2:40
86. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
2:41
87. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:43
88. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:45
89. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:46
90. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
2:47
91. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
92. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
2:48
93. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:49
94. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
95. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
2:55
96. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2:56
97. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:57
98. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
99. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
100. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
2:58
101. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3:00
102. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
3:01
103. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:07
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:09
105. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:10
106. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
107. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
108. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
3:15
109. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:25
110. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
-
111. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:30
112. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
3:39
113. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
3:40
115. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
3:43
116. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
117. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
3:57
118. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
4:31
119. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:33
120. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
5:05
121. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
5:07
122. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
5:32
DNS. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
DNS. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
DNS. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
DNS. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
DNS. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-