Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 3

: Qabala > Qabala

Friday 9th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180km


Stage Result

1. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
04:14:20
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
3. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
5. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:03
6. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
9. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
10. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
12. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
13. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
14. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
15. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
18. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
-
20. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
22. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
23. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
24. au
POWER Robert
-
25. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
26. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
27. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
28. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
29. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
31. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. au
LINFIELD Bradley
-
33. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
-
34. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
35. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
36. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
37. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
38. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
40. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
42. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
43. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
45. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
46. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
47. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
48. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
49. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
50. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
51. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
52. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
53. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
54. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
55. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
56. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
-
57. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
58. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
0:15
59. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
61. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
62. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
63. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
64. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
-
65. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
66. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
0:22
67. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
0:26
68. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:32
70. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
71. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
0:34
72. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
0:39
73. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
0:50
74. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
0:55
75. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
0:59
76. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:01
77. lv
VITALIJS Kornilovs
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
78. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:04
79. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
80. ro
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
Tusnad Cycling Team
1:06
81. kz
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
1:08
82. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
1:18
83. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:25
84. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:36
85. cn
DONG Liang
China Huasen Cycling Team
1:57
86. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:08
87. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:11
89. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
2:36
90. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
2:40
91. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
-
92. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:43
93. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
94. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
95. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
2:56
96. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
-
97. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Adria Mobil
-
98. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3:09
99. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
100. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
3:22
101. au
HARRISON Joshua
-
102. se
PöLDER Robert
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
104. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:28
105. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
3:38
106. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
4:17
107. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:27
108. md
BERDOS Oleg
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
109. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
4:30
110. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:44
111. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
112. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
113. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
115. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
116. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
-
117. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
118. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
119. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
120. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
121. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
122. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
123. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
6:23
124. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
125. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
126. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
127. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
6:26
128. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
11:09
DNF. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-

General Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:56:03
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
0:07
3. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
5. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
6. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
9. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
11. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
12. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
15. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
17. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
18. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
19. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
21. au
POWER Robert
-
22. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
24. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
25. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
0:22
26. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:07
27. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
28. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
29. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
30. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
4:10
31. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
32. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
4:29
33. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4:36
34. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
4:54
35. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
5:25
36. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:47
37. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
8:31
38. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
11:45
39. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
12:39
40. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
41. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
14:54
42. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
15:06
43. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:18
44. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
16:26
45. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
17:08
46. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
19:42
47. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
22:14
48. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
26:51
49. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
29:12
50. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29:15
52. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
54. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
55. au
LINFIELD Bradley
-
56. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
57. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
29:27
60. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
29:44
61. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:37
62. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31:20
63. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31:55
64. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
31:58
65. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
32:08
66. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
32:31
67. se
PöLDER Robert
Development Team Giant-Shimano
32:34
68. au
HARRISON Joshua
-
69. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
33:29
70. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
33:42
71. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
33:53
72. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
33:56
73. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
75. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
76. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
77. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
34:31
78. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
35:19
79. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:35
80. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
81. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
82. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
41:41
83. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
41:44
84. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
-
85. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
86. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
87. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
88. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
-
89. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
90. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
91. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
92. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
-
93. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
94. au
SCHULTZ Nick
41:56
95. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
96. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
97. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
98. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
42:07
99. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
42:12
100. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
42:20
101. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
42:29
102. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
42:36
103. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
42:42
104. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
42:45
105. kz
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
42:49
106. cn
DONG Liang
China Huasen Cycling Team
43:38
107. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
43:42
108. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43:49
109. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
43:52
110. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
44:15
111. lv
VITALIJS Kornilovs
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
44:20
112. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
113. ro
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
Tusnad Cycling Team
44:24
114. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
115. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
44:37
116. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Adria Mobil
-
117. md
BERDOS Oleg
Tusnad Cycling Team
46:08
118. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
46:25
119. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
120. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
121. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
122. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
123. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
46:38
124. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
46:54
125. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
47:18
126. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
48:00
127. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48:04
128. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
52:50

Mountains Classification

1. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
16
2. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
3. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
10
4. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5
5. au
POWER Robert
5
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
3
7. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
3
8. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3
9. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
10. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
2
11. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
2
12. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
1
13. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1
14. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
1
15. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
1

Points Classification

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
71
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
68
3. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
48
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
35
5. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
32
6. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30
7. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
30
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24
9. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24
10. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
24
11. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
12. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
22
13. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20
14. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
18
15. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
16
16. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
15
17. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
14
18. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
14
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
12
20. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
21. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
12
22. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
23. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
8
24. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
8
25. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
6
26. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
5
27. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
5
28. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
29. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
4
30. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
4
31. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
3
32. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
33. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
34. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
3
35. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3
36. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
3
37. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
2
38. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
2
39. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
40. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
2

Teams Classification

1.
Adria Mobil
38:48:23
2.
Kolss Cycling Team
0:16
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4.
RusVelo
5:03
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:43
6.
Neri Sottoli
16:32
7.
Development Team Giant-Shimano
29:15
8.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
33:18
9.
Continental Team Astana
33:49
10.
Rad-Net Rose Team
35:26
11.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
46:15
12.
Rapha Condor JLT
50:10
13.
MTN - Qhubeka
51:10
14.
Leopard Development Team
58:23
15.
Australia
58:26
16.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:03:11
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:06:33
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:08:20
19.
Torku Şekerspor
1:11:31
20.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:27:33
21.
Tusnad Cycling Team
1:40:26
22.
Itera - Katusha
2:04:55
23.
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
2:12:40
24.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:14:37