The Women's Tour

Stage 3

: Felixstowe > Clacton-on-Sea

Friday 9th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 90.5km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:11:05
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
6. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
11. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
12. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
13. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
14. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
15. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
16. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
17. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
18. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
19. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
21. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
23. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
24. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
25. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
26. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
28. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
29. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
30. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
31. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
33. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
34. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
35. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
36. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
37. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
38. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
-
39. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
40. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
41. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
42. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
43. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
-
44. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
45. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
46. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
47. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
48. ch
STIENEN Jutta
-
49. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:11
50. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
51. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
52. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:13
53. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
54. nl
WOERING Henriette
0:15
55. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
0:52
56. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:00
57. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
8:19
58. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12:03
59. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
60. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
61. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
62. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
63. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
64. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
65. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
66. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
67. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
68. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
69. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
70. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
-
71. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
72. gb
HILL Amy
-
73. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
74. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
22:39
75. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
24:51
76. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
77. gb
KAY Emily
-
78. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
79. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
80. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
-
81. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
-
82. gb
JONES Hayley
-
83. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
84. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
85. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
-
DNF. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
DNF. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
07:41:14
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:08
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:09
4. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:14
5. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
6. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:24
7. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
8. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:25
9. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
10. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:28
11. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
13. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
14. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
15. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
16. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
17. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
18. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
19. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
20. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
21. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
23. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
24. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
25. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
26. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
27. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
28. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
29. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
30. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
31. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
32. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
33. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
34. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
35. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
36. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
37. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
38. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
39. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
40. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
41. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:36
43. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:39
44. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
45. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:41
46. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:52
47. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:53
48. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
0:58
49. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
1:01
50. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
51. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1:03
52. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
1:23
53. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
54. nl
WOERING Henriette
1:48
55. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
1:56
56. ch
STIENEN Jutta
3:14
57. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
10:14
58. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
12:31
59. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
60. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
61. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
62. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
63. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
64. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
65. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
13:04
66. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
13:38
67. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
13:58
68. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
14:01
69. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
70. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
15:17
71. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
15:49
72. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
15:58
73. gb
HILL Amy
22:20
74. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
23:07
75. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
25:34
76. gb
JONES Hayley
25:52
77. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
26:26
78. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
28:05
79. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
29:08
80. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
34:03
81. ch
BAUR Caroline
35:30
82. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
83. gb
KAY Emily
35:50
84. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
48:40
85. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
56:29

Mountains Classification

1. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
30
2. ch
NEFF Jolanda
27
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
7
5. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6
6. gb
HORNE Ciara
6
7. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
8. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
6
9. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
10. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
3
11. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
12. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
2
13. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2
14. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
2
15. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
44
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
31
3. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
24
4. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
20
5. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
18
6. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
14
7. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
14
8. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
13
9. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
10
10. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
11. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
7
12. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
5
13. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
14. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
3
15. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
16. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
3
17. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
2
18. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
2
19. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
1

Youth Classification

1. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
07:41:23
2. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:05
3. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:15
4. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:19
5. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
7. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
8. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
10. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
11. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
12. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:30
13. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:52
14. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
1:14
15. nl
WOERING Henriette
1:39
16. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
12:22
17. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
18. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
19. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
20. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
13:49
21. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
13:52
22. gb
HILL Amy
22:11
23. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
22:58
24. gb
JONES Hayley
25:43
25. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
33:54
26. ch
BAUR Caroline
35:21
27. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
28. gb
KAY Emily
35:41
29. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
56:20

Teams Classification

1.
Orica - AIS
23:05:06
2.
Specialized-lululemon
-
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4.
Hitec Products
-
5.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
6.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
7.
Lointek
-
8.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9.
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:05
10.
Netherlands
0:15
11.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12.
Switzerland
0:52
13.
Great Britain
12:03
14.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12:30
15.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
14:05
16.
Matrix Racing Academy
29:10