Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour

Stage 4

: Zoetermeer > Rijswijk

Thursday 15th May (2014)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152.4km


Stage Result

1. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Koga Cycling Team
03:20:27
2. au
EWAN Caleb
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
4. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
5. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
8. au
RICHARDS Ian
-
9. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
10. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
11. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
-
12. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
-
14. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
15. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
16. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
-
17. nl
BRUS Marco
-
18. nl
EEFTING Roy
-
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
21. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
22. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
23. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
24. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Cycling Team
-
25. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
-
26. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
27. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
28. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
29. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
-
30. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
31. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
32. nl
VAN DONGEN Ricardo
Rabobank Development Team
-
33. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
34. nl
DE BOER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
35. au
SCOTSON Miles
-
36. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
37. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
-
38. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
-
39. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
40. nl
ROOSEN Sjors
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
41. nl
MEIJERS Daan
-
42. gb
MCNALLY Mark
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
43. nl
DE BEER Luuk
-
44. gb
GILHAM Kit
-
45. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
46. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
48. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
50. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
-
51. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
-
52. us
EAMON Lucas
-
53. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
-
54. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
55. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
-
56. nl
VAN HAAREN Bart
Koga Cycling Team
-
57. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
-
58. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
59. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
60. nl
KONING Peter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
61. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
62. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Cycling Team
-
63. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Riwal Cycling Team
-
64. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
-
65. be
SEGERS Joren
Team3M
-
66. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
-
67. nl
AERTS Ruud
-
68. dk
MORTENSEN Mikkel
Riwal Cycling Team
-
69. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Cycling Team
-
70. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
71. us
EATON Daniel
-
72. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Koga Cycling Team
-
73. be
FRANSSEN Wout
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
74. ie
CHRISTIE Marcus
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
75. nl
DE GROOT Daan
-
76. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
77. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
78. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
79. nl
BOEVE Mats
-
80. gb
TIPPER Jacob
-
81. nl
VRIEND Rudy
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
82. nl
HOOL Glenn
-
83. au
MORGAN Alexander
-
84. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
-
85. gb
HAND Gary
-
86. nl
VAN POPPEL Teun
0:18
87. nl
BRONS Milan
-
88. us
ECHMANN Robin
-
89. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
90. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
91. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
92. be
CLAEYS Kevin
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
93. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
94. az
ASANOV Enver
-
95. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
96. gb
MOTTRAM Michael
-
97. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
-
98. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Koga Cycling Team
-
99. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:24
100. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Riwal Cycling Team
0:32
101. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
1:18
102. dk
CHRISTIANSEN Steffen
Riwal Cycling Team
3:15
DNF. us
DARVILLE Alex
Bissell Development Team
-
DNF. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
-
DNS. us
OIEN Justin
-
DNS. us
OWEN Logan
Bissell Development Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
10:00:21
2. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:23
3. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Koga Cycling Team
0:38
4. nl
ROOSEN Sjors
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:43
5. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
0:45
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:46
7. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:49
8. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:51
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:55
11. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:56
14. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Koga Cycling Team
0:58
15. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:00
16. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
17. nl
KONING Peter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:01
18. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
1:02
20. au
EWAN Caleb
1:03
21. au
SCOTSON Miles
-
22. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Rabobank Development Team
1:04
23. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
1:06
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
-
25. nl
MEIJERS Daan
-
26. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
1:08
27. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
28. nl
VAN HAAREN Bart
Koga Cycling Team
-
29. nl
EEFTING Roy
1:11
30. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
-
31. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
1:12
32. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
1:15
33. nl
DE GROOT Daan
1:18
34. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
1:19
35. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:23
36. au
FLAKEMORE Campbell
Avanti Racing Team
1:29
37. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
1:33
38. nl
KOOIJMAN Jaap
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
40. au
CARPENTER Harry
1:35
41. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
42. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:36
43. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
1:38
44. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Koga Cycling Team
1:47
45. nl
DE BOER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
46. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Cycling Team
1:52
47. nl
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Koga Cycling Team
1:53
48. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
1:55
49. nl
HOEKSTRA Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:58
50. nl
BRUS Marco
-
51. au
RICHARDS Ian
-
52. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Riwal Cycling Team
1:59
53. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
2:03
54. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
2:05
55. nl
VAN DONGEN Ricardo
Rabobank Development Team
2:16
56. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Koga Cycling Team
2:27
57. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:36
58. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
2:43
59. be
SEGERS Joren
Team3M
2:46
60. gb
MCNALLY Mark
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:47
61. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
2:48
62. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Cyclingteam de Rijke
2:56
63. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
2:58
64. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:08
65. dk
MORTENSEN Mikkel
Riwal Cycling Team
-
66. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3:11
67. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
3:16
68. nl
AERTS Ruud
-
69. nl
BOEVE Mats
3:31
70. nl
BRONS Milan
3:37
71. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
3:51
72. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
4:23
73. nl
BOSTERS Jurriën
4:33
74. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cyclingteam de Rijke
4:38
75. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
4:44
76. us
EATON Daniel
4:47
77. nl
DE BEER Luuk
4:56
78. nl
VRIEND Rudy
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:50
79. ie
CHRISTIE Marcus
An Post - Chain Reaction
6:00
80. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
6:12
81. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
6:14
82. us
ECHMANN Robin
6:16
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Teun
6:32
84. gb
HAND Gary
6:33
85. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam de Rijke
7:42
86. us
EAMON Lucas
7:51
87. au
SUNDERLAND Scott
7:52
88. be
FRANSSEN Wout
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:58
89. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
8:16
90. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Koga Cycling Team
8:50
91. be
CLAEYS Kevin
An Post - Chain Reaction
8:55
92. nl
HOOL Glenn
8:59
93. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Cycling Team
9:35
94. au
MORGAN Alexander
9:59
95. gb
TIPPER Jacob
10:18
96. gb
GILHAM Kit
10:23
97. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
10:33
98. dk
JORGENSEN Kasper Linde
Riwal Cycling Team
11:47
99. az
ASANOV Enver
12:12
100. gb
MOTTRAM Michael
12:55
101. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Riwal Cycling Team
13:03
102. dk
CHRISTIANSEN Steffen
Riwal Cycling Team
15:22

