Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Final Classification

Sunday 11th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
20:36:24
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
1:52
3. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:57
4. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
2:08
5. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
6. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:15
7. au
POWER Robert
3:24
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:27
9. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3:33
10. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
3:41
11. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:44
12. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
-
13. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
14. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
4:34
15. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:03
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Development Team Giant-Shimano
5:32
17. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
5:40
18. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:10
19. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
6:27
20. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
6:32
21. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
7:25
22. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
9:03
23. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:01
24. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10:30
25. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
26. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
12:54
27. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
15:08
28. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
18:15
29. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
-
30. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
19:31
31. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
20:58
32. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Tusnad Cycling Team
21:49
33. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
22:35
34. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
22:56
35. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:36
36. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
25:04
37. au
ANDERSON Jack
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:58
38. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28:29
39. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
29:36
40. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:28
41. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
32:02
42. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
34:49
43. au
LINFIELD Bradley
41:44
44. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44:11
45. ru
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
45:09
46. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
45:25
47. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
47:04
48. ie
DOWNEY Sean Patrick
An Post - Chain Reaction
49:05
49. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
51:42
50. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
52:19
51. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53:32
52. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
54:13
53. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
55:09
54. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
56:42
55. kz
MAIDOS Tilegen
Continental Team Astana
57:31
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
58:27
57. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
58:50
58. ru
AKIMOV Mikhail
Itera - Katusha
59:35
59. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:01:19
60. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:01:55
61. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
62. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:55
63. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:04:09
64. ru
KATYRIN Roman
Itera - Katusha
1:05:37
65. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
66. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Development Team Giant-Shimano
1:06:03
67. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
-
68. gb
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor JLT
1:06:33
69. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:08:43
70. cz
KRATOCHVILA Jakub
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:08:46
71. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
1:10:17
72. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
1:11:10
73. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
74. au
MCCARTHY Robert-jon
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:12:07
75. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:12:30
76. se
PöLDER Robert
Development Team Giant-Shimano
1:13:04
77. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:14:26
78. au
SCHULTZ Nick
1:15:11
79. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Continental Team Astana
1:15:22
80. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:16:05
81. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
82. at
MüLLER Andreas
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:18:44
83. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1:19:11
84. gb
LAVERACK Edward
Rapha Condor JLT
1:19:21
85. lt
BERNATONIS Marius
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
1:22:26
86. de
EDMüLLER Benjamin
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:23:15
87. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24:45
88. cz
LECHNER Petr
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
1:24:54
89. de
SALZINGER Florian
Leopard Development Team
1:26:55
90. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
1:42:30
91. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
1:44:59

Mountains Classification

1. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
33
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
27
3. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
21
4. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
5. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
16
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
12
7. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
8. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
9
9. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
8
10. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
7
11. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5
12. au
POWER Robert
5
13. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4
14. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
4
15. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
3
16. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
17. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
2
18. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
2
19. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
2
20. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
2
21. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
1
22. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1
23. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1
24. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
1
25. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
1

Points Classification

1. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
115
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
75
3. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
73
4. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
50
5. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
39
8. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
39
9. si
ROGLIč Primož
Adria Mobil
37
10. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
36
11. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss Cycling Team
34
12. fr
JULES Justin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
34
13. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
30
14. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30
15. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
30
16. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
An Post - Chain Reaction
26
17. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
25
18. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
19. au
LAPTHORNE Darren
Drapac Professional Cycling
22
20. ua
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20
21. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19
22. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
17
23. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
17
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
16
25. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Leopard Development Team
16
26. si
STIMULAK Klemen
Adria Mobil
15
27. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
14
28. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Development Team Giant-Shimano
14
29. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13
30. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Continental Team Astana
13
31. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12
32. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
33. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmitro
Kolss Cycling Team
12
34. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard Development Team
9
35. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
36. nz
FRAME Alex
Development Team Giant-Shimano
8
37. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
6
38. be
VANDENBAK Laurent
An Post - Chain Reaction
5
39. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
40. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
4
41. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
4
42. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
3
43. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
44. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
3
45. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor JLT
3
46. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
3
47. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
2
48. au
POWER Robert
2
49. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
2
50. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1
51. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
1

Teams Classification

1.
Kolss Cycling Team
61:57:00
2.
Adria Mobil
1:35
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:34
4.
RusVelo
17:29
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
44:43
6.
MTN - Qhubeka
50:39
7.
Continental Team Astana
56:57
8.
Rad-Net Rose Team
57:49
9.
Development Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:49
10.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:09:36
11.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:23:13
12.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
1:23:43
13.
Torku Şekerspor
1:27:14
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:27:56
15.
Australia
1:39:50
16.
Rapha Condor JLT
1:46:07
17.
Leopard Development Team
1:46:09
18.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
2:21:28
19.
Itera - Katusha
2:29:08
20.
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:44:01