Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 5

: Baku > Baku

Sunday 11th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 202km


Stage Result

1. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
04:41:07
2. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
5. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
9. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
10. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
13. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
14. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
16. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
17. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. au
LINFIELD Bradley
-
23. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
24. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
25. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
26. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
-
27. au
POWER Robert
0:04
28. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
29. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
30. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
0:08
31. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
0:47
32. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
0:48
33. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
0:50
34. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:52
35. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:59
37. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:29
38. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:41
39. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
40. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
41. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
42. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
43. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
44. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
46. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
4:34
47. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:42
50. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
51. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
54. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
55. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
56. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
57. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
-
58. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
59. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
60. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
61. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
62. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
63. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
64. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
65. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
66. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
67. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
68. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
11:24
69. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
70. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
71. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
72. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
73. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
74. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
75. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
-
76. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
77. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
78. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
79. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
80. se
PöLDER Robert
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
82. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
83. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
84. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
85. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
-
86. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
11:28
87. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
-
88. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
11:31
89. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
26:16
90. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
27:53
91. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
DNF. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
DNF. au
HARRISON Joshua
-
DNF. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
DNF. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
DNF. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
DNF. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
-
DNF. kz
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
-
DNF. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
-
DNF. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
DNF. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
DNF. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
DNF. lv
VITALIJS Kornilovs
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
DNF. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
DNF. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
DNF. md
BERDOS Oleg
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
DNF. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
DNF. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
DNF. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNS. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
OTL. ro
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
Tusnad Cycling Team
-