Giro d'Italia

Stage 19 (ITT)

: Bassano de Grappa > Cima Grappa (Crespano del Grappa)

Friday 30th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 26.8km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
01:05:37
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:17
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:26
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:57
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24
6. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:22
7. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
8. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3:48
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
4:00
10. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
4:10
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4:26
12. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:34
13. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
4:42
14. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
4:46
15. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:52
17. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:11
18. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
19. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:20
20. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
5:22
21. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
5:26
22. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5:28
23. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:29
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5:33
25. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5:35
26. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5:39
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
5:53
28. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6:14
29. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:15
30. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
31. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
6:21
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6:26
34. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
36. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6:30
37. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:31
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:35
39. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:37
40. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6:42
41. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:51
42. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
6:52
43. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6:58
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
7:03
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
7:05
46. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:08
47. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
7:12
48. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
7:14
49. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7:35
50. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:36
51. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
7:41
52. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
7:42
53. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:43
54. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7:45
55. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
7:53
56. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
7:58
57. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
8:06
58. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:12
59. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
60. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
61. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8:46
62. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:49
63. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
64. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8:51
65. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8:52
66. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
8:54
67. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:59
68. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
9:01
69. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
9:04
70. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9:06
71. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
9:07
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
9:09
73. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
9:13
74. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
9:14
75. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
9:16
76. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
9:19
77. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
78. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
9:30
79. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
9:31
80. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
9:38
81. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
9:40
82. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:43
83. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:45
84. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
9:48
85. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
86. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:56
87. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
10:04
88. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:05
89. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10:07
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
10:09
91. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
92. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
10:15
93. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
10:20
94. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
10:22
95. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
96. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
10:34
97. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:38
98. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
10:48
99. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
100. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
10:49
101. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
10:53
102. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
10:55
103. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
104. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
10:56
105. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:58
106. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
11:01
107. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:04
108. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11:05
109. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
11:19
110. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
111. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
11:20
112. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
113. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
11:24
114. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
11:37
115. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:41
116. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:43
117. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:44
118. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:48
119. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
11:49
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:56
121. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
122. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
12:03
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
12:04
124. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
12:06
125. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
12:10
126. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
12:13
127. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
12:18
128. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
129. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:39
130. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
12:45
131. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
12:47
132. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
12:51
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
12:58
134. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:01
135. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
13:05
136. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
13:09
137. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13:15
138. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
13:16
139. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
13:22
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
13:26
141. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:43
142. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
13:45
143. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
14:04
144. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
14:14
145. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
14:18
146. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
14:40
147. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
14:47
148. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
14:52
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
15:13
150. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:17
151. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
15:22
152. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
15:28
153. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
15:30
154. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
15:31
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
15:33
156. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
18:00
OTL. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
79:03:45
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:07
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:48
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:26
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:16
6. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:59
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
9:25
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:29
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
10:11
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
13:59
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22:33
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
24:29
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
28:37
14. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30:26
15. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
31:09
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
33:35
17. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
37:34
18. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
45:48
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
47:45
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
52:42
21. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
53:10
22. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
55:06
23. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:26
24. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
56:59
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
58:47
26. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:02:37
27. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06:25
28. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:07:07
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:08:05
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:10:31
31. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:12:20
32. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
1:13:21
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:15:20
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:16:17
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:24:12
36. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:24:36
37. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:24:49
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:09
39. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:31:22
40. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:32:36
41. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:35:08
42. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:37:17
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:35
44. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:43:57
45. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:44:44
46. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:44:56
47. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:47:16
48. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:48:16
49. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:49:13
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:58:31
51. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:00:42
52. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:02:09
53. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2:06:29
54. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2:09:00
55. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:10:27
56. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:10:40
57. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:12:09
58. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:13:36
59. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:13:39
60. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:14:59
61. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:19:09
62. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2:20:41
63. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:23:06
64. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23:31
65. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:16
66. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:25:18
67. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:26:35
68. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:27:04
69. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:28:11
70. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:30:31
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2:33:52
72. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:34:42
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:35:38
74. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:35:54
75. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:36:01
76. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:36:29
77. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:38:17
78. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:39:14
79. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:39:39
80. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:39:45
81. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:39:50
82. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:48:08
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:50:06
84. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:50:18
85. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:51:26
86. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:52:20
87. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:54:19
88. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:55:39
89. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:57:15
90. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
2:59:04
91. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:01:27
92. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:02:32
93. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:03:00
94. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3:04:51
95. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
3:06:19
96. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:09:31
97. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
3:10:03
98. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:10:28
99. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
3:11:10
100. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3:12:56
101. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
3:13:28
102. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:18:36
103. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:21:04
104. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:21:27
105. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3:22:28
106. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:22:30
107. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
3:23:02
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:23:34
109. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
3:25:07
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:25:18
111. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
3:26:44
112. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
3:28:09
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:30:56
114. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:30:58
115. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:31:43
116. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:32:11
117. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
3:34:57
118. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
3:35:22
119. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:36:08
120. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3:36:24
121. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:36:45
122. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
3:37:59
123. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:38:10
124. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:41:27
125. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:42:26
126. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:45:30
127. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
3:47:45
128. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:48:55
129. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
3:51:12
130. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
3:52:08
131. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:53:43
132. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:53:53
133. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:56:10
134. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:56:17
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
4:01:57
136. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:05:37
137. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
4:05:48
138. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
4:07:04
139. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:07:48
140. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
4:10:54
141. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
4:11:17
142. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:13:04
143. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:13:08
144. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:15:19
145. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
4:15:25
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:16:41
147. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
4:17:35
148. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
4:17:36
149. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4:17:52
150. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:18:20
151. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
4:19:14
152. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:19:52
153. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
4:32:47
154. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:38:15
155. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
4:38:46
156. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39:32
157. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:50:48

