Tour de Romandie

Final Classification

Sunday 4th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
16:18:46
2. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:28
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
1:32
4. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:44
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:48
6. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:52
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:56
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:07
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2:15
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:31
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2:38
12. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:29
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:32
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:50
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
5:30
16. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:32
17. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
6:44
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:24
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:30
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:37
21. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7:55
22. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
8:59
23. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9:14
24. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:56
25. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
10:01
26. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12:22
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
12:48
28. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:56
29. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:05
30. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
13:18
31. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
13:24
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
13:35
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:47
34. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
14:10
35. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
15:15
36. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
15:22
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:26
38. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
15:55
39. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
16:14
40. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
17:18
41. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
17:48
42. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
17:50
43. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
18:04
44. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
18:10
45. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:00
46. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
21:41
47. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
23:03
48. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
23:26
49. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
23:44
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
25:10
51. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
25:29
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
25:32
53. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
25:35
54. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:56
55. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
26:08
56. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
26:17
57. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
27:21
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
29:12
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
30:09
60. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:37
61. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
31:02
62. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
31:34
63. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
31:45
64. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
32:20
65. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
32:25
66. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:48
67. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
33:51
68. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:53
69. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
34:30
70. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
34:58
71. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
35:23
72. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:24
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
36:40
74. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:50
75. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
39:02
76. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
40:42
77. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
40:46
78. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:21
79. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
41:59
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
43:42
81. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
44:15
82. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
44:27
83. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:51
84. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
45:28
85. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
45:58
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
46:41
87. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
47:09
88. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
47:37
89. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
48:59
90. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
49:17
91. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
49:53
92. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
50:36
93. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
52:14
94. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
52:57
95. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
53:52
96. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
55:03
97. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
55:13
98. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
56:34
99. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
57:31
100. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
57:37
101. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
58:19
102. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
58:27
103. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
58:53
104. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:00:07
105. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
1:03:03
106. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:00
107. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:36
108. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:12
109. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:08:52
110. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
1:10:33
111. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:44
112. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:12:39
113. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13:00
114. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:37
115. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
1:17:14
116. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17:35
117. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
1:19:36
118. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
1:19:43
119. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:19:48
120. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:24:16
121. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
1:27:06
122. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:30:34

Mountains Classification

1. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
30
2. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
28
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
12
4. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
12
5. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
10
6. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
8
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
6
10. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
6
11. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
12. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6
13. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
6
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4
16. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4
17. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4
18. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4
19. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
4
20. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
4
21. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2
22. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2
23. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
25. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
26. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
27. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1

Points Classification

1. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
12
2. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6
4. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
5. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6
6. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
6
7. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
6
8. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4
9. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3
10. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3
11. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
3
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
13. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1
14. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
15. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
16. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
1
17. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1

Youth Classification

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
16:21:01
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:16
3. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:50
4. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
11:55
5. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
13:59
6. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
15:49
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
20:48
8. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:41
9. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
23:53
10. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
26:57
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
29:19
12. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:09
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
44:26
14. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
47:38
15. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
52:48
16. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
56:04
17. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
57:52
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:21
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:06:37
20. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
1:08:29
21. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:24
22. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:22
23. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
1:14:59
24. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
1:17:28

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
49:02:34
2.
IAM Cycling
2:48
3.
Astana Pro Team
7:13
4.
Team Katusha
11:42
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:34
6.
Garmin Sharp
18:29
7.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:48
8.
Lampre-Merida
28:52
9.
Team Sky
30:17
10.
BMC Racing Team
30:25
11.
Team Europcar
33:08
12.
FDJ.fr
33:26
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
33:49
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:58
15.
Lotto Belisol
56:07
16.
Cannondale
1:03:04
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09:26
18.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:15:40
19.
Trek Factory Racing
1:33:45