Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 6

: Bodrum > Selcuk

Friday 2nd May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.1km


Stage Result

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
04:11:46
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:02
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
4. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:07
5. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
6. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
9. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:17
10. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
0:26
11. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
13. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:36
14. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
0:50
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
0:53
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:55
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03
22. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
23. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
1:17
25. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:20
26. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28
28. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:33
29. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:35
30. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:47
31. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:55
33. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:57
34. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
35. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:06
36. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2:16
37. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
2:24
38. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
2:28
39. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
2:39
42. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
3:04
43. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
3:12
44. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:16
45. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
46. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:24
47. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
48. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:40
49. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
4:06
50. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
4:38
51. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
52. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
4:49
53. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
4:52
54. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
4:55
55. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
5:01
57. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
5:08
58. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
5:20
59. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
5:29
60. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
61. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
5:42
62. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
63. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
6:21
64. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:26
65. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
7:10
67. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
7:13
68. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
69. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:19
70. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
7:38
73. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:08
74. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
75. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
77. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
8:43
78. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
9:11
79. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:17
80. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
9:33
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
9:50
82. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
10:07
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
84. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
89. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
90. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
91. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:11
95. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:13
96. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
97. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
99. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
101. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
103. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
104. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
105. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
106. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
108. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
109. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
110. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
111. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
112. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11:51
113. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
115. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
13:09
117. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
118. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:36
119. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14:05
120. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14:07
121. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:47
122. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
15:31
123. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
124. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:25
125. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
126. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
128. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
129. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
130. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
131. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
132. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
133. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
136. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
137. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
138. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
139. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
140. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:31
DNS. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
DNS. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
DNS. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
DNS. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
DNS. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
24:46:57
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:01
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:39
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
0:40
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:44
6. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
0:45
7. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
8. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:47
9. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:54
10. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:04
11. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14
12. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1:31
13. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:35
15. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:06
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:28
17. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:55
18. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:23
19. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
3:52
20. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:48
21. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:24
22. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:43
23. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
7:01
24. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
7:20
25. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:32
26. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
7:59
27. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
8:24
28. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
9:08
29. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
9:16
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:39
31. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:42
32. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
10:01
33. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
10:14
34. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:44
35. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10:53
36. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:16
37. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
11:57
38. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
12:05
39. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
12:49
40. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:24
41. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
14:52
42. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
14:57
43. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
15:10
44. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:11
45. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
15:17
46. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:00
47. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:05
48. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
18:23
49. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
18:40
50. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19:41
51. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19:47
52. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
19:49
53. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
20:11
54. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:16
55. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:05
56. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
23:09
57. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
23:17
58. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
23:23
59. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:15
60. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
24:38
61. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
24:48
62. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
25:08
63. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:33
64. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
26:00
65. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
26:06
66. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
26:44
67. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
27:29
68. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:47
69. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:23
70. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:34
71. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
28:39
72. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:09
73. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
29:50
74. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
30:25
75. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:37
76. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
30:41
77. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
31:18
78. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
31:21
79. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:22
80. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
31:35
81. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32:21
82. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
33:46
83. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:25
84. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:53
85. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
35:18
86. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
35:25
87. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
35:57
88. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36:40
89. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
36:54
90. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
37:05
92. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
37:29
93. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37:54
94. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
38:06
95. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
38:08
96. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
38:17
97. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:25
98. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:50
99. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:17
100. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
39:24
101. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
39:35
102. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
40:43
103. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:11
104. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:13
105. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
41:21
106. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
42:32
107. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
42:57
108. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
43:20
109. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:40
110. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:54
111. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
43:55
112. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
44:05
113. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
44:18
114. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
45:00
115. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45:31
116. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
46:01
117. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:10
118. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
46:15
119. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:18
120. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:28
121. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46:40
122. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
47:37
123. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
47:40
124. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
47:59
125. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
48:39
126. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
48:53
127. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:04
128. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49:54
129. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
50:22
130. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50:23
131. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
51:28
132. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
52:58
133. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
53:12
134. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
53:47
135. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
55:08
136. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
56:21
137. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
57:07
138. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:47
139. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:16
140. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:05

Mountains Classification

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
15
2. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
12
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12
4. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
5. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
6. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
9. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
10. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
4
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
3
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3
15. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
3
16. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
17. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
18. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
19. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2
20. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
21. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
22. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
23. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
60
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
49
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
33
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
31
5. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
29
6. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27
8. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24
9. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23
10. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
21
11. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
19
13. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
19
14. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
15. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
16. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
17
17. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
16
18. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
19. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
15
20. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
21. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
13
22. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
13
23. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12
24. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
25. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
12
26. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
11
27. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11
28. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
29. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
10
30. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
10
31. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
32. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
9
33. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
9
34. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
35. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
8
36. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
37. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7
38. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
39. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6
40. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
6
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
42. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
43. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
44. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
45. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
46. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
47. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5
48. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4
49. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4
50. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
51. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3
52. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
53. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
3
54. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
3
55. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
3
56. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
57. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
58. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
59. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
2
60. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
61. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
62. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1
63. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
64. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
65. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
1
66. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74:26:19
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:52
3.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5:47
4.
Torku Şekerspor
6:10
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
8:03
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:48
7.
Astana Pro Team
18:59
8.
Lotto Belisol
19:16
9.
Team Novo Nordisk
20:11
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:21
11.
Bardiani - CSF
20:35
12.
Lampre-Merida
20:55
13.
Cannondale
22:17
14.
Team Katusha
33:58
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
34:27
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
37:22
17.
UnitedHealthcare
49:57
18.
Neri Sottoli
1:04:58
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13:20
20.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17:01