Points Classification

1. nl
STROETINGA Wim
Koga Cycling Team
57
2. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
48
3. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam de Rijke
37
4. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Cyclingteam de Rijke
37
5. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
36
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
34
7. au
EWAN Caleb
33
8. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Rabobank Development Team
28
9. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
22
10. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Rabobank Development Team
21
11. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cyclingteam de Rijke
20
12. nl
VAN DER WEIJST Geert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19
13. be
SLEURS Christophe
Team3M
17
14. au
SCOTSON Miles
16
15. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
15
16. nl
ROOSEN Sjors
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
14
17. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
14
18. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10
19. au
DAVISON Luke
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10
20. au
RICHARDS Ian
9
21. nl
EEFTING Roy
9
22. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9
23. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9
24. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
8
25. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
8
26. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Cyclingteam de Rijke
7
27. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
7
28. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
6
29. nl
MEIJERS Daan
5
30. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
5
31. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Koga Cycling Team
5
32. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
4
33. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Cycling Team
4
34. nl
VRIEND Rudy
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
35. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3
36. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
3
37. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Cycling Team
3
38. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2
39. nl
KONING Peter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
2
40. nl
VAN ZIJL Melvin
Team3M
2
41. dk
MORTENSEN Mikkel
Riwal Cycling Team
2
42. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
1
43. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
10:01:22
2. au
EWAN Caleb
0:02
3. au
SCOTSON Miles
-
4. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Rabobank Development Team
0:03
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:05
6. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
0:07
7. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
8. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:14
9. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
0:18
10. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Cycling Team
0:51
11. au
RICHARDS Ian
0:57
12. nl
DIELISSEN Bart
1:02
13. nl
VAN DONGEN Ricardo
Rabobank Development Team
1:15
14. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:10
15. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
2:15
16. nl
BRONS Milan
2:36
17. nl
SLIK Ivar
Rabobank Development Team
2:50
18. ie
MULLEN Ryan
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:43
19. us
EATON Daniel
3:46
20. us
BRYON Miguel
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5:11
21. nl
HOOL Glenn
7:58
22. au
MORGAN Alexander
8:58
23. az
ILYASOV Ismayil
9:32
24. az
ASANOV Enver
11:11
25. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Riwal Cycling Team
12:02
26. dk
CHRISTIANSEN Steffen
Riwal Cycling Team
14:21

Teams Classification

1.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
30:02:44
2.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
0:47
3.
Cyclingteam de Rijke
0:54
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:57
5.
Koga Cycling Team
1:17
6.
Australia
1:36
7.
WV De Jonge Renner
1:59
8.
Team3M
2:21
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:51
10.
Baby Dump
4:10
11.
Riwal Cycling Team
4:49
12.
An Post - Chain Reaction
7:53
13.
United States
13:43
14.
KTM road-and-trail.com
25:19