The Women's Tour

Stage 4

: Cheshunt > Welwyn Garden City

Saturday 10th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 87.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:13:09
2. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
3. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
5. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
6. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
7. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
8. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
9. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
10. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
13. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
14. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
0:04
15. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
16. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
17. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
18. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
19. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
20. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
21. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
24. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
25. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
26. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
27. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
28. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
29. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
30. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
31. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
32. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
33. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
34. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
35. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
36. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
37. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
38. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
39. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
40. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
41. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:13
42. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
43. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
44. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:29
45. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
46. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
0:38
47. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
48. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
49. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
50. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
51. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:43
52. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:45
53. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
54. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:57
55. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
0:59
56. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
1:07
57. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:51
58. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:12
59. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
60. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
61. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
-
62. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
11:29
63. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
-
64. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
-
65. gb
JONES Hayley
-
66. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
-
67. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
68. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
11:33
69. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
70. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
71. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
11:35
72. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
17:01
73. gb
HILL Amy
-
74. ch
STIENEN Jutta
-
75. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
76. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
-
77. nl
WOERING Henriette
17:04
78. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
17:05
79. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
18:05
80. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
19:03
81. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
DNF. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
DNF. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
DNF. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
DNS. gb
KAY Emily
-

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
09:54:10
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:19
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:22
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:30
5. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:31
6. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
7. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:37
8. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:41
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
11. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
12. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
13. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
14. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:42
16. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
17. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:43
18. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
0:45
19. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
20. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
21. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
22. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
23. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
24. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
25. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
26. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
27. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
28. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
29. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
30. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
31. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
32. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
33. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
34. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:54
35. ch
NEFF Jolanda
1:05
36. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:07
37. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:09
38. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:10
39. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
1:16
40. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:18
41. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
42. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
1:19
43. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
1:21
44. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:26
45. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:38
46. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
1:52
47. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1:54
48. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
2:10
49. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:43
50. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
3:48
51. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
12:10
52. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
12:48
53. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
54. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
55. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
56. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
13:05
57. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
13:29
58. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
13:38
59. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
14:24
60. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
16:03
61. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
16:24
62. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
16:26
63. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
64. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
18:15
65. nl
WOERING Henriette
19:05
66. ch
STIENEN Jutta
20:28
67. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
21:56
68. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
24:17
69. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
25:44
70. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
26:30
71. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
27:37
72. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
32:31
73. gb
JONES Hayley
37:34
74. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
38:12
75. gb
HILL Amy
39:34
76. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
40:50
77. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
41:25
78. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
47:41
79. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
52:48
80. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
53:19
81. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
1:13:43

Mountains Classification

1. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
40
2. ch
NEFF Jolanda
37
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12
4. gb
HORNE Ciara
12
5. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
10
6. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
7. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
8. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
6
10. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
6
11. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
4
12. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
3
13. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
14. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2
15. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
2
16. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
2
17. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
62
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
40
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
32
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
26
5. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
23
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
18
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
16
8. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
14
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
13
10. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
11. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9
12. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
9
13. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
14. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
5
15. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
16. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3
17. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
3
18. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
19. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
3
20. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
2
21. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
2
22. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
1
23. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
09:54:32
2. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:09
3. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:15
4. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:19
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
8. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
0:23
9. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
10. ch
NEFF Jolanda
0:43
11. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
0:57
12. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:59
13. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
12:26
14. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
15. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
12:43
16. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
16:04
17. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
17:53
18. nl
WOERING Henriette
18:43
19. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
23:55
20. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
25:22
21. gb
JONES Hayley
37:12
22. gb
HILL Amy
39:12
23. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
41:03
24. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
52:26
25. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
52:57
26. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
1:13:21

Teams Classification

1.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29:44:37
2.
Specialized-lululemon
0:04
3.
Orica - AIS
-
4.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
6.
Hitec Products
0:08
7.
Netherlands
0:19
8.
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:38
9.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10.
Lointek
0:45
11.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:07
12.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12:39
13.
Great Britain
12:41
14.
Lotto Belisol
18:29
15.
Switzerland
29:22
16.
Matrix Racing Academy
53:03