Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 5

: Marmaris > Turgutreis

Thursday 1st May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
04:34:11
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
5. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
7. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
9. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
14. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
15. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
16. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
18. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
22. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
26. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
28. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
30. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
31. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
33. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
34. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
35. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
36. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
37. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
39. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
40. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
41. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
42. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
45. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
51. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
53. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
54. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
55. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
56. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
60. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
63. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
64. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
66. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
67. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
68. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
69. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
70. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
72. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
74. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
75. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
79. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
80. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
81. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
82. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
83. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
84. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
85. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
86. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
87. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
92. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
96. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
97. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
99. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:10
100. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:15
101. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
0:20
102. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
0:21
103. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:36
104. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
105. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
106. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
107. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
0:56
108. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:24
110. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:27
111. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
113. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
114. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
116. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:53
118. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:06
119. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
4:54
120. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
121. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
122. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
123. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
124. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
125. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
128. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
129. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
130. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
131. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:25
133. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
134. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:48
136. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
8:53
138. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
139. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
142. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
143. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
145. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
13:11
146. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

General Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:35:05
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:43
7. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
0:44
8. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
10. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
11. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
12. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:48
14. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:01
15. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1:34
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:44
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:46
18. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:58
19. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
20. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:34
22. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:10
23. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:14
25. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
5:00
26. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:10
27. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
5:37
28. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
5:50
29. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
30. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
5:58
31. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:00
32. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
6:02
33. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:27
34. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
6:50
35. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:43
36. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
7:51
37. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
7:53
38. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
8:42
39. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:55
40. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
42. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
8:56
43. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
8:59
44. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
45. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
9:50
46. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:08
47. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11:28
48. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:04
49. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:15
50. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
51. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
12:16
52. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:28
53. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
13:31
54. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
55. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
13:51
56. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
14:23
57. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:24
58. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
14:26
59. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
14:53
60. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:03
61. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:07
62. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
15:25
63. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:23
64. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16:43
65. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
17:29
66. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:02
67. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
19:25
68. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:05
69. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21:14
70. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
23:16
71. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:19
72. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:44
73. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
24:07
74. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
24:10
75. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
76. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
24:11
77. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
24:14
78. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:24
79. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
24:32
80. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:44
81. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:02
82. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
25:46
83. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:47
84. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
26:23
89. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26:35
90. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
26:52
91. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:03
92. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
27:04
93. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
27:10
94. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:18
95. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:36
96. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:43
97. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
27:59
98. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
28:17
99. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
28:23
100. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:33
101. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
28:41
102. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
29:36
103. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
104. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:42
105. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
29:56
106. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
30:21
107. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
30:22
108. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:41
109. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
30:47
110. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30:54
111. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
30:59
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:10
113. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:39
114. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:55
115. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
32:13
116. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
32:19
117. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
32:34
118. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32:41
119. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:47
120. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
32:52
121. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:11
122. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
33:43
123. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
33:52
124. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
34:04
125. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:24
127. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
35:36
128. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
35:53
129. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:09
130. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:17
131. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:27
132. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
36:30
133. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
36:52
134. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
36:53
135. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
37:39
136. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
38:25
137. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
38:49
138. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
40:21
139. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
40:48
140. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
40:56
141. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:28
142. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:57
143. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
144. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
45:45
145. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
45:46
146. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
49:55

Mountains Classification

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
12
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
3. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
10
4. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
5. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
6. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
9. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
10. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
4
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
12. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3
13. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
3
14. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
16. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
17. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
19. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1
20. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
21. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
60
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
49
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
33
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
31
5. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28
6. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
21
7. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21
8. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
9. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
10. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
15
11. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
14
13. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
14. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
15. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
13
16. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
13
17. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
18. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12
19. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
12
20. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
21. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11
22. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11
23. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
24. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
25. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
10
26. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
10
27. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
28. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
9
29. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
9
30. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
9
31. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
32. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
8
33. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
8
34. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
35. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
7
36. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7
37. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
38. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6
39. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
6
40. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
6
41. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
42. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
43. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
44. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
45. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4
46. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
47. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
48. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3
49. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
50. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
3
51. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
3
52. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
53. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
54. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
55. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
56. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
57. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
58. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1
59. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
1
60. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
61. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1
62. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
1
63. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61:48:19
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:34
3.
Torku Şekerspor
5:04
4.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:18
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:54
6.
Cannondale
10:20
7.
Astana Pro Team
11:10
8.
Bardiani - CSF
12:21
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:32
10.
Lotto Belisol
14:17
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
16:11
12.
Lampre-Merida
18:12
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:48
14.
Team Katusha
20:44
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
22:07
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
30:05
17.
UnitedHealthcare
43:05
18.
Neri Sottoli
54:18
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
59:31
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
59:54