The Women's Tour

Stage 1

: Oundle > Northampton

Wednesday 7th May (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 93.8km


Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
02:28:29
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
-
5. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
6. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
8. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
10. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
11. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
12. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
13. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
14. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
15. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
16. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
17. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
18. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
-
19. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
20. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
22. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
23. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
24. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
25. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
27. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
28. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
29. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
30. gb
KAY Emily
-
31. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
32. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
-
33. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
-
34. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
35. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
36. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
37. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
38. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
39. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
40. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
41. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
42. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
43. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
44. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
45. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
46. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
47. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
48. nl
WOERING Henriette
-
49. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
50. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
51. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
52. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
53. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
54. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
55. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
56. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
57. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
58. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
-
59. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
-
60. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Specialized-lululemon
-
61. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
62. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
63. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
64. gb
JONES Hayley
-
65. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
66. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
67. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
68. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
69. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
70. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
71. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
72. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
73. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
74. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
75. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
76. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
77. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:24
78. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Belisol Ladies
1:25
79. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
1:51
80. ch
STIENEN Jutta
2:46
81. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
2:49
82. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2:52
83. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
2:59
84. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
3:09
85. gb
HILL Amy
8:44
86. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
87. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
-
88. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
89. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
90. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
17:55
DNF. it
MALTESE Michela
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
DNF. no
MINGE Siri
Hitec Products
-
DNF. fr
CORDON Audrey
Hitec Products
-
DNF. be
MEYVISCH Molly
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
DNF. nl
VAN BAARLE Ashlynn
-

General Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
02:28:17
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:08
4. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
5. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Specialized-lululemon
-
6. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:10
7. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
0:12
8. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
9. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
10. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
11. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
-
13. us
HALL Lauren
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
14. ca
KIRCHMAN Leah
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
16. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
17. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
18. au
HOSKING Chloe
Hitec Products
-
19. be
DE VOCHT Liesbet
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
20. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
-
21. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
22. nl
PIJNENBORG Mascha
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
23. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
24. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
25. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Specialized-lululemon
-
26. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. us
HOLCOMB Janel
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
28. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
29. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
30. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
31. gb
KAY Emily
-
32. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
33. ch
LEUMANN Katrin
-
34. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
-
35. gb
MARTIN Lucy
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
36. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
37. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Hitec Products
-
38. de
BECKER Charlotte
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
39. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
40. au
MULLENS Peta
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
41. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
42. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
43. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
44. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
45. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
46. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
47. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
48. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Specialized-lululemon
-
49. nl
WOERING Henriette
-
50. gb
HORNE Ciara
-
51. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
52. es
LóPEZ MORALES Belén
Lointek
-
53. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
54. nl
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Orica - AIS
-
55. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
56. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
57. au
GILLOW Shara
Orica - AIS
-
58. gb
WYMAN Helen
Matrix Racing Academy
-
59. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Lointek
-
60. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Specialized-lululemon
-
61. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
62. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
63. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
64. gb
JONES Hayley
-
65. be
DAAMS Jessie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
66. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
67. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
68. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
69. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
70. mx
YÉPEZ Erika
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
71. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
72. gb
TROTT Emma
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
73. ca
HIGGINS Cari
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
74. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
75. us
WILCOXSON Jade
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
76. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
77. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:36
78. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Belisol Ladies
1:37
79. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2:03
80. ch
STIENEN Jutta
2:58
81. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
3:01
82. it
LUPERINI Fabiana
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
3:04
83. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
3:11
84. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Matrix Racing Academy
3:21
85. gb
HILL Amy
8:56
86. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
87. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
-
88. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
89. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
90. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
18:07

Mountains Classification

1. gb
LAWS Sharon
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
6
4. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
5
5. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Specialized-lululemon
5
6. ch
NEFF Jolanda
4
7. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
8. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
2
9. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1
10. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1

Points Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
15
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
3. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
9
4. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
7
5. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
6
6. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
5
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
4
8. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
2
10. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Specialized-lululemon
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
BARNES Hannah
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
02:28:25
2. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
0:04
3. it
CECCHINI Elena
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
4. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5. ch
NEFF Jolanda
-
6. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Lointek
-
7. gb
WALKER Jessie
Matrix Racing Academy
-
8. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
-
10. gb
KAY Emily
-
11. nl
VAN DER MEER Janine
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
12. au
EDMONDSON Annette
Orica - AIS
-
13. gb
TROTT Laura
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
14. ch
INDERGRAND Linda
-
15. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
16. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
-
17. it
ZORZI Susanna
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
18. nl
WOERING Henriette
-
19. ch
FORCHINI Ramona
-
20. it
RATTO Rossella
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
21. de
KNAUER Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. gb
JONES Hayley
-
23. gb
ARCHIBALD Katie
-
24. us
WINDER Ruth
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
25. au
CURE Amy
Lotto Belisol Ladies
1:29
26. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
2:53
27. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Lointek
3:03
28. gb
HILL Amy
8:48
29. ch
BAUR Caroline
-
30. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Matrix Racing Academy
-
31. gb
ROWSON Penny
Matrix Racing Academy
-
32. gb
OWEN Harriet
Matrix Racing Academy
17:59

Teams Classification

1.
Specialized-lululemon
07:25:27
2.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
3.
Netherlands
-
4.
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
5.
Orica - AIS
-
6.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8.
Hitec Products
-
9.
Lointek
-
10.
Great Britain
-
11.
Switzerland
-
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
13.
Estado de México-Faren Kuota
-
14.
Astana BePink Womens Team
-
15.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
16.
Matrix Racing Academy
3:09