Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 7

: Kusadasi > Izmir

Saturday 3rd May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136.3km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
03:04:25
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
5. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
9. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
10. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
14. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
15. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
17. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
20. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
21. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
22. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
23. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
26. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
27. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
30. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
32. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
37. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
38. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
41. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
42. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
43. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
45. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
50. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
51. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
53. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
54. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
56. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
57. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
58. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
61. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
62. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
63. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
65. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
66. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
68. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
69. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
70. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
71. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
73. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
74. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
76. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
78. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
79. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
80. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
82. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
83. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
91. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
93. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
94. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
95. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
96. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
99. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
100. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
102. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
103. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
104. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
107. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
108. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
109. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
110. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
111. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
112. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
113. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
114. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
115. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
116. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
119. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1:55
121. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
122. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
124. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:00
125. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
126. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
127. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
128. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
130. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
131. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
132. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:27
133. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:32
134. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
135. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
138. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:23
139. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:49
140. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
27:51:22
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:01
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:39
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:40
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:44
6. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
0:45
7. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
8. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:47
9. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:54
10. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:04
11. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14
12. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1:31
13. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:35
15. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:06
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:28
17. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:55
18. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:23
19. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
3:52
20. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:48
21. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:24
22. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:43
23. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
7:01
24. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
7:20
25. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:32
26. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
7:59
27. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
8:24
28. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
9:08
29. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
9:16
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:39
31. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:42
32. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
10:01
33. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
10:14
34. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:44
35. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10:53
36. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:16
37. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
11:57
38. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
12:05
39. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
12:49
40. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:24
41. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
14:57
42. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
15:10
43. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:11
44. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
15:17
45. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:00
46. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:05
47. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
16:47
48. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
18:23
49. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
18:40
50. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19:41
51. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19:47
52. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
19:49
53. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
20:11
54. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:16
55. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:05
56. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
23:09
57. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
23:17
58. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
23:23
59. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:15
60. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
24:38
61. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
24:48
62. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:33
63. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
26:00
64. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
26:06
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
26:44
66. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
27:29
67. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:47
68. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
28:31
69. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:34
70. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
28:39
71. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
29:50
72. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
30:25
73. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:34
74. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:37
75. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
30:41
76. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
31:18
77. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
31:21
78. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:22
79. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
31:35
80. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:41
81. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32:21
82. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
33:46
83. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:25
84. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:53
85. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
35:18
86. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
35:25
87. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
35:57
88. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
36:54
89. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
37:05
91. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
37:29
92. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37:54
93. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
38:06
94. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
38:08
95. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
38:17
96. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:25
97. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38:40
98. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:50
99. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:17
100. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
39:24
101. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
39:35
102. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
40:43
103. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:13
104. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
41:21
105. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
42:32
106. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
42:57
107. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
43:20
108. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:22
109. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:40
110. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
43:55
111. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
44:05
112. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
44:18
113. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
45:00
114. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45:31
115. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
46:01
116. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:10
117. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
46:15
118. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:18
119. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:28
120. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46:40
121. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
47:37
122. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
47:43
123. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
47:59
124. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
48:39
125. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
48:53
126. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:04
127. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49:54
128. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
50:22
129. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50:23
130. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
51:28
131. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
51:29
132. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
52:58
133. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
53:12
134. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
55:08
135. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
56:14
136. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
56:21
137. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
57:07
138. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:47
139. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:16
140. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:05

Mountains Classification

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
15
2. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
12
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12
4. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
5. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
6. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
9. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
10. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
4
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
12. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
3
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
15. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3
16. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
3
17. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
18. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
19. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
20. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2
21. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
22. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
23. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
24. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
25. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
26. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
73
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
64
3. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
41
4. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
36
5. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
33
6. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
29
8. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24
10. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
24
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
21
13. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
19
15. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
19
16. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
19
17. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
18. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
19
19. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
20. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
17
21. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
16
22. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
16
23. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
24. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
15
25. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
26. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
13
27. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
13
28. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
12
29. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12
30. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11
31. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
32. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
33. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
10
34. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
9
35. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
9
36. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
37. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
8
38. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
39. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
40. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6
41. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
6
42. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
43. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
44. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
45. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
46. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
47. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
48. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5
49. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
50. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
5
51. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4
52. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4
53. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
54. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
55. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
56. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4
57. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3
58. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
59. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
3
60. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
3
61. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
3
62. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
63. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
64. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
65. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2
66. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
2
67. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
68. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1
69. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
70. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
71. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
1
72. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83:39:34
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:52
3.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5:47
4.
Torku Şekerspor
6:10
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:03
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:48
7.
Astana Pro Team
18:59
8.
Lotto Belisol
19:16
9.
Team Novo Nordisk
20:11
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:21
11.
Bardiani - CSF
20:35
12.
Lampre-Merida
20:55
13.
Cannondale
22:17
14.
Team Katusha
33:58
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
34:27
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
37:22
17.
UnitedHealthcare
49:57
18.
Neri Sottoli
1:04:58
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13:20
20.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17:01