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
173
2. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
86
3. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
79
4. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
69
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
6. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
43
7. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
41
8. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
37
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
36
11. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
35
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
30
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
25
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
21
18. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
21
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
20. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
21. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
23. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
24. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
25. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
14
26. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
27. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
28. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
11
29. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
10
30. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
31. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
10
32. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
33. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10
34. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
36. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8
37. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
39. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
40. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6
41. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
42. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
43. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
44. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
45. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
46. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
47. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
48. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
49. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
50. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
51. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
52. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
53. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
54. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
55. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
56. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
57. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
58. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
59. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
60. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
61. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
63. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1
64. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1
65. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
66. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
67. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
68. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1
69. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
70. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
130
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
96
8. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
94
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
82
10. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
82
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
78
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
13. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
14. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
63
15. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
53
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
48
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
47
22. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
23. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
44
24. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
43
25. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
42
26. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
41
27. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
40
28. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
29. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
37
30. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
34
31. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
32. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
34
33. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
34. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
35. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
28
37. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
38. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
39. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27
40. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
42. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
43. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
23
45. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
46. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
47. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
22
48. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
49. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
50. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
51. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20
52. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
53. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
16
54. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
56. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
57. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
58. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
59. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
60. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
14
61. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
62. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
64. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
65. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
66. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
67. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
68. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11
69. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
10
70. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
71. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
72. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
73. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
9
74. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
75. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
76. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
77. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
78. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8
79. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
80. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
81. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
82. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
83. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
84. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6
85. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6
86. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
87. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
88. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
6
89. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
90. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
91. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
92. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
93. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
94. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
4
95. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
96. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
4
97. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3
99. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
100. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
101. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
102. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
103. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
104. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
105. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
106. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
107. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
108. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
109. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
79:03:45
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:48
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:59
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:29
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
53:10
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:08:05
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:15:20
8. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:24:36
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:31:22
10. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:00:42
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:02:09
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:10:27
13. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:10:40
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23:31
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:25:18
16. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:28:11
17. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:30:31
18. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:36:29
19. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:50:18
20. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:57:15
21. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:01:27
22. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:02:32
23. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3:04:51
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
3:06:19
25. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:09:31
26. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3:22:28
27. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:22:30
28. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:36:08
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:36:45
30. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:38:10
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:41:27
32. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:42:26
33. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
4:07:04
34. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
4:10:54
35. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:13:08
36. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
4:17:36
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:18:20
38. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
4:19:14
39. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:19:52
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:38:15
41. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:50:48

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
236:57:39
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:24
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:57
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:06:08
5.
Movistar Team
1:08:52
6.
Astana Pro Team
1:14:00
7.
Team Sky
1:15:20
8.
Lampre-Merida
1:40:08
9.
Team Europcar
1:52:56
10.
Trek Factory Racing
2:07:42
11.
Lotto Belisol
2:14:26
12.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:26:34
13.
Team Colombia
2:47:29
14.
Garmin Sharp
2:49:24
15.
Team Katusha
2:51:28
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:56:17
17.
FDJ.fr
3:14:21
18.
Bardiani - CSF
3:24:01
19.
Neri Sottoli
4:45:41
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:52:26