Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Stage 1

: Baku > Sumqayit

Wednesday 7th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
03:46:38
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
7. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
-
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
11. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
13. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
15. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
16. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
17. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
18. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
21. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
22. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
25. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
26. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
27. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
28. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
29. au
LINFIELD Bradley
-
30. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
35. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
36. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
38. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
40. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
41. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
42. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
44. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
46. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
47. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
48. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
49. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
53. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
54. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
55. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
56. se
PöLDER Robert
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
57. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
58. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
60. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
-
62. au
POWER Robert
-
63. au
HARRISON Joshua
-
64. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
66. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
67. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
68. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
69. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
70. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
71. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
72. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
73. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:29
74. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:31
75. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
12:29
76. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
77. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
-
79. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
80. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
81. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
82. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
83. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
84. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
85. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
86. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
87. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
88. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
90. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
91. si
ROGLIC Primoz
Adria Mobil
-
92. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
93. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
94. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
95. ro
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
96. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
97. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
-
98. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
-
99. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
-
100. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
101. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
102. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Adria Mobil
-
103. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
104. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
105. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
106. lv
VITALIJS Kornilovs
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
107. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
108. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
110. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
111. kz
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
-
112. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
113. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
115. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
116. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
-
117. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
-
118. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
119. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
120. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
121. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
122. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
123. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
124. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
125. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
126. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
127. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
128. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
129. md
BERDOS Oleg
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
130. cn
JIANG Kun
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
131. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
132. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
133. cn
DONG Liang
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
134. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
13:02
DNF. ru
KOVSH Artur
Itera - Katusha
-
DNF. lv
EISLERS Sandis
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
DNF. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
DNF. cn
CAO Bo
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
DNF. ir
HASANPOUR BOUROUNDARAGH Shahram
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
LU Qian
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
DNF. nz
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Rapha Condor JLT
-
DNF. ro
DOBRE Vlad-nicolae
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. be
RAEYMAEKERS Thomas
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
03:46:38
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
7. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
-
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
11. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
13. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
15. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
16. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
17. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
18. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
21. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
22. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. gb
DOULL Owain
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
25. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
26. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
-
27. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
28. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
29. au
LINFIELD Bradley
-
30. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
35. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
36. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
37. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
38. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
-
40. au
CLEMENTS Alex
Avanti Racing Team
-
41. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
42. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
-
44. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
46. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
47. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
48. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
49. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Development Team
-
53. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
54. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
55. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
56. au
POWER Robert
-
57. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
58. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
60. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
61. gb
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor JLT
-
62. au
POWER Robert
-
63. au
HARRISON Joshua
-
64. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
65. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
66. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
67. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
68. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
69. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Continental Team Astana
-
70. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
71. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Continental Team Astana
-
72. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
73. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:29
74. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:31
75. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
12:29
76. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
77. nz
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
-
79. it
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
-
80. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
81. au
SPOKES Samuel
Etixx
-
82. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
83. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
84. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
-
85. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
-
86. gb
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor JLT
-
87. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
88. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
90. au
JOHNSON Benjamin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
91. si
ROGLIC Primoz
Adria Mobil
-
92. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
93. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
94. au
RUDOLPH Malcolm
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
95. ro
SEBESTYEN Szabolcs
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
96. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
97. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
-
98. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
-
99. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
-
100. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
101. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
102. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Adria Mobil
-
103. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
104. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
105. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
106. lv
VITALIJS Kornilovs
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
107. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
108. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
110. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
111. kz
ISHANOV Abdraimzhan
Continental Team Astana
-
112. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
-
113. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
115. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
116. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
-
117. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
-
118. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
-
119. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
120. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
121. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
122. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss Cycling Team
-
123. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
124. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
125. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
126. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
127. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
128. de
PLARRE Matthias
Leopard Development Team
-
129. md
BERDOS Oleg
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
130. cn
JIANG Kun
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
131. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
132. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
133. cn
DONG Liang
China Huasen Cycling Team
-
134. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
13:02

Mountains Classification

1. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
3
2. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
3. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
26
3. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
25
4. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
5. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20
6. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
18
7. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
14
8. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
12
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
10. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
8
11. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
6
12. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
5
13. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
4
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
15. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3
16. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
3
17. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
3
18. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
2
19. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
2
20. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
2
21. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
2
22. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Teams Classification

1.
Adria Mobil
11:19:54
2.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
3.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
4.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5.
Continental Team Astana
-
6.
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8.
Kolss Cycling Team
-
9.
Leopard Development Team
-
10.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11.
Australia
-
12.
Neri Sottoli
-
13.
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14.
RusVelo
-
15.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16.
Rapha Condor JLT
12:29
17.
Torku Şekerspor
-
18.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24:58
19.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
-
20.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
21.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
22.
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
37:27
23.
Itera - Katusha
-
24.
Team Novo Nordisk
-