The Women's Tour

Stage 2

: Hinckley > Bedford

Thursday 8th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 118.5km


Stage Result

1. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
03:02:02
2. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:06
4. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
7. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
8. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
9. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
10. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
11. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
12. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
13. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
14. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
15. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
16. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
17. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
18. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
19. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
20. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
21. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
22. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
23. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
24. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
25. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
26. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
27. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
28. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
30. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
31. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
32. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
33. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
34. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
35. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
-
36. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
37. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
38. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
39. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
40. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
41. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
43. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
44. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
45. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
46. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
47. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
48. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
49. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
50. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
51. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
52. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
53. ch
STIENEN Jutta
-
54. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
55. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
56. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:21
57. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:31
58. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
0:36
59. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
0:39
60. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
61. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
62. gb
JONES Hayley
-
63. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:41
64. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
65. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
0:42
66. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
0:46
67. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
0:48
68. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
1:01
69. gb
HILL Amy
1:11
70. nl
WOERING Henriette
-
71. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
1:13
72. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
73. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
1:33
74. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
75. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
76. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
-
77. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
78. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
-
79. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
1:36
80. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
81. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
82. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
0:06
83. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:52
84. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
85. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:33
86. gb
KAY Emily
10:37
87. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
13:21
88. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
14:43
DNF. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
DNF. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Specialized-lululemon
-

General Classification

1. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
05:30:18
2. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:05
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:06
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:07
5. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:14
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:15
7. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:16
8. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
9. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
10. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:19
11. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
12. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
13. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
14. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
15. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
16. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
17. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
18. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
19. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
20. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
21. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
22. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
23. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
24. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
25. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
26. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
27. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
28. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
29. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
30. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
31. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
33. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
34. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
35. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
36. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
37. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
38. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
39. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
40. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
41. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
43. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
44. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
45. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
46. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
47. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
48. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
49. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
50. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
51. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
52. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
53. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
54. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:34
55. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:43
56. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:44
57. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
0:49
58. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
0:52
59. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
60. gb
JONES Hayley
-
61. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
62. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
0:54
63. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
0:55
64. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
1:01
65. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
1:14
66. nl
WOERING Henriette
1:24
67. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
1:26
68. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
69. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
1:46
70. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
71. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
1:49
72. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
73. ch
STIENEN Jutta
3:05
74. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
75. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
76. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3:37
77. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3:46
78. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
79. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
4:08
80. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
4:38
81. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
4:45
82. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
9:03
83. gb
HILL Amy
10:08
84. ch
BAUR Caroline
10:30
85. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
86. gb
KAY Emily
10:50
87. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
23:40
88. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
31:02

Mountains Classification

1. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
19
2. ch
NEFF Jolanda
15
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
12
4. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6
5. gb
HORNE Ciara
6
6. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
4
7. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
3
9. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2
10. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1
11. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
1
12. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
24
2. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
18
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
17
4. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
14
5. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
12
6. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
11
7. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
11
8. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
9
10. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
7
11. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
4
12. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
13. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
3
14. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
3
15. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
3
16. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
2
17. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
1
18. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
1

Youth Classification

1. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
05:30:18
2. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
0:05
3. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:15
4. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:19
5. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
7. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
8. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
10. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
11. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
12. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
13. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
14. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
15. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
16. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
17. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
18. gb
JONES Hayley
0:52
19. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
20. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
1:14
21. nl
WOERING Henriette
1:24
22. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:46
23. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
1:49
24. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
4:38
25. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
4:45
26. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
9:03
27. gb
HILL Amy
10:08
28. ch
BAUR Caroline
10:30
29. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
30. gb
KAY Emily
10:50
31. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
31:29

Teams Classification

1.
Astana BePink Womens Team
16:31:45
2.
Specialized-lululemon
-
3.
Hitec Products
-
4.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
5.
Netherlands
-
6.
Lointek
-
7.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
8.
Orica - AIS
-
9.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11.
Switzerland
-
12.
Great Britain
-
13.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
14.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
15.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
1:55
16.
Matrix Racing Academy
4